Follow Us On
Competition Reports
Competition Reports

Written by Amanda Turner    Friday, 16 March 2018 13:36    PDF Print
AGF Trophy Begins in Baku
(1 vote, average 5.00 out of 5)



More than 100 gymnasts from 25 countries took part in qualification at the 2018 AGF Trophy, an FIG World Challenge Cup event held Thursday and Friday at the National Gymnastics Arena in Baku, Azerbaijan.

More than 100 gymnasts from 25 countries took part in qualification at the 2018 AGF Trophy, an FIG World Challenge Cup event held Thursday and Friday at the National Gymnastics Arena in Baku, Azerbaijan.

Seven-time Olympian Oksana Chusovitina (Uzbekistan) was once again on top of the scoreboard for women's vault. Chusovitina, who turns 43 in June, averaged 14.399 to qualify first over Azerbaijan's Marina Nekrasova (13.983) and Slovenia's Teja Belak (13.400).

China's Lyu Jiaqi (14.633) and Luo Huan (14.333) were 1-2 for China on uneven bars, with Ukraine's Yana Fedorova (12.633) in third.

Luo qualified first in the low-scoring beam event (12.666), followed by Turkey's Göksu Üçtaş Şanlı (12.633) and Chusovitina (12.533). Croatia's Ana Đerek topped qualification on women's floor exercise (13.000), ahead of Üçtaş Şanlı (12.700) and Greek veteran Ioanna Xoulogi (12.633).

Olympic still rings champion Eleftherios Petrounias headlined the men's field. He earned the top score of the competition with his 15.400 on his speciality. His teammate Vlasios Maras, a former world champion on high bar, led qualification on his best event.

Slovenia's Rok Klavora led qualfication on floor exercise, while China's Weng Hoa impressed on pommel horse with his 15.266. Konstantin Kuzovkov, one of several Russian gymnasts recruited to join the Georgian team, qualified first on men's vault. World championship finalist Ferhat Arıcan of Turkey was the top gymnast on parallel bars.

Competition continues Saturday in Baku with the first day of apparatus finals.

External Link: Official Website

2018 AGF Trophy/FIG World Challenger Cup
March 15-16, Baku, Azerbaijan

Women's Vault QualificationEDNDScoreAverage
1.Oksana Chusovitina8.9335.414.33314.399 Q
9.2665.214.466
2.Marina Nekrasova8.8665.414.26613.983 Q
8.9004.813.700
3.Teja Belak8.7005.414.10013.400 Q
7.7005.012.700
4.Tjaša Kysselef8.6334.813.43313.399 Q
8.3665.013.366
5.Yulia Inshina8.6334.613.23313.183 Q
8.9334.213.133
6.Yana Fedorova8.8004.613.40013.050 Q
8.7004.012.700
7.Naveen Daries8.8334.613.43312.883 Q
8.2334.40.312.333
8.Göksu Üçtaş Şanlı8.3334.612.93312.566 Q
8.2004.10.112.200
9.Claudia Cummins7.2004.611.80012.166 R1
8.1334.412.533
10.Anna Subbotina8.7003.512.20011.766 R2
8.7334.62.011.333

Uneven Bars QualificationEDNDScore
1.Lyu Jiaqi8.5336.114.633 Q
2.Luo Huan8.3336.014.333 Q
3.Yana Fedorova7.9334.712.633 Q
4.Lucija Hribar8.0334.512.533 Q
5.Anna Subbotina7.7334.512.233 Q
6.Marina Nekrasova7.6004.512.100 Q
7.Naveen Daries7.2004.912.100 Q
8.Maria Smirnova7.9004.011.900 Q
9.Angela Maguire6.7334.711.433 R1
10.Demet Mutlu6.5664.611.166 R2
11.Evelina Magia6.6664.310.966
12.Ilayda Sahin6.3004.510.800
13.Helmi Murto6.7662.59.266

Balance Beam QualificationEDNDScore
1.Luo Huan7.6665.012.666 Q
2.Göksu Üçtaş Şanlı7.3335.312.633 Q
3.Oksana Chusovitina7.7334.812.533 Q
4.Angela Maguire7.4004.912.300 Q
5.Ioanna Xoulogi7.1335.112.233 Q
6.Lyu Jiaqi6.8005.412.200 Q
7.Evelina Magia6.6335.111.733 Q
8.Yana Fedorova6.7664.911.666 Q
9.Valeria Osipova7.0334.611.633 R1
10.Yulia Inshina6.6665.00.111.566 R2
11.Teja Belak7.4334.011.433
12.Adela Šajn6.6334.80.111.333
13.Helmi Murto7.1004.211.300
14.Maria Smirnova7.6003.70.111.200
15.Meitar Lavy6.3334.610.933
16.Claudia Cummins5.7665.010.766
17.Ana Đerek5.4005.10.110.400
18.Anna Subbotina4.6004.69.200

Women's Floor Exercise QualificationEDNDScore
1.Ana Đerek8.1004.913.000 Q
2.Göksu Üçtaş Şanlı8.1004.70.112.700 Q
3.Ioanna Xoulogi8.1334.512.633 Q
4.Yulia Inshina7.9334.612.533 Q
5.Tjaša Kysselef8.2004.312.500 Q
6.Demet Mutlu8.0664.412.466 Q
7.Evelina Magia7.7664.80.312.266 Q
8.Yana Fedorova7.6004.612.200 Q
9.Claudia Cummins7.8664.212.066 R1
10.Helmi Murto7.7664.30.111.966 R2
11.Anna Subbotina7.5664.411.966
12.Lucija Hribar7.2004.411.600
13.Naveen Daries7.1664.60.211.566
14.Meitar Lavy7.2004.211.400

Men's Floor Exercise QualificationEDNDScore
1.Rok Klavora8.6665.60.114.166 Q
2.Kazuma Kaya8.2005.914.100 Q
3.Konstantin Kuzovkov8.5335.514.033 Q
4.Mu Jile8.3665.613.966 Q
5.Bram Verhofstad8.2665.90.213.966 Q
6.Kenta Chiba8.0666.00.113.966 Q
7.Volodymyr Hrybuk8.2335.713.933 Q
8.Heikki Saarenketo8.1335.713.833 Q
9.Yerbol Jantykov8.4005.413.800 R1
10.Robert Tvorogal8.6335.113.733 R2
11.Ferhat Arıcan8.0005.80.113.700
12.Matteo Levantesi8.4335.213.633
13.Emil Soravuo8.1335.60.213.533
14.Bart Deurloo8.2665.50.313.466
15.Pavel Bulavsky8.1665.60.313.466
16.Maksym Vasylenko7.7665.713.466
17.Dmitry Govorov8.1005.20.113.200
18.Carlos Edriel Yulo7.8005.70.313.200
19.Antonios Tantalidis8.0335.40.313.133
20.Dariy Morozov8.1005.50.613.000
21.Murad Agharzayev7.4665.90.612.766
22.Lee Chih-Kai7.3665.60.312.666
23.Tseng Wei-Sheng7.3005.30.112.500
24.Stian Skjerahaug7.5334.912.433
25.Tomas Gonzalez6.1005.811.900
26.Abdulaziz Salem Aljohani7.2664.80.411.666
27.Abdulla Azimov7.0335.10.511.633
28.Odin Kalvø6.3005.40.111.600
29.John Matthew Vergara6.3335.211.533

Pommel Horse QualificationEDNDScore
1.Weng Hao8.8666.415.266 Q
2.Lee Chih-Kai8.8666.014.866 Q
3.Saeedreza Keikha8.3666.414.766 Q
4.Andrei Likhovitsky8.7005.914.600 Q
5.Wang Junwen8.1666.214.366 Q
6.Takaaki Sugino7.9336.414.333 Q
7.Nariman Kurbanov8.7005.614.300 Q
8.Sašo Bertoncelj7.7336.113.833 Q
9.Kazuma Kaya7.3666.313.666 R1
10.Antonios Tantalidis7.8335.813.633 R2
11.Ferhat Arıcan7.6336.013.633
12.Bram Louwije8.0005.613.600
13.Daryi Morozov7.7335.813.533
14.Georgios Christos Chatziefstathiou7.5005.913.400
15.Carlo Macchini7.8335.513.333
16.Robert Seligman7.3336.013.333
17.Filip Ude7.5665.713.266
18.Juho Kanerva7.7335.313.033
19.Robert Tvorogal8.2334.512.733
20.Abdulla Azimov7.0335.612.633
21.Odin Kalvø7.5334.912.433
22.Vasili Mikhalitsyn7.0665.212.266
23.Abdallah Jamei7.0005.50.312.200
24.Andrii Sienichkin7.2004.912.100
25.Roman Shkliarenko7.2334.812.033
26.Casimir Schmidt6.6335.412.033
27.Dmitry Govorov6.8665.011.866
28.Luca Lino Garza7.3334.511.833
29.Rihards Trams5.8005.911.700
30.Ping Chien Hsu5.4665.711.166
31.Saba Abesadze6.4334.110.533
32.Oskar Kirmes6.0334.010.033
33.Murad Agharzayev5.1334.89.933

Still Rings QualificationEDNDScore
1.Eleftherios Petrounias9.0006.415.400 Q
2.Lan Xingyu8.7666.214.966 Q
3.İbrahim Çolak8.7006.214.900 Q
4.Konstantinos Konstantinidis8.5336.114.633 Q
5.Kazuma Kaya8.3336.114.433 Q
6.Fuya Maeno8.1335.813.933 Q
7.Casimir Schmidt8.5665.313.866 Q
8.Ilya Yakovlev8.1005.713.800 Q
9.Anthony Van Assche8.5335.213.733 R1
10.Oskar Kirmes7.9335.012.933 R2
11.Elias Koski8.2004.612.800
12.Dmitry Govorov7.6664.912.566
13.Rihards Trams8.3004.212.500
14.Reza Farnia6.7665.712.466
15.Saba Abesadze7.4004.812.200
16.Volodymyr Hrybuk7.1665.012.166
17.Odin Kalvø7.3664.712.066
18.Mohammad Moeen Safdari6.6335.311.933
19.Maksym Vasylenko6.1664.010.166

Men's Vault QualificationEDNDScoreAverage
1.Konstantin Kuzovkov9.1664.813.96614.233 Q
9.3005.214.500
2.Carlos Edriel Yulo9.2335.214.43314.183 Q
9.1334.813.933
3.Tseng Wei-Sheng8.8665.614.46614.133 Q
8.7005.20.113.800
4.Pavel Bulavsky8.9005.614.50014.083 Q
8.5665.20.113.666
5.Jaffar Saleh Alsayigh8.8004.813.60013.983 Q
9.1665.214.366
6.Reyland Capellan8.8665.214.06613.966 Q
9.0664.813.866
7.Maksym Vasylenko8.9665.20.114.06613.933 Q
8.6005.213.800
8.Luca Lino Garza8.8665.214.06613.866 Q
8.8664.813.666
9.Ferhat Arıcan9.0005.20.114.10013.783 R1
8.3665.20.113.466
10.Emil Soravuo9.0004.813.80013.716 R2
9.2334.413.633
11.Murad Agharzayev9.2664.80.113.96613.566
9.1664.013.166
12.Volodymyr Hrybuk7.9335.20.312.83313.366
9.1004.813.900
13.Dmitry Govorov8.8665.20.113.96613.333
7.9004.812.700
14.Rihards Trams8.8664.813.66613.233
8.8004.012.800
15.Ilya Yakovlev7.8335.60.113.33313.199
8.1665.20.313.066
16.Heikki Saarenketo7.9005.20.113.00012.866
7.9334.812.733
17.Seyed Mohammad Shafiei8.4004.80.213.00012.816
8.7334.00.112.633

Parallel Bars QualificationEDNDScore
1.Ferhat Arıcan8.4006.514.900 Q
2.Kenta Chiba8.4336.214.633 Q
3.Andrei Likhovitsky8.8335.514.333 Q
4.Matteo Levantesi8.4005.914.300 Q
5.Carlo Macchini8.9665.214.166 Q
6.Fuya Maeno8.2335.914.133 Q
7.Lan Xingyu8.0006.014.000 Q
8.Lee Chih-Kai8.5335.413.933 Q
9.Verbal Jantykov7.8335.713.533 R1
10.Mohammadreza Khosronezhad9.2004.60.313.500 R2
11.Carlos Edriel Yulo8.1005.413.500
12.Robert Tvorogal8.2665.213.466
13.Bram Louwije7.9335.513.433
14.Georgios Christos Chatziefstathiou8.3005.113.400
15.Nikolaos Iliopoulos7.4665.913.366
16.Maksym Vasylenko8.2665.013.266
17.Saba Abesadze8.2335.013.233
18.Timur Bayramov7.8334.912.733
19.Seyed Mohammad Shafiei8.0004.112.100
20.Dmitry Govorov7.5004.612.100
21.Hsu Ping Chien6.7664.911.666
22.Alen Dimic6.2005.111.300
23.Rihards Trams6.9004.311.200
24.Elias Koski6.5664.410.966
25.Oskar Kirmes5.5335.410.933
26.Casimir Schmidt4.9665.910.866

High Bar QualificationEDNDScore
1.Vlasios Maras8.2665.814.066 Q
2.Bart Deurloo8.2335.713.933 Q
3.Kenta Chiba8.3005.613.900 Q
3.Andrei Likhovitsky8.3005.613.900 Q
5.Anton Kovačević8.2005.713.900 Q
6.Yerbol Jantykov8.4005.313.700 Q
7.Kazuma Kaya7.9335.613.533 Q
8.Danil Baturin8.0005.513.500 Q
9.Robert Tvorogal8.3665.113.466 R1
10.Nikolaos Iliopoulos7.6005.713.300 R2
11.Bram Louwije8.2004.913.100
12.Maksym Vasylenko7.9335.113.033
13.Hsu Ping Chien7.9334.712.633
14.Dmitry Govorov8.3334.212.533
15.Ferhat Arıcan7.1005.412.500
16.Ümit Şamiloğlu6.8665.512.366
17.Carlo Macchini6.4665.912.366
18.Seyed Mohammad Shafiei7.8004.512.300
19.Matteo Levantesi6.8505.312.150
20.Konstantin Kuzovkov8.6663.311.966
21.Timur Bayramov7.3004.511.800
22.Rihards Trams6.8664.511.366
23.Alen Dimic6.1665.211.366
24.Roman Shkliarenko6.0005.311.300
25.Murad Agharzayev6.6004.210.800
26.Oskar Kirmes5.9334.09.933
27.Elias Koski5.3334.29.533
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Monday, 12 March 2018 14:42    PDF Print
Onyshko, Allaire-Bourgie Win Gymnix Titles
(3 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



Canadians Isabela Onyshko and Zoé Allaire-Bourgie captured the all-around titles at the 27th International Gymnix, which concluded Sunday in Montreal. Pictured: Allaire-Bourgie won the Junior Cup divsion over Italy's Asia D'Amato and Russia's Viktoria Listunova

Canadians Isabela Onyshko and Zoé Allaire-Bourgie captured the all-around titles at the 27th International Gymnix, which concluded Sunday in Montréal.

The annual competition for women brought nearly 100 gymnasts from 13 nations to the city's Complexe Sportif Claude-Robillard to compete in two international divisions: the Gymnix Challenge and the Junior Cup. The competition also includes a large age-group event for young gymnasts.

Onyshko, a 2016 Olympian from Manitoba's Brandon Eagles Gymnastics, won the Gymnix Challenge (54.134) over Gym-Richelieu's Victoria-Kayen Woo (53.885). Russian-born Irina Alexeeva, who trains at WOGA in Texas, won the bronze, just a shade behind Woo (53.867).

Alexeeva, a first-year senior, won uneven bars (beautiful full Ono to piked Jaeger) and floor exercise (double layout) in Sunday's event finals.

World and Olympic vault finalist Shallon Olsen (Vancouver's Omega) won vault after placing fifth all-around. American Kayla DiCello of Hill's Gymnastics finished fourth all-around and won balance beam.

Italy returned to Gymnix with its incredible junior arsenal for 2020: twins Alice and Asia D'Amato, Elisa Iorio and Giorgia Villa. The forti foursome, who will be seniors in 2019, captured the Junior Cup team title over Russia and Canada.

Gymnix's own Allaire-Bourgie won the Junior Cup all-around title. Allaire-Bourgie, who turns 14 on September 27, scored 53.935 to edge Asia D'Amato by just .1, with Viktoria Listunova close behind (53.701).

Allaire-Bourgie, a native of Bangkok, added the silver medal on uneven bars and the gold medal on balance beam in Sunday's finals.

Russia's Yelena Gerasimova finished fourth (53.268) ahead of Villa (52.668), who lost the title with just 11.600 on balance beam. In event finals, Gerasimova won uneven bars while Villa missed her sensational routine to finish fourth.

Asia D'Amato performed a double-twisting Yurchenko and very clean layout Podkopayeva to win the vault title over Villa, while Listunova won floor exercise.

Tokyo hopeful Chiaki Hatakeda (Japan), who will turn 16 in 2020, finished eighth all-around after a missed routine on uneven bars (11.734). She won the silver on floor exercise and bronze medals on vault and balance beam.

External Link: Official Website

27th International Gymnix
March 8-11, 2018, Montréal, Canada

Gymnix Challenge All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Isabela OnyshkoCanada19984.613.7005.814.0005.913.4005.013.03454.134
2.Victoria-Kayen WooCanada19974.613.6505.313.7345.213.4344.913.06753.885
3.Irina AlexeevaWOGA20024.613.8005.914.1674.812.4005.513.50053.867
4.Kayla DiCelloHill's Gymnastics20044.613.8505.313.7345.313.4005.212.86753.851
5.Shallon OlsenCanada20006.014.9004.912.7005.413.2005.513.00053.800
6.Madeleine JohnstonHill's Gymnastics20024.613.7005.113.3675.213.2674.712.83453.168
7.Lilly LippeattCincinnati Gymnastics20044.613.4005.013.0345.413.3675.212.83452.635
8.Megan RobertsCanada20004.613.6504.812.9675.212.9345.012.73452.285
9.Luisa BlancoWOGA20014.613.8005.113.4675.413.0344.711.56751.868
10.Haley de JongCanada20015.413.0005.013.1674.813.0345.112.63451.835
11.Lauren LittleEverest20045.414.6005.313.2005.211.4005.112.46751.667
12.Léa MarquesPôle de Marseille20014.613.5505.213.2344.812.8004.412.03451.618
13.Jessica DowlingDynamo Gymnastics19944.613.4505.113.4004.811.8344.812.86751.551
14.Konnor McClainRevolution20054.613.7004.412.0005.713.0345.112.80051.534
15.Skye BlakelyWOGA20054.613.6504.311.7345.513.4345.112.70051.518
16.Gabrielle GallentineEverest20034.613.5005.313.7674.511.9004.912.06751.234
17.Montana FairbairnStampede City20024.813.6003.912.0675.112.7344.912.53450.935
18.Kaylen MorganEverest20044.613.0005.112.7345.413.2345.011.93450.902
19.Deiah MoodyWOGA20024.613.7005.113.4004.712.6004.510.76750.467
20.Audrey DavisWOGA20024.613.6505.012.4345.411.9344.912.10050.118
21.Jade ChrobokCanada20015.014.2004.913.0004.610.3004.812.33449.834
22.Myrelle MorinGymnix20024.613.6003.912.3005.011.3674.612.46749.734
23.Mia St-PierreGym-Fly20034.613.7004.511.2345.012.1004.812.53449.568
24.Madeline StrakerManjak's20004.612.9504.312.4674.712.7004.611.30049.417
25.Sheyen PetitPôle de Marseille20024.213.0504.010.9675.213.0004.412.30049.317
26.Ilka JukCalgary20034.613.6004.511.4004.412.0674.312.20049.267
27.Andrea MaldonadoPuerto Rico19984.613.5504.412.5004.811.7674.711.26749.084
28.Martina DominiciArgentina20025.413.0505.212.4344.911.9674.811.50048.951
29.Djenna LarouiPôle de Saint-Étienne20053.712.6502.911.0004.912.8344.412.33448.818
30.Laurie-Lou VézinaGym-Fly20004.212.8504.710.3344.712.7674.612.83448.785
31.Élise GarciaPôle de Saint-Étienne20043.712.4003.711.3005.012.6344.512.40048.734
32.Morgan TrevorWOGA20033.512.1504.913.0674.911.7004.611.56748.484
33.Rachel GrenkeCapital City20034.213.4503.510.7004.712.1674.212.06748.384
34.Claudia VillalbaSpain20044.613.6003.49.8344.612.4674.512.40048.301
35.Savannah HolmanCalgary20043.912.8002.911.2675.012.4674.111.63448.168
36.Cassia PrielsGymnos Charleroi20034.012.1504.412.4344.211.1674.212.33448.085
37.Taïs BouraPôle de Marseille20053.512.2002.110.8344.812.3004.412.70048.034
38.Clarisse PasseronPôle de Saint-Étienne20053.712.5002.410.8674.712.4344.512.06747.868
39.Alison FaurePôle de Marseille20044.213.1504.511.8344.711.5004.511.30047.784
40.Elizabeth HolmstromCapital City20024.012.8003.510.7004.712.1344.512.13447.768
41.Maëwenn EugènePôle de Saint-Étienne20044.112.9502.810.0675.012.7004.312.00047.717
42.Paulina GuerraElite Gymnastics20014.613.8004.010.2674.511.3004.612.33447.701
43.Bryn TophamCalgary20033.312.0003.511.0344.612.6004.211.86747.501
44.Emily WalkerSaskatchewan Gymnastics20024.613.4003.210.3675.011.1004.512.43447.301
45.Eloïse MonatÉquilibrix20024.013.1004.212.6344.611.4344.510.06747.235
46.Daniela DoddoliElite Gymnastics20044.213.1503.111.3674.210.1674.412.10046.784
47.Piper JohnsonCalgary20044.012.8002.410.5344.412.3344.511.03446.702
48.Gabriella LazoElite Gymnastics20034.013.0003.99.6344.711.9344.712.10046.668
49.Okeri KatjavariBrandon Eagles20044.612.1503.810.9004.212.1344.411.43446.618
50.Karelys Davila DíazPuerto Rico19994.813.7003.310.8344.911.1674.510.70046.401
51.Jordyn EwingTAISO Gymnastics20034.012.8504.410.7004.911.0674.211.73446.351
52.Kelly JohnstonManjak's20024.613.7003.510.6344.49.8674.312.00046.201
53.Barbara DoddoliElite Gymnastics20034.612.3004.211.5344.610.4674.411.80046.101
54.Hannah ScharfShenderey Gymnastics20014.613.8003.810.8344.99.5344.411.90046.068
55.Emma CozziPôle de Marseille20054.013.1003.810.5344.710.3004.211.96745.901
56.Silane MiellePôle de Saint-Étienne20054.012.4503.810.5344.610.6674.112.10045.751
57.Bianca LeónPuerto Rico20004.012.7503.510.3004.410.5343.911.53445.118
58.Kryxia AliceaPuerto Rico20034.112.8504.211.8004.39.1344.310.93444.718
59.Evalyn KaufmannPegasus Gymnastics20044.613.5003.59.8004.59.5004.211.60044.400
60.Paula MejiasPuerto Rico19944.113.0003.710.2344.79.2344.911.36743.835
61.Lucía EspósitoArgentina20033.512.200 0.0004.310.5674.311.70034.467
62.Stella DíazPuerto Rico20023.312.2503.410.9344.510.767 33.951
63.Valeska LéonardUnigym Gatineau2004 4.211.0674.010.6344.211.86733.568
64.Rose-Kaying WooCanada20005.413.950 5.413.900 27.850
65.Valérie Menesez-ThibaultGymnix2004 4.410.7344.210.36721.101
66.Chantae WilsonBermuda Gymnastics2003 3.610.4343.210.334 20.768
67.Sofia DíazPuerto Rico2002 3.98.5344.210.100 18.634
68.Sandra GarcíaPodium Gymnastics1996 3.911.200 11.200
69.Nicole ÁlvarezPuerto Rico1999 3.310.334 10.334

Junior Cup All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Zoé Allaire-Bourgie20044.613.9344.913.6005.613.3344.813.06753.935
2.Asia D'Amato20035.414.5345.513.7004.712.1345.113.46753.835
3.Viktoria Listunova20054.613.4675.013.1005.413.2345.313.90053.701
4.Yelena Gerasimova20044.613.4005.313.3005.612.6345.313.93453.268
5.Giorgia Villa20035.414.4345.813.5345.011.6005.013.10052.668
6.Emma Spence20035.013.8345.413.3344.812.0345.113.30052.502
7.Alice D'Amato20035.413.9675.713.6674.912.0344.912.80052.468
8.Chiaki Hatakeda20044.613.6674.611.7345.112.9345.413.83452.169
9.Margaux Daveloose20034.012.6344.412.5004.912.9344.913.26751.335
10.Shoko Miyata20045.014.2004.212.2674.612.9674.611.90051.334
11.Olga Astafyeva20044.613.4345.812.7675.111.8674.612.93451.002
12.Noémie Louon20044.012.7674.512.8344.412.6344.512.43450.669
13.Chiharu Yamada20034.613.4674.711.9344.812.7674.712.36750.535
14.Kyra Cato20044.613.3004.211.8674.912.5344.812.70050.401
15.Stacy Bertrandt20044.012.8674.312.6674.512.4004.412.36750.301
16.Elisa Iorio20034.613.4005.610.6345.012.9675.113.16750.168
17.Quinn Skrupa20034.613.3344.912.4674.611.4004.912.03449.235
18.Imogen Paterson20034.613.5674.812.3674.611.2004.811.43448.568
19.Julie Vandamme20034.613.4343.911.2674.811.4004.612.43448.535
20.Lucia Jakab20034.813.4344.812.0004.210.2674.512.73448.435
21.Rachael Riley20045.013.9003.911.6004.610.1004.712.76748.367
22.Sophia King20044.012.9343.811.4004.111.2344.712.63448.202
23.Noemi Griesser20043.512.1673.611.8004.711.5344.510.86746.368
24.Sidney Hayn20034.613.5342.910.5004.89.6674.612.46746.168
25.Sophia Steurer20043.712.0673.411.3674.611.1344.210.66745.235
26.Sakura Nakaguchi20033.512.0674.211.5674.89.8004.711.53444.968
27.Marielle Billet20054.011.6673.510.8674.611.367 33.901
28.Irina Komnova2004 0.0004.411.8673.611.134 23.001

Gymnix Challenge Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Shallon OlsenCanada5.49.40014.80014.475
5.28.95014.150
2.Martina DominiciArgentina5.49.05014.45014.125
4.89.00013.800
3.Mia St-PierreGym-Fly4.28.90013.10013.400
4.69.10013.700
4.Andrea MaldonadoPuerto Rico4.19.10013.20013.375
4.68.95013.550
5.Barbara DoddoliMexico4.09.1000.113.00013.350
4.69.10013.700
6.Kelly JohnstonManjak's4.68.95013.55013.225
4.18.80012.900
7.Haley de JongCanada4.28.8500.112.95013.150
4.68.8500.113.350
8.Paula MejiasPuerto Rico4.88.9500.113.65013.025
4.87.9000.312.400
9.Paulina GuerraMexico3.78.65012.35012.875
4.68.80013.400
10.Gabriella LazoMexico3.78.70012.40012.700
4.68.40013.000
11.Daniela DoddoliMexico4.28.0000.311.90012.225
3.78.85012.550

Gymnix Challenge Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Irina AlexeevaWOGA5.98.35014.250
3.Isabela OnyshkoCanada5.87.95013.750
4.Victoria-Kayen WooCanada5.18.60013.700
5.Deiah MoodyWOGA5.18.30013.400
6.Jessica DowlingDynamo5.18.25013.350
7.Kayla DiCelloHill's Gymnastics5.37.95013.250
8.Lauren LittleEverest5.17.85012.950
9.Léa MarquesMarseille5.16.65011.750
10.Luisa BlancoWOGA4.66.85011.450
11.Haley de JongCanada4.96.10011.000
12.Gabrielle GallentineEverest5.25.65010.850
13.Madeleine JohnstonHill's Gymnastics5.05.70010.700

Challenge Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1.Kayla DiCelloHill's Gymnastics5.58.05013.550
2.Kaylen MorganEverest5.47.50012.900
3.Lilly LippeattCincinnati Gymnastics5.47.35012.750
4.Konnor McClainRevolution5.87.0000.112.700
5.Skye BlakelyWOGA5.07.60012.600
6.Isabela OnyshkoCanada5.57.00012.500
7.Madeleine JohnstonHill's Gymnastics5.07.45012.450
8.Luisa BlancoWOGA5.56.9500.112.350
9.Shallon OlsenCanada5.76.55012.250
10.Victoria-Kayen WooCanada5.16.7000.111.700

Gymnix Challenge Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Irina AlexeevaWOGA5.48.25013.650
2.Konnor McClainRevolution5.18.25013.350
3.Victoria-Kayen WooCanada4.98.3500.113.150
4.Shallon OlsenCanada5.47.7500.113.050
5.Laurie-Lou VézinaGym-Fly4.68.35012.950
6.Lilly LippeattCincinnati Gymnastics4.97.9000.112.700
7.Madeleine JohnstonHill's Gymnastics4.77.95012.650
7.Kayla DiCelloHill's Gymnastics5.27.6500.212.650
9.Taïs BouraMarseille4.48.00012.400
10.Megan RobertsCanada5.07.30012.300
11.Isabela OnyshkoCanada4.97.35012.250
12.Jessica DowlingDynamo4.67.8500.312.150

Junior Cup Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Asia D'Amato5.49.25014.65014.600
5.29.35014.550
2.Giorgia Villa4.69.15013.75014.075
5.49.00014.400
3.Chiaki Hatakeda4.69.15013.75013.775
4.89.00013.800
4.Zoé Allaire-Bourgie4.09.35013.35013.550
4.69.15013.750
5.Shoko Miyata4.18.80012.90013.525
5.09.15014.150
6.Sidney Hayn4.69.00013.60013.375
4.09.15013.150
7.Emma Spence5.07.5500.112.45013.000
4.68.95013.550
8.Viktoria Listunova4.27.85012.05012.775
4.68.90013.500

Junior Cup Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Yelena Gerasimova5.38.40013.700
2.Zoé Allaire-Bourgie4.98.50013.400
2.Viktoria Listunova5.38.10013.400
4.Giorgia Villa5.67.25012.850
5.Noémie Louon4.37.80012.100
6.Emma Spence4.97.10012.000
7.Stacy Bertrandt4.37.40011.700
8.Asia D'Amato4.37.25011.550

Junior Cup Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1.Zoé Allaire-Bourgie5.68.10013.700
2.Elisa Iorio5.08.05013.050
3.Chiaki Hatakeda5.27.80013.000
4.Margaux Daveloose4.98.00012.900
5.Noémie Louon4.48.10012.500
6.Viktoria Listunova5.16.85011.950
7.Shoko Miyata4.67.15011.750
8.Yelena Gerasimova4.86.80011.600

Junior Cup Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Viktoria Listunova5.38.40013.700
2.Chiaki Hatakeda5.38.3500.313.350
3.Yelena Gerasimova5.18.20013.300
4.Giorgia Villa5.08.25013.250
5.Zoé Allaire-Bourgie4.88.40013.200
6.Asia D'Amato5.07.95012.950
7.Margaux Daveloose4.68.10012.700
8.Emma Spence4.86.90011.700
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Saturday, 10 March 2018 16:43    PDF Print
Simm, Bevan Win British Championships
(4 votes, average 4.00 out of 5)



Kelly Simm and Brinn Bevan won their first senior all-around titles at the 2018 British Championships, held Saturday in Liverpool.

Kelly Simm (Dynamo) and Brinn Bevan (South Essex) won their first senior all-around titles Saturday at the 2018 British Championships in Liverpool.

The competition, which began Thursday, brought 410 British gymnasts and 11 foreign guests to compete at Liverpool's Echo Arena. This year's competition was expanded to include the youngest age groups at the international level, the Espoirs (12-13 years old) for women and Under-14 and Under-12 for men.


Zion Aserie (Birmingham), Under-12 junior men's champion

Defending champions Ellie Downie (Notts) and Joe Fraser (Birmingham) are both sidelined with ankle injuries that will keep them out of next month's Commonwealth Games. 2016 champion Claudia Fragapane was also absent after tearing her Achilles' tendon on March 1, while Max Whitlock (2013 and 2016 champion) competed two events only.

Simm, a member of Great Britain's bronze medal-winning team at the 2015 Worlds, missed much of 2016 and 2017 with back and ankle injuries. On Saturday evening, she scored 53.400 to take her first British title. 2016 Olympic floor exercise bronze medalist Amy Tinkler (South Essex) finished second, scoring 53.050 to top Park Wrekin's Charlie Fellows (52.850).

Kelly, who turns 23 next month, is the oldest British women's champion since 2007, when Beth Tweddle won her seventh consecutive title shortly after her 22nd birthday.

"I actually can't believe it," Kelly said. "I'm so happy to do four clean performances and it really hasn't sunk in at all. It's crazy! of course, it's always a dream (to be British champion), but no, never really did I think it was possible. There are so many great girls in Britain and it's such a close competition between us all."

Tinkler, who moved from her native Durham in northeast England to train at South Essex Gymnastics last year, lost the title after a fall on vault, but debuted a new Moors (layout double-double) on floor exercise.

2017 world team member Georgia-Mae Fenton (East London Gym Club) was apparently injured on uneven bars and scratched balance beam.

Bevan, a 2016 Olympian, took the title with 84.400, topping Birmingham's Dominick Cunningham (83.000), who tied for second last year. 2012 Olympian Dan Purvis of Southport Gymnastics Club, the 2010, 2011, 2012 and 2015 British all-around champion, won the bronze (82.250)

Like Simm, Bevan was overjoyed to take the title after several years of injuries, including a broken leg in late 2015, followed by injuries to his shoulder (dislocated and torn cartilage) and wrist (stress fracture) in 2017.

"Do you know, it's been amazing," said Bevan, who underwent wrist surgery last August. "The last year has been really difficult for me... and it's been a long year getting myself back in to action. It's just great that the performance has paid off today. I put my heart and soul in to it and for it to pay off on the day is unbelievable."

Whitlock, Bevan's training partner at South Essex, scored 14.800 (6.2 Difficulty) on floor exercise and a massive 15.650 (6.8D) on pommel horse, where he is the reigning world and Olympic champion. 2016 Olympic high bar bronze medalist Nile Wilson (Leeds) competed five events, skipping pommel horse.

Youth Olympic Games champion Giarnni Regini-Moran, also returning from multiple injuries, competed pommel horse, rings and parallel bars. His younger brother Ricco Regini-Moran finished seventh in the Under-12 age group.

On Friday, Amelie Morgan (The Academy) won the junior women's title (53.000). Annie Young of the Norfolk Academy took second (51.100) over Ondine Achampong of Sapphire (50.900).

"Today went really well," she said. "My first three pieces were really good, my last piece bars was good as well but there was quite a lot of pressure, so there were a few mistakes but the competition went really well. There was so much pressure, knowing you're top going into the last routine, and that one routine rides on the results. I just knew I had to nail it and do what I do in the gym."


Zion Aserie (Birmingham), Under-12 junior men's champion

Rising star from London's Heathrow club Alia Leat (51.200) showed tremendous potential en route to the Espoirs title on Thursday. Plymouth Swallows' Ruby Stacey won the silver (50.200) over Madeleine Roberts of Greenwich Royals (48.950).

"It feels great," said Leat, whose goal is winning an Olympic medal on beam. "I wasn't expecting to come first. I was aiming for top six but it just got better so I'm really happy. I started floor and my double pike I bounced out a little but the rest of my tumbles were okay and got a good score. Then I did vault and it was alright but could've gone a bit better. My bars I went through and I was happy. And then my beam was really good, I was really happy. It was crazy (when the results were posted), I just looked up at my mum and was so happy."

Adam Tobin won the Under-18 junior men's title (78.900), just .2 ahead of Jake Jarman from Huntingdon. Notts' Pavel Karenejenko won the bronze with 77.900.

"It feels amazing," Tobin said. "The experience was great and I'm a bit blown away really that I got first place to be honest. I was happy with my parallel bars and high bar which I got apparatus medals in, and overall I'm really happy with the way it went."

South Essex's Danny Crouch won the Under-14 junior men's title (77.150) in his first year in this age group. Jack Stanley of Leeds took silver (76.000) ahead of his teammate Simon Toussaint (75.550).

"I'm really proud," Crouch said. "It's a great achievement especially as I won the Under 12's last year and with this being my first year as an Under 14, I'm really pleased. I really want to get to a world championships and an Olympics one day, and hopefully win a medal."

Birmingham's Zion Aserie won the Under-12 men's title with 71.650, outscoring Jonas Rushworth from Leeds (71.200 ) and Daniel Leighton-Scott of Pipers Vale (70.500).

The competition concludes Sunday with the women's apparatus titles and men's Masters final, which is open to all levels and gymnasts competing as guests.

External Link: British Gymnastics

2018 British Gymnastics Championships
March 8-10, Liverpool, England

Senior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Kelly SimmDynamo5.214.0505.413.4504.613.0005.112.90053.400
2.Amy TinklerSouth Essex5.413.1505.513.7505.112.1005.614.05053.050
3.Charlie FellowsPark Wrekin5.013.5505.113.0504.812.8504.913.40052.850
4.Lucy StanhopeLiverpool5.414.7005.411.0005.113.2504.812.90051.850
5.Alice KinsellaPark Wrekin5.414.3003.610.3505.213.7005.313.30051.650
6.Emily ThomasClwb Cymru Caerdydd4.613.7004.512.9505.111.1505.113.55051.350
7.Maisie MethuenClwb Cymru Caerdydd4.612.6504.812.3005.013.0004.813.15051.100
8.Amelia KnightThe Academy4.613.3504.611.4505.113.2504.612.90050.950
9.Latalia BevanClwb Cymru Caerdydd4.613.5504.712.1505.012.2004.412.80050.700
10.Zoe SimmonsThe Academy5.013.7004.611.8004.712.0504.813.10050.650
11.Phoebe TurnerThe Academy4.613.4004.712.1504.512.0504.112.30049.900
12.Rebecca MooreClwb Cymru Caerdydd4.613.3005.012.8004.712.4004.411.30049.800
13.Ellee CheethamManchester Institute4.612.3005.111.5004.812.7004.913.15049.650
14.Megan ParkerBirmingham4.613.0005.112.6005.011.6504.312.20049.450
15.Abigail SolariThe Academy4.413.2504.111.7004.311.9504.512.50049.400
16.Taeja JamesBirmingham5.013.9004.310.3505.711.9505.313.10049.300
17.Shannon ArcherGlasgow4.813.5502.810.8004.612.7004.512.15049.200
18.Eleanor GreenTameside4.013.1504.011.0504.612.2004.412.70049.100
*Danusia FrancisHeathrow4.613.6504.010.8504.811.1504.813.35049.000
20.Jessica DaykinWiltshire3.712.3504.312.2004.011.4004.612.80048.750
19.Jolie RuckleyClwb Cymru Caerdydd4.613.6504.611.4504.811.3004.212.35048.750
21.Isabella TolomettiGarioch GC3.912.5504.111.7504.612.1504.112.30048.750
22.Laura CookeThe Norfolk Academy4.613.1504.412.1504.210.9004.512.30048.500
*Chiara BunceHeathrow4.613.2004.511.7004.811.6004.411.90048.400
23.Megan BridgeGymmagic5.013.9003.310.7004.611.3504.411.40047.350
24.Ellie RussellWest Lothian Artistic4.613.1004.211.1504.910.7004.812.15047.100
25.Olivia WilliamsLiverpool4.211.8504.611.2004.511.3504.812.70047.100
27.Emily BremnerDGC2k4.613.1502.910.5004.911.2004.512.20047.050
26.Alyieana RahimSapphire4.013.1003.510.3004.511.2004.212.45047.050
28.Sofia RamzanDGC2k4.012.9504.010.5504.411.1004.412.45047.050
29.Olivia RabaiottiClwb Cymru Caerdydd4.613.3504.210.6504.210.8504.112.15047.000
30.India SaleHeathrow3.712.3503.610.0504.712.6004.111.65046.650
31.Izzy HilliardLeatherhead & Dorking4.012.9503.010.6504.410.8004.212.20046.600
32.Annabel AgbaEast London4.613.4002.810.6504.611.0004.211.40046.450
33.Sarah McLenzieGlasgow4.012.9503.010.6004.510.6004.312.25046.400
34.Ellie ClementsThe Academy3.712.5002.510.1504.211.2004.612.50046.350
35.Lottie SmithHuntingdon Olympic3.512.2004.410.9004.011.3004.311.85046.250
*Yoana YankovaHinckley4.012.7504.211.6004.69.8004.512.10046.250
36.Lauren JonesVernon Park Gymnastics4.012.6504.110.7004.411.7004.311.10046.150
37.Lana ChiltonNewcastle4.012.4502.710.6505.211.5504.011.15045.800
38.Cara KennedyGlasgow4.110.9003.611.1504.910.9004.512.75045.700
*Jessica CastlesPinewood Ltd4.012.5502.89.6003.910.8504.612.50045.500
39.Kara HeatonWarrington3.712.0503.410.4503.711.1004.311.85045.450
40.Caitlin LochheadBristol Hawks3.712.6003.09.6504.410.8504.812.30045.400
41.Macey Kate ChapmanCardiff Central Youth Club3.712.3502.510.8003.110.7504.111.05044.950
42.Megan SplainLeatherhead & Dorking4.012.7002.79.8004.310.4004.310.65043.550
43.Christine TseNotts3.512.0502.610.2504.410.6503.610.50043.450
44.Rosa Holm-HuxleyDGC2k3.511.7004.210.9004.510.0003.99.30041.900
45.Leah RockettSouth Durham4.012.5502.89.3503.88.3503.710.75041.000
46.Pippa ChalmersWorksop4.012.7001.87.7504.010.1503.510.30040.900
47.Tayah AskhamDynamo2.410.8002.56.7504.09.6503.210.35037.550
48.Holly JonesSwansea5.014.0004.59.0004.611.10034.100
49.Megan MorrisonGlasgow3.512.2502.09.7004.411.50033.450
50.Georgia-Mae FentonEast London5.012.8503.07.8000.00.0004.812.70033.350
51.Carrie WalkerAbingdon4.211.8004.111.45023.250
52.Sophie ScottLeatherhead & Dorking4.410.0504.412.50022.550
*Emmeline AnghileriTolworth4.111.3504.211.10022.450
53.Ellesse OatesPark Wrekin4.212.0504.510.00022.050
54.Sophie WickhamCardiff Central Youth Club3.37.2504.010.75018.000

Senior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Brinn BevanSouth Essex5.913.5005.914.1505.113.9005.614.8505.714.3505.213.65084.400
2.Dominick CunninghamBirmingham6.114.5505.112.3505.414.2005.414.8505.313.1505.413.90083.000
3.Dan PurvisSouthport5.313.9505.612.8505.413.7504.814.4505.714.2005.513.05082.250
4.Frank BainesSouthport5.714.8004.612.3004.112.8504.814.1005.514.6005.013.25081.900
*Reiss BeckfordSouth Essex5.613.9004.712.8505.314.2005.414.6005.414.0504.411.45081.050
5.Hamish CarterBirmingham5.814.4004.212.2004.613.4004.814.0504.912.6005.113.60080.250
6.Joshua NathanBirmingham5.713.5005.712.9503.312.3004.814.0504.613.0004.012.10077.900
7.Tommy NicolaouSouth Essex5.113.8005.211.4004.913.1005.214.1504.811.8504.712.80077.100
*Adam SteelePipers Vale5.212.0004.612.6504.512.9004.813.9004.911.8504.712.95076.250
8.Daniel LeeTolworth5.213.2503.810.2504.312.1504.813.5503.913.0504.413.25075.500
9.Thomas GibbsUnattached Entries4.612.7004.212.4003.611.6504.013.4504.813.3004.511.90075.400
10.Benjamin EyreHuntingdon Olympic5.213.0504.311.0503.311.6004.013.2504.813.2004.812.80074.950
11.William TroodManchester Academy4.812.3003.210.3003.912.8004.012.7504.312.9503.812.60073.700
12.David WeirGlasgow5.313.1503.410.5504.111.2504.814.0004.611.1004.213.00073.050
13.Nile WilsonLeeds5.614.6505.814.7505.212.9006.114.8006.114.95072.050
14.Byron Day-RogersFalcons4.211.6003.810.8504.112.1004.013.0004.311.9004.012.50071.950
15.Robert PayneLoughborough Students4.012.1004.010.1003.411.8004.013.1503.912.7003.511.95071.800
16.Timothy McCarthyWoking4.412.3004.012.7502.811.0004.012.6503.611.1503.510.85070.700
17.Sam BuddenPortsmouth4.912.6503.810.4003.310.9504.012.8003.712.4503.210.80070.050
18.Ryan OwenFalcons5.012.2503.37.8003.711.9004.813.9004.112.7003.811.05069.600
*Joseph FoxManchester Academy4.511.2003.39.2004.012.3004.013.2004.711.8504.111.25069.000
19.Elliott CooperManchester Institute5.010.6003.99.9505.512.9504.012.8004.710.0504.711.45067.800
20.James HodgsonNotts4.812.6003.19.2002.58.8004.012.8003.611.9503.510.95066.300
21.Owen PrintRugby4.511.9502.96.4004.412.7004.812.5004.911.9503.39.45064.950
22.Kelvin ChamGlasgow5.514.0504.110.7504.412.6005.213.4504.312.95063.800
*Daniel FoxTolworth4.311.8504.012.5004.813.1004.812.8503.612.40062.700
23.Josh GallagherSwansea4.310.0504.010.9002.95.5003.211.8504.112.0003.010.50060.800
24.Gaius ThompsonSouth Essex5.714.1005.713.1004.913.6004.712.10052.900
25.Sam OldhamNotts5.511.3505.012.8005.313.6504.812.95050.750
26.Gabriel HannahLoughborough Students5.513.2504.711.5505.213.9004.811.60050.300
27.James HallPegasus6.113.8005.614.1005.213.65041.550
28.Harry RossNewcastle1.94.1503.511.5004.511.6503.610.90038.200
29.Iwan MephamYMCA Barry4.912.9005.013.3504.711.45037.700
30.Giarnni Regini-MoranEuropa5.012.6002.711.2504.613.45037.300
31.Minesh DesaiTolworth3.711.3504.512.6503.712.70036.700
*Veselin KavaldzhievTolworth3.011.0505.012.3003.912.85036.200
32.Max WhitlockSouth Essex6.214.8006.815.65030.450
33.Ieuan DaviesSwansea4.913.4006.114.85028.250
34.Duncan CrichtonHeathrow3.411.0002.54.9003.211.20027.100
35.Tony DucharsHuntingdon Olympic4.412.9504.613.45026.400
36.Courtney TullochPegasus3.810.9006.014.30025.200
37.Nathan ComberHuntingdon Olympic4.612.0504.012.70024.750
38.Christopher O'ConnorLoughborough Students4.211.1503.711.00022.150
39.Clinton PurnellFusion Gymnastics Wales4.79.5004.012.60022.100
40.Robert BlackmanLoughborough Students4.09.5503.611.95021.500
*Cameron MackenzieLoughborough Students4.813.35013.350
41.Miki ChuLoughborough Students5.512.50012.500
42.Nathaniel LeneyLoughborough Students3.612.20012.200
43.Thomas BarnesTolworth3.912.05012.050
44.Harry WallLoughborough Students3.711.35011.350
45.Daniel IleyLoughborough Students4.410.55010.550
46.Sean MadiganLoughborough Students2.33.5003.500

Junior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Amelie MorganThe Academy4.613.9004.312.4005.313.4505.013.25053.000
2.Annie YoungNorfolk Academy4.613.4004.412.4504.512.6504.412.60051.100
3.Ondine AchampongSapphire4.013.0003.812.1505.013.0004.512.75050.900
4.Phoebe JakubczykThe Academy4.613.5003.912.1004.712.0004.612.70050.300
5.Roshelle Spencer-SmithHeathrow5.012.8004.011.7504.812.4504.311.80048.800
6.Amelia ThomasClwb Cymru Caerdydd3.512.3504.311.9004.511.8503.911.85047.950
7.Jessica GadirovaAylesbury3.512.4503.511.3504.411.4504.012.35047.600
8.Gabriella ConnollyBerkhamsted4.813.0002.910.8004.611.9504.011.75047.500
9.Hallie CopperwheatSapphire4.612.9003.510.4504.712.1004.411.75047.200
10.Crystelle LakeGlasgow3.712.6002.710.8004.711.8504.011.85047.100
11.Thea DaneNotts3.712.4502.110.4004.311.9504.312.15046.950
12.Ramiyah KofiNotts4.613.6003.010.5004.011.1004.211.70046.900
13.Leah GreenlandSouth Durham3.712.4503.59.6504.613.0003.611.60046.700
14.Karis JacomelliHeathrow4.012.7503.610.3504.412.1504.111.00046.250
16.Lexie-Mae NealAbingdon3.712.4002.210.1004.311.7504.111.70045.950
15.Jessica WrightGlasgow3.512.2502.510.1004.512.2504.011.35045.950
18.Saffron BelfonHuntingdon Olympic3.712.3002.910.3004.111.9504.111.25045.800
17.Ellie PatrickDynamic3.512.4502.610.1004.311.3004.311.95045.800
19.Jennifer GadirovaAylesbury4.613.3002.19.8004.510.5004.312.15045.750
20.Keira ThorntonGymmagic4.012.9503.010.8004.210.4504.511.55045.750
21.Mia ScottSouth Durham3.512.3004.411.2504.310.3004.111.55045.400
Nicole ComanPark Wrekin4.013.0002.49.9004.710.5504.111.65045.100
22.Mya AmedeLondon3.712.2502.69.7004.011.0504.211.90044.900
23.Chloe WestonSwansea3.712.3003.310.3504.210.9504.111.25044.850
24.Isla LeesNotts3.511.9502.710.9004.410.8004.111.05044.700
25.Gypsy SquiresSapphire3.512.0502.79.9004.611.6503.910.75044.350
26.Lucy RobinsonBury Spectrum3.512.1002.18.7004.812.0504.411.45044.300
27.Lara ThorntonPhoenix3.712.1503.011.1503.49.7003.411.20044.200
28.Chloe StoreyLiverpool4.212.8504.511.2004.59.8004.110.20044.050
29.Montana Leith-MulleyBirmingham3.512.1502.89.6004.210.8504.211.30043.900
30.Rebecca QuinnGlasgow3.511.3001.89.4004.211.7503.511.20043.650
31.Evie LambLeatherhead & Dorking3.512.5002.09.3003.911.1503.710.60043.550
32.Shannon BakerThe Meapa3.712.5002.38.2504.612.0004.510.55043.300
34.Lena NovikovaHeathrow3.512.0003.210.1003.99.7504.311.35043.200
33.Jessica SeagerNewcastle4.213.1003.67.5504.611.3004.311.25043.200
35.Lydia-May CollinsSouth Durham3.712.4501.48.9504.310.2004.211.55043.150
36.Danielle Elysee TabiosBury Spectrum2.411.3001.510.3004.510.7003.310.80043.100
37.Lili-Mae SnuggsAbingdon3.712.4003.310.0504.39.4004.011.10042.950
38.Tamzin HughesPark Wrekin3.511.9503.09.5003.910.6004.210.70042.750
39.Amira HojeijTolworth3.712.3503.08.9503.910.3503.211.05042.700
41.Emily EdgeBristol Hawks3.711.9503.611.0504.610.8503.28.70042.550
40.Samanta KatkevicaEast London4.613.4502.75.4004.612.0504.611.65042.550
42.Leila BennadiHeathrow3.511.1502.69.2504.210.2504.211.50042.150
43.Lauren MatthewsSapphire3.512.2503.59.1504.310.0004.010.65042.050
44.Abby MeadowAppley Bridge3.512.1502.68.2504.010.7004.110.75041.850
45.Oriel PowellBirmingham3.311.7001.910.3004.78.8003.611.05041.850
46.Ella GaynorCardiff Central Youth Club3.712.1002.99.8003.18.1503.811.40041.450
47.Elisha StottDe Mond3.512.2003.510.1503.78.3003.110.80041.450
48.Scarlett WilliamsRobin Hood Gymnastics4.613.6004.612.1503.411.50037.250
49.Amirah BlackmanGreenwich Royals3.110.3004.410.7003.510.20031.200
50.Kitty Scholes-PrycePark Wrekin3.512.0500.00.0004.29.2502.99.25030.550
51.Caitlin WilliamsRobin Hood Gymnastics4.311.4004.111.40022.800
52.Anna HollinsGlasgow3.711.45011.450

Espoirs Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Alia LeatHeathrow4.613.4002.610.4005.014.2504.613.15051.200
2.Ruby StaceyPlymouth Swallows4.013.1503.712.6004.512.2004.112.25050.200
3.Madeleine RobertsGreenwich Royals4.013.6003.411.4004.511.2004.512.75048.950
4.Sofia MicallefClwb Cymru Caerdydd4.013.2002.29.9004.712.8004.112.50048.400
5.Mali MorganClwb Cymru Caerdydd3.312.5002.810.8504.513.0003.511.75048.100
6.Bryony LudlowDe Mond3.911.9003.610.8004.111.7504.313.00048.000
7.Darcy Fae ChestersWarrington3.311.9002.611.3504.211.5503.911.80047.350
8.Millie RedfordGlasgow3.712.3002.510.4504.011.8504.012.50047.100
9.Isabella WheeldonPark Wrekin4.012.8002.910.8504.611.1504.212.25047.050
10.Alice SumnersThe Academy3.311.8003.011.0004.510.5504.812.85046.900
11.Ayesha AbdullahiAppley Bridge3.312.0501.910.4503.911.4003.812.15046.400
11.Poppy-Grace SticklerClwb Cymru Caerdydd4.012.4502.910.1004.312.4004.211.45046.400
13.Annabel ShawPark Wrekin3.511.9502.610.2004.312.0504.211.90046.250
14.Kennedi FosterHamilton GC3.712.2002.610.2004.111.7504.012.00046.150
14.Teegan MilliganHuntingdon Olympic4.011.3503.59.7004.311.0504.412.85046.150
16.Katie MarshBirmingham3.511.7002.59.0504.412.2504.112.40045.950
17.Gabriella WilliamsPark Wrekin3.312.0002.910.8004.311.2004.211.80045.800
18.Emily RoperPipers Vale3.311.9002.810.1004.010.9504.111.90045.700
19.Amy OliverClwb Cymru Caerdydd3.312.0502.910.3004.411.0504.112.00045.600
20.Sofia MeadowsBirmingham3.510.9002.910.9004.010.4004.512.35045.550
21.Mia EvansPark Wrekin3.512.3002.510.3004.611.3504.211.45045.450
22.Paige MoroneySouth Essex3.311.9002.910.7004.410.5004.512.20045.300
23.Renee PullinManchester3.510.5503.09.9503.811.8503.711.35044.850
24.Maisie SquirePipers Vale3.511.0002.79.2504.112.2504.111.00044.350
25.Ellie GargettSouth Essex2.411.1002.99.9004.811.0503.812.10044.250
26.Taylor RichardsonGlasgow3.311.7002.79.9504.511.0503.210.90044.200
27.Caitlin SaundersMarriotts3.512.0502.711.1504.210.1503.910.80044.150
28.Mayalee OsolaBristol Hawks3.511.9002.710.2004.111.0503.610.80044.000
28.Nikita PeprahAppley Bridge3.711.9002.99.7504.210.9504.011.40044.000
30.Emilyse BirchHuntingdon Olympic3.512.4502.98.9504.411.1003.811.30043.800
31.Summer HillNotts0.00.0003.410.7004.310.8003.210.35043.750
32.Rosa PawlynBaskerville3.712.4502.57.9004.411.3003.912.00043.650
33.Roxanne PriceBristol Hawks4.013.0002.49.1504.39.4004.112.05043.600
34.Chrystal TouchThe Meapa3.710.8002.910.3503.89.9504.111.80042.900
35.Dixie LindsayTolworth3.511.9001.89.2504.312.0503.09.60042.800
36.Lily TranfieldNorfolk Academy3.512.0002.89.7504.19.4504.010.50042.300
37.Ellen ArmstrongLiverpool3.712.0002.49.0004.410.0004.110.85041.850
38.Ruby DohertyThe Wire3.511.7502.48.4503.99.9003.210.20040.700
39.Jea Brittany MarachaClwb Cymru Caerdydd0.00.0003.012.1504.111.9002.96.15030.200
40.Lucy LewisBirmingham3.511.9504.310.75022.700
41.Sophia CabreraBirmingham3.011.9004.510.30022.200
42.Emma AtkinNorfolk Academy3.511.8502.88.70020.550

Junior Men's All-Around (U18)FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Adam TobinFalcons5.113.5504.311.4504.013.2004.814.0004.613.4504.413.25078.900
2.Jake JarmanHuntingdon Olympic5.213.6004.412.3504.212.8505.613.3004.813.6504.612.95078.700
3.Pavel KarnejenkoNotts5.214.3003.810.4504.513.5004.814.0004.712.4004.313.25077.900
4.Jamie LewisWoking5.412.1005.512.6504.513.7005.214.1004.511.8004.312.80077.150
5.Josh CookYMCA Barry5.314.2504.111.7504.613.5004.814.1504.011.8505.010.90076.400
6.Emil BarberSwansea5.512.8004.511.6503.412.2005.614.8503.410.4503.711.95073.900
7.Donell OsbourneBirmingham4.813.1003.610.4503.812.5004.814.2503.911.8504.211.45073.600
8.Caleb StephensonHeathrow4.613.0503.411.2003.711.0003.212.1002.912.4504.012.90072.700
9.Douglas TurnbullSouth Essex4.512.8503.611.2502.911.4504.013.4003.211.9504.311.70072.600
10.Lorenzo CarrozzoWoking4.212.6504.212.3003.810.6004.013.2004.011.9503.111.30072.000
11.Matthew McClymontTolworth3.512.5003.111.2003.912.0503.212.3503.211.7503.112.00071.850
12.Cameron SindenFromeside4.713.3503.69.3003.911.8504.813.7004.111.8502.39.75069.800
13.Tom KillickHawth4.112.7502.78.2503.612.1004.013.0003.412.3002.511.20069.600
14.Harry HarrodHawth4.713.1002.89.6503.412.1004.012.9503.111.1502.58.65067.600
15.Adam LoganGlasgow4.512.4002.58.6503.111.2504.013.0003.311.1503.010.55067.000
16.Issa Soul KalfonBasingstoke4.713.1003.110.1003.09.1002.210.6503.611.4004.012.40066.750
17.Michael O'NeillHeathrow4.511.2003.29.3003.111.8502.811.7003.311.6503.310.90066.600
18.Harri MorganYMCA Barry3.611.9003.410.0002.310.3502.411.0003.011.4502.710.30065.000
19.Harry O'DriscollHuntingdon Olympic4.210.4502.78.4501.910.0503.212.4503.812.2502.010.15063.800
20.Harvey WilliamsHeathrow3.311.3002.910.4002.310.6501.810.5002.810.6501.89.80063.300
21.Thomas JonesRugby4.511.4502.96.7504.110.8504.812.9503.910.6003.410.30062.900
22.Mitchell HenshawHinckley3.711.5002.97.9503.09.9003.212.1502.911.3502.610.00062.850
23.Thomas HassellBasingstoke3.911.7503.09.5003.010.1002.210.2003.310.2502.69.45061.250
24.Sebastian HerbertBasingstoke3.811.2003.39.6502.14.1003.212.3503.310.5002.110.50058.300
25.Euan CoxPegasus5.212.3004.712.8504.013.0003.912.60050.750
26.James LeaverPortsmouth3.812.4504.013.3004.112.8002.611.55050.100
27.Dominic BigsbyPipers Vale2.910.2003.010.9003.110.8503.612.25044.200
28.Calum WalklettSwallows of Helston4.09.7503.78.6003.212.5003.49.85040.700
29.Hayden SkinnerSouth Essex6.014.5005.214.4003.89.95038.850
30.Thomas MorleyNotts4.611.9002.811.45023.350
31.Guy O'Rourke-WalkerTolworth3.911.6003.511.30022.900

Junior Men's All-Around (U16)FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Raekwon BaptisteNotts4.412.1004.012.5004.413.6004.813.5504.513.2004.412.60077.550
2.Sam MostowfiPegasus4.613.2003.510.1504.112.5004.813.8504.412.8504.212.55075.100
3.Jasper Smith-GordonWoking4.212.3503.811.5003.812.0504.814.0503.312.5002.810.95073.400
4.Remell Robinson-BaileyEarls4.411.4003.610.8503.711.9004.813.5003.712.4004.012.30072.350
5.Fraser GriffithsWoking4.012.2503.29.7503.812.5004.013.0503.412.4003.411.70071.650
6.Korben FellowsBirmingham4.010.5505.013.4004.212.5504.012.8003.411.0004.210.60070.900
7.Samuel GhinnPegasus4.412.8503.911.7503.110.9004.013.1004.111.3503.910.85070.800
8.Luke WhitehouseLeeds4.59.2003.811.7002.811.2504.013.1004.112.7503.212.10070.100
9.Jake JohnsonLeeds3.511.5004.312.9503.311.3502.210.9503.811.2003.110.85068.800
10.Colton DudleyHeathrow4.012.8002.810.7502.010.3003.212.1502.611.7002.310.90068.600
11.Aidan JordaanWest Lothian Artistic4.011.7003.010.8502.811.2502.411.5503.211.9502.111.15068.450
12.Jacob EdwardsOlympus4.512.9002.87.8003.210.9003.212.1503.412.3502.210.25066.350
13.Daniel LisneyColchester4.110.9503.210.2003.411.4003.212.1503.511.3002.610.30066.300
15.Jaydon AttygalleTolworth3.911.7503.210.6002.09.5504.012.9002.411.7001.89.75066.250
14.Finlay MorganBulmershe4.212.8003.19.5003.911.8504.012.6003.38.6502.310.85066.250
16.Theo-Amari OchanaHeathrow3.910.4502.611.0502.510.4503.212.4502.99.5002.410.95064.850
17.James PuddyFromeside3.811.5002.910.6002.510.1502.811.4003.410.9502.99.65064.250
18.Harrison HoadEuropa3.611.5002.710.4002.210.8502.211.0502.710.3502.09.25063.400
19.Rory SmithGlasgow3.911.4002.57.0003.310.5504.012.5503.711.5502.99.95063.000
20.Kasey RisingTolworth3.610.7502.910.8502.09.9002.210.5502.411.1001.97.95061.100
21.William HoodBury3.210.0502.68.5502.78.5002.210.9503.411.9003.810.85060.800
22.Ciaran BislandWest Lothian Artistic3.311.8502.37.3002.09.3502.410.8003.111.9003.18.95060.150
23.Cameron LynnWest Lothian Artistic3.210.3502.66.4502.79.4504.013.0503.410.4503.410.30060.050
24.Luke MorrisonPipers Vale4.010.9502.36.1003.29.9003.211.3002.511.5502.410.20060.000
25.Clayton BellRugby4.511.6502.62.6503.010.8504.013.2004.111.2003.710.35059.900
26.Henry BrookerBaskerville4.411.2503.08.2002.35.3004.812.2503.011.3003.09.80058.100
27.Nicholas RodriguesBasingstoke2.610.5002.68.3002.09.2002.210.5003.011.5502.28.05058.100
28.Conner BlakePlymouth Swallows3.78.9002.47.0503.010.4002.011.0002.69.9002.010.20057.450
29.Eyal IndigHendon3.711.7003.09.1502.24.1002.410.8003.810.4002.39.85056.000
30.George HonnorFalcons4.412.3504.112.4004.013.1002.611.15049.000
31.Christopher O'SheaEuropa2.87.9002.09.6002.211.2502.711.0002.09.15048.900
32.James WalkerNorthampton3.89.6002.65.7501.74.1002.811.1502.98.9501.88.65048.200
33.Victor YeoExeter4.110.5503.411.8504.211.3004.512.20045.900
34.Tobie WatsonBirmingham4.210.7503.69.6504.013.2004.011.40045.000
35.Harrison LangridgeSouth Essex3.511.3502.59.9002.811.3002.611.70044.250
36.Dovydas KuciauskasNorthampton3.27.8502.02.1002.19.3002.411.4002.84.3502.37.10042.100
37.Archie KnowlesBasingstoke2.57.2503.111.4503.010.8001.79.85039.350
38.Euan McLellanWest Lothian Artistic0.90.5503.38.9502.310.0502.07.0001.910.55037.100
39.Elliot BullenSwallows of Helston3.89.0002.43.8502.44.7003.09.0002.29.55036.100
40.Fraser LynesGlasgow1.82.8503.310.4002.99.6003.08.10030.950
41.Thomas MalpassBury Spectrum3.610.5503.212.10022.650
42.Matthew HeaneySwallows of Helston2.20.8502.49.3502.810.75020.950
43.Louis BoltonBury2.29.9000.00.0009.900


Junior Men's All-Around (U14)FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Danny CrouchSouth Essex4.613.9503.512.1003.612.5004.013.1003.613.0003.212.50077.150
2.Jack StanleyLeeds4.313.2003.812.7503.612.3504.012.9503.612.7002.712.05076.000
3.Simon ToussaintLeeds4.112.3003.812.3504.013.0004.013.2003.312.8502.411.85075.550
4.Oakley BanksPegasus4.012.9504.111.7003.811.8004.013.2003.712.8503.011.45073.950
5.Reuben WardManchester3.612.5003.912.4503.311.4504.013.3503.512.5002.711.70073.950
6.Charlie Harvey-LloydPipers Vale3.612.4002.410.8503.311.7504.013.1003.712.3003.111.25071.650
7.Frederick NelsonNewcastle4.211.0503.711.5504.012.2504.012.9503.512.4003.010.75070.950
8.Liam BeardSwansea3.712.3503.210.1003.211.7004.013.1504.012.4002.810.20069.900
9.Scott Gordon-MenziesTolworth3.612.6503.211.1502.811.0003.212.0503.612.4502.710.55069.850
10.Alexander Yolshina CashNotts3.911.7003.611.8502.411.5002.811.9503.411.4002.410.80069.200
11.Patrick WatkinsonLeeds3.412.2503.810.0002.611.3502.211.2502.812.3002.311.35068.500
12.Finlay DunneManchester3.412.4003.710.7502.910.7502.812.0503.511.8002.710.35068.100
13.Joshua PorterWoking3.411.3002.410.9502.110.6501.611.1003.012.3002.811.60067.900
14.Liam JuryNotts4.211.9003.49.7502.810.4504.013.0003.411.3002.411.15067.550
15.Anton AdewalePegasus4.312.1502.88.2003.912.2004.012.5503.612.0003.110.40067.500
16.Michael RidgwayMarriotts3.611.9002.810.4003.010.7502.211.3003.312.1502.210.50067.000
17.Ryan CirinoHuntingdon Olympic3.611.7503.910.3502.49.7502.211.1003.812.4502.611.10066.500
18.Alex MorrisLeeds3.411.8502.911.0002.19.7001.611.1502.411.8501.910.90066.450
19.Oliver SnookBaskerville4.311.9003.110.3502.910.1004.012.5003.311.4502.510.00066.300
20.Myron FrancisHarrow2.911.3003.611.6002.511.0002.411.3003.111.7002.49.35066.250
21.Luca HammondPipers Vale3.712.4502.810.6502.29.7002.211.3502.711.5002.410.25065.900
21.Edmund SeabornePipers Vale3.111.2503.111.3002.110.6502.211.4503.111.6502.49.60065.900
23.Oscar HarperSwansea3.79.8002.99.8003.711.7502.411.6003.411.3502.711.55065.850
24.Thomas CoppenNewcastle3.512.0002.410.3502.110.3003.211.9502.610.8002.010.35065.750
25.Luke MarshRugby3.912.3503.611.4502.99.8002.811.2003.711.0002.49.90065.700
26.Rhys GriffithsSwansea3.411.5003.28.9502.310.7502.411.5502.711.0502.411.45065.250
27.James PhilipMarriotts4.112.4003.011.0002.47.4504.013.3003.310.8502.510.00065.000
27.Joshua WindebankPortsmouth3.211.3502.210.0002.611.3502.411.5003.210.4002.410.40065.000
29.Blake EldridgeHarrow3.411.6002.610.4502.210.3502.210.8502.611.5001.79.95064.700
30.Harrison HarrisValleys GA3.411.9502.49.8002.311.2502.411.4502.69.7502.110.25064.450
31.Niall HootonHuntingdon Olympic3.910.3502.99.7502.410.6002.211.0503.211.7502.110.90064.400
32.Felix CoomberPortsmouth3.811.9002.310.5002.110.5002.811.8502.99.0002.410.45064.200
33.Charlie FirthBury3.211.0503.210.4001.87.9503.212.1503.311.7002.310.75064.000
34.Jamie LakinTolworth3.010.2502.410.1002.311.2502.211.1002.911.0002.39.95063.650
35.Jack MowerTolworth3.511.4002.38.9002.610.8001.610.7002.912.1502.19.65063.600
36.Bradley CooperHuntingdon Olympic3.511.9002.39.7002.110.0001.611.0003.010.4002.19.85062.850
37.Orlando ThompsonBirmingham3.210.0502.510.1502.310.7502.211.3002.410.7002.19.85062.800
38.Joshua PapworthHuntingdon Olympic4.111.0503.99.9002.210.5502.811.6003.410.6002.38.85062.550
39.James WestBulmershe3.39.5002.49.7002.310.5502.411.0002.611.5002.110.25062.500
40.Luca BrunelliHeathrow3.69.9002.59.8502.110.3502.211.2502.411.5002.19.60062.450
41.Ben HendersonGlasgow3.511.4502.910.1002.810.9002.210.7501.89.2002.79.75062.150
42.Theo Todd JonesBaskerville3.510.7002.810.8502.310.4502.210.9002.310.5002.17.50060.900
43.Samuel MorganYMCA Barry3.39.7003.510.8002.29.7002.411.2002.410.7002.38.65060.750
44.Peter RitchWest Lothian Artistic3.59.2502.39.0002.210.0502.811.6003.310.5502.610.20060.650
45.Pacey FosterHeathrow3.99.6002.48.3002.710.4502.411.1003.310.6502.110.35060.450
46.Christian MobsbyRugby3.48.8502.59.4502.310.4502.211.3502.510.1501.710.15060.400
47.Kurtis RutterNewcastle3.411.8002.16.1502.310.1002.211.2002.711.2501.99.50060.000
48.Marcus TaylorHeathrow3.511.4002.37.1002.110.6002.411.2502.910.5002.09.00059.850
49.Cody TruemanHawth3.211.3002.48.7502.39.7502.211.0503.39.3001.89.15059.300
50.Nathan TodosijczukManchester3.410.1003.18.4502.39.5001.610.9002.610.4502.29.60059.000
51.Harry EckersallBulmershe3.510.9002.36.4502.310.4502.410.5002.611.1502.18.75058.200
52.Troy GaskellOlympus3.510.9002.27.1002.19.9002.211.3503.011.6501.77.10058.000
53.Ekraj IngaleFromeside3.410.2002.98.0502.68.0002.410.1502.711.8502.19.70057.950
54.Max KendallBulmershe3.210.8002.46.0002.110.4001.610.7502.59.8001.79.75057.500
55.George FalconerPlymouth Swallows2.810.7002.37.2002.310.3002.09.6502.910.2501.99.15057.250
55.Dylan Taylor-WaltonRugby3.48.8002.28.0502.39.0502.411.5002.410.1001.79.75057.250
57.Loui HeapManchester2.710.6502.05.8002.19.6002.210.6502.310.9502.19.45057.100
58.Jude BannatyneGlasgow2.77.7502.58.1502.410.4002.411.6502.810.4002.38.10056.450
59.Jacob RyanManchester3.311.4002.14.7002.110.0002.211.1001.97.7002.110.60055.500
60.Ethan YatesGlasgow2.99.1002.37.1002.410.4002.210.8501.98.2001.79.55055.200
61.Finlay MatthewsRetford3.510.5502.03.8502.110.0502.29.8503.310.3502.110.30054.950
62.Solomon GordonNorthampton3.810.8002.25.8502.110.1003.212.1002.26.6002.19.10054.550
63.Reece BesleyHawth2.710.9002.03.2502.310.6502.211.0002.310.1001.78.15054.050
64.Reuben HartPlymouth Swallows3.010.0001.53.1502.110.2501.610.6502.59.9501.79.15053.150
65.Samurai GayleHarrow2.89.6002.610.8001.610.9503.111.9001.99.65052.900
66.Sam StreetPlymouth Swallows3.010.6502.05.2502.110.2002.011.1502.710.1001.55.25052.600
67.Camron ConnellyManchester3.411.5001.81.4502.110.3002.29.9002.510.1002.08.65051.900
68.Callum ArcherDynamo3.110.9502.29.3502.210.6502.411.0501.79.85051.850
69.George AinleyTolworth3.511.2501.99.6002.810.2002.210.1001.710.05051.200
70.Josh CameronGlasgow3.411.2502.38.0501.79.7502.211.3002.010.10050.450
71.Daniel CockxManchester3.412.1001.52.7002.05.8002.410.8002.69.3001.79.45050.150
72.Pavel KavaldzhievTolworth2.810.5001.710.2001.610.7502.28.2001.79.05048.700
73.Stanley CropperRetford2.810.6502.55.0501.95.1501.610.6502.610.9000.93.00045.400
74.Joshua BinnsBury2.811.1502.611.3503.110.3002.210.40043.200
75.Jacob Mairs-McKenzieManchester3.49.9002.19.1002.59.6002.510.90039.500
76.Jamie BrennanHarrow3.712.0003.811.8504.013.05036.900
77.Finley HughesDynamo3.19.8001.94.1002.03.8001.65.90023.600
78.Idris LoganSwallows of Helston3.310.9001.50.0002.19.40020.300
79.Charlie HargreavesLeeds2.410.5001.54.10014.600
80.Winston PowellBirmingham3.89.1509.150

Junior Men's All-Around (U12)FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Zion AserieBirmingham3.212.3502.411.1502.811.3004.013.2002.912.3002.311.35071.650
2.Jonas RushworthLeeds3.312.6502.811.1003.211.9502.211.2503.212.8002.211.45071.200
3.Daniel Leighton-ScottPipers Vale3.912.2503.211.4002.411.3504.012.8503.612.1002.410.55070.500
4.Joseph FeeryBury3.512.6003.111.5002.911.5002.411.5003.711.7502.511.30070.150
5.Michael GoddardLeeds3.412.3502.810.9502.711.6002.210.3003.212.5502.611.70069.450
6.Gabriel LangtonBirmingham3.412.5501.910.1503.211.9002.211.4003.111.8501.911.20069.050
7.Ricco Regini-MoranPegasus3.912.3502.510.6502.611.1502.811.7503.011.8502.011.10068.850
8.Oliver CondonEuropa3.812.2504.011.6503.511.8502.211.0003.410.2503.011.65068.650
9.Sol ScottHuntingdon Olympic3.912.3002.110.0502.211.1002.811.8003.312.2002.610.70068.150
10.Jed SolomonManchester3.212.2003.011.0502.410.7502.411.3003.311.5502.310.90067.750
11.Sean DaltonSouth Essex3.512.4002.38.6002.511.2003.212.0003.312.4002.510.70067.300
11.Finnley DunningSouth Essex3.412.1003.011.0502.210.8502.810.5002.912.3502.110.45067.300
13.Thomas O'ConnorWoking3.212.2002.310.1002.511.2002.211.2003.012.0002.310.55067.250
14.Santo FuocoWoking3.712.2002.59.1002.310.9002.811.9502.911.6502.310.90066.700
15.Trumaine BrownBirmingham3.212.6002.711.8002.210.2002.29.7003.111.9002.310.40066.600
16.Ivan DonchevWoking3.312.5502.310.0502.310.7001.610.8502.911.8502.310.40066.400
17.Kieran RockettHarrow3.112.2502.39.4002.711.3502.211.2503.110.8502.311.20066.300
18.Alexander NiscoveanuYMCA Barry3.211.7002.89.4502.911.3002.411.3503.111.5502.510.80066.150
19.Rocco GrechManchester3.112.2501.59.9502.510.9003.211.2002.511.8001.59.85065.950
20.Valo MarttilaPegasus3.411.3502.09.0002.611.2502.411.6002.911.5002.010.95065.650
21.Josh GrahamSouth Essex2.611.3502.310.7502.511.0002.29.9503.012.0502.310.25065.350
22.Jay FranklinBristol Hawks3.412.0502.310.2002.811.0502.211.1503.111.4002.49.45065.300
23.Mason EldridgeHarrow2.811.5002.310.4501.910.3501.610.9502.512.0001.89.95065.200
23.Jamiah Richards-LeacockManchester3.511.7002.510.3502.510.9002.210.9503.310.8002.410.50065.200
25.Calum HoneyBristol Hawks3.612.2002.39.5502.410.3003.212.3002.811.6001.88.90064.850
26.Cohen StanleyColchester3.512.1002.39.2002.210.2502.211.3002.911.2502.010.35064.450
27.Trigg DudleyHeathrow3.312.2002.49.0002.110.3002.210.9002.511.9001.69.95064.250
28.Owain LewisValleys GA3.011.5002.310.6501.99.9501.610.7002.511.3001.810.00064.100
29.Mounir BennadiHeathrow3.711.9002.79.1502.210.8502.210.7502.812.2502.29.10064.000
30.Oliver PorterWoking3.212.3002.39.7502.310.4001.610.9002.910.8502.09.70063.900
31.Owen CraigManchester3.212.0502.49.0502.111.2002.210.8002.910.8502.29.50063.450
32.Louie JonesSwansea3.112.0502.39.0002.511.0501.610.8002.611.6502.08.85063.400
32.Benjamin NevilleBulmershe3.112.2002.310.6002.110.6502.410.1502.710.5001.89.30063.400
34.Luca RobinsonNewcastle3.411.7002.38.7002.410.5002.210.0503.011.9002.010.50063.350
35.James CarmichaelPortsmouth3.311.7002.59.0502.010.7001.611.0002.911.5502.09.25063.250
36.Harry WhiteColchester3.410.5503.010.7002.210.8002.211.4502.710.9502.38.45062.900
37.Evan Quickfall-BriggsRetford3.610.4002.510.1001.810.7002.211.3002.911.2501.98.80062.550
38.Lochlan BrownWest Lothian Artistic3.310.6502.510.0002.210.1002.411.2002.810.1502.210.35062.450
38.Jack MorganErewash Valley3.211.3002.39.1002.210.0502.210.8502.511.4001.89.75062.450
40.Tyler LaneNewcastle3.411.9502.78.8502.39.1503.211.9002.811.3002.09.00062.150
41.Euan CourtneyFromeside3.211.6002.310.5502.210.4501.610.7002.811.0501.77.25061.600
42.Kai Napier-MackmanHarrow2.811.9502.38.2001.810.4501.610.8002.511.7001.77.60060.700
43.Jamaal KashimWoking2.811.8502.38.6002.010.6001.610.5002.511.8501.47.10060.500
44.Ellis James OwensSwansea2.911.1001.76.8002.210.9501.611.0002.69.7502.310.75060.350
45.Tamlin FoxFusion Gymnastics Wales2.911.8502.410.7501.910.6501.610.9002.29.6001.36.30060.050
46.Morgan LucasValleys GA3.011.4002.39.4501.910.5501.610.8002.511.3001.36.40059.900
47.Xandon WilliamsManchester3.011.9501.75.6002.19.4001.610.6503.111.1001.810.05058.750
48.Zak BispFusion Gymnastics Wales3.411.9002.48.5501.910.3502.211.2502.511.6501.24.50058.200
49.Kayden DixonNorthampton3.311.3002.37.4001.910.7501.610.6502.89.4002.08.15057.650
50.Jasper CarmingerHawth3.011.6502.39.4502.29.6002.210.8502.511.6000.83.70056.850
51.James GilluleyManchester3.111.9001.86.8002.19.7501.610.5502.511.5501.26.05056.600
52.Maison HopkinsManchester3.111.6001.76.3002.010.0001.610.0502.511.4501.27.15056.550
53.William DumayneNorthampton3.310.4502.37.6502.19.5001.611.0002.910.3502.07.35056.300
53.Marley TyndallPlymouth Swallows3.210.0002.36.2002.39.7001.610.5002.510.6501.59.25056.300
55.Wil WheelerValleys GA3.011.5002.58.3001.910.1001.610.7502.49.7001.35.80056.150
56.Freddie FalconerPlymouth Swallows2.911.1502.46.4502.29.8001.610.3502.510.4001.97.95056.100
57.Noah RawlingsHarrow2.810.6502.310.5001.910.4001.610.7502.512.00054.300
58.Blake McManusRetford3.411.8501.00.5502.210.7002.211.1502.611.0501.78.00053.300
59.Kinte Hayles-RichardsHarrow2.711.6502.510.4001.89.4501.610.8002.510.90053.200
60.Brandon KingBirmingham2.110.6002.211.0500.00.0002.912.0501.911.20044.900
61.Joseph FisherHinckley3.411.6502.29.2502.410.1502.59.20040.250

*Guest competitor not eligible for awards

 
Written by Amanda Turner    Sunday, 25 February 2018 08:14    PDF Print
China Takes Four Golds at Melbourne World Cup
(3 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



Chinese gymnasts won four of the 10 titles in Melbourne this weekend at the first World Cup event of the 2018 FIG season. Pictured: Uneven bars champion Du Siyu (China) celebrates a hit routine with her coach.

Chinese gymnasts won four of the 10 titles in Melbourne this weekend at the first World Cup event of the 2018 FIG season.

The lineup featured gymnasts from 15 nations competing for apparatus titles Hisense Arena in Melbourne, the first of 14 stops on the FIG World Cup calendar in 2018.

The Chinese were the most successful nation in Melbourne with nine medals, two more than the host team. Four relative newcomers each won one gold medal: first-year seniors Du Siyu (uneven bars) and Chen Yile (balance beam) won half the women's events, while 2014 Youth Olympian Ma Yue, 20, (still rings) and Wu Xiaoming (parallel bars) picked up two titles in the men's competition. Wu, 21, is the only one of the four with World Cup experience, competing at the 2016 FIG World Challenger Cup in Szombathely, Hungary.

Chen, the top qualifier on bars and beam, settled for silver behind her teammate on uneven bars after falling on her opening Chow transition (Stalder-Shaposhnikova). The 15-year-old Du, who had a major break in qualification on a pirouette, hit her routine in finals. She adding a Gienger release (Chow to Pak; Maloney, backswing to giant full to Tkatchev-Gienger; double layout) for 13.766 (6.2 D), with short handstands costing her valuable points. Du, a native of Beijing, turns 16 on November 8.

Australia's lanky Georgia-Rose Brown showed beautiful lines en route to the bronze (toe-full; Chow to Pak; Maloney to Gienger; toe-blind to Jaeger; double front).

Chen regained her composure on Sunday and competed beautifully on balance beam (back dive to chest stand mount; stuck RO, two-foot layout; switch ring, Korbut; front aerial, switch leap, double stag; side aerial; RO triple twist with one step) to take the gold medal with the top score of the women's competition (14.466/6.3D). Brazil's Isabel Barbosa won the silver over Du. Barbosa, who turns 16 on October 4, trains at the Pinheiros club in São Paulo, which produced stars Daiane dos Santos and Arthur Nory.

Tjaša Kysselef (Slovenia) won the women's vault title with a solid tucked handspring front full and Yurchenko 1 1/2 (stumble forward). Just eighth in qualification after a fall on her first vault, Kysselef scored 13.800 on both vaults to edge out top qualifier Emily Whitehead of Australia by .101.

Aruna Budda Reddy won the bronze medal, the first World Cup medal for an Indian gymnast. Reddy competed a clean piked barani and slightly more messy Tsukahara-full to make history for Indian gymnastics. Reddy is the third Indian to medal at a major competition following Dipa Karmakar and Ashish Kumar, medalists at the Commonwealth Games and Asian Games. (Karmakar has been ruled out of the upcoming Commonwealth Games, as she is still recovering from ACL surgery last year.)

Top qualifier Alexandra Eade secured the gold on floor exercise, bringing the Australian women a full set of medals. Eade, who opened with a powerful double layout, credited the Australian women's national coach Mihai Brestyan for helping her boost her fitness level. Brestyan, coach of American stars Alicia Sacramone and Aly Raisman, has been dividing his time between the U.S. and Australia since taking over from Peggy Liddick in early 2017.

"I can't even describe the feeling of having every one screaming and cheering for me – it's just phenomenal," Eade said. "It's been a long time since I was competing on the international level, so it was great to nail both the qualifiers and finals and come away with a win."

Barbosa won her second silver medal for a successful senior debut, while Kysselef took bronze.

Japan's Kazuyuki Takeda, who qualified to all six event finals, won the gold on floor exercise and bronze on still rings. On floor, he edged out top qualifier Ge Shihao of China in a tie-break.

Kazakhstan's Milad Karimi, a floor finalist at last year's world championships, qualified second to the floor final but was forced to scratch after getting injured on parallel bars on Friday.

Nariman Kurbanov gave Kazakhstan reason to rejoice, however, winning the gold medal on pommel horse with the highest score of the finals. Kurbanov grabbed gold over Taiwanese Olympian Lee Chih-kai, the top qualifier, by .1, 14.933-14.833.

Australia's Christopher Remkes won the bronze on pommel horse and the gold on vault (Dragulescu; Tsukahara double pike). Lee vaulted a very clean Tsukahara 2 1/2 and layout Rudi to take another silver.

Japan's Keisuke Asato took third, although due to confusion about the tie-break procedure on vault, the Philippines Carlos Yulo was originally awarded the bronze medal in the award ceremony, which took place before the technical director had signed off on the results. (Unlike other events, in which the highest Execution score is used to break ties, ties are broken on vault by the highest individual score of the two vaults performed by each gymnast. Asato's 14.866 for his second vault gave him the edge over Yulo's high score, 14.500 for his first vault.) A second ceremony was performed in which Asato was awarded the bronze medal.

Wu Guanhua and Ma Yue, 1-2 in qualification, swapped places in the rings finals. Ma, who turned 20 on January 17, eclipsed his teammate by just .067.

On parallel bars, Wu Xiaoming and Tan Di repeated their qualification rankings to give China another 1-2 finish, with Australia's Michael Mercieca winning the bronze.

Hidetaka Miyachi won the gold on high bar over Mitchell Morgans and Mercieca. The spectacular caught four releases: the "Miyachi" (double-twisting layout Kovacs or layout Bretschneider), a Cassina; Kolman; and Kovacs; and stuck a beautifully flared-out full-twisting double layout to win by the largest margin of victory in the finals.

The FIG series continues March 3 in Chicago with the American Cup, the first of four all-around events on this year's calendar. International gymnastics returns to Australia this spring with the Commonwealth Games, April 4-15 in Gold Coast, Queensland.

Update: This article has been updated to clarify the results of the men's vault final.

External Link: Official Website

2nd Melbourne Gymnastics World Cup
February 24-25, 2018, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Women's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Tjaša Kysselef4.89.00013.80013.800
5.08.80013.800
2.Emily Whitehead5.08.7330.113.63313.699
4.88.96613.766
3.Aruna Budda Reddy4.69.06613.66613.649
4.88.83313.633
4.Georgia Godwin4.88.80013.60013.583
4.68.96613.566
5.Liu Jinru4.88.8330.113.53313.499
4.68.86613.466
6.Pranati Nayak4.88.53313.33313.416
4.68.90013.500
7.Charlotte Ryan4.69.10013.70012.850
4.08.00012.000
8.Nadine Joy Nathan4.67.56612.16611.966
4.07.76611.766

Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Du Siyu6.27.56613.766
2.Chen Yile6.07.13313.133
3.Georgia-Rose Brown5.46.70012.100
4.Maia Fishwick4.37.60011.900
5.Nadine Joy Nathan4.37.33311.633
6.Zeng Qiyan4.27.40011.600
7.Farah Ann Abdul Hadi5.06.23311.233
8.Rianna Mizzen4.56.10010.600

Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1.Chen Yile6.38.16614.466
2.Isabel Barbosa5.07.66612.666
3.Du Siyu4.76.63311.333
4.Tjaša Kysselef4.96.26611.166
5.Farah Ann Abdul Hadi4.86.30011.100
6.Nadine Joy Nathan4.16.70010.800
7.Stella Ashcroft5.05.7330.110.633
8.Alexandra Eade5.14.8000.19.800

Women's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Alexandra Eade5.18.23313.333
2.Isabel Barbosa5.07.60012.600
3.Tjaša Kysselef4.38.06612.366
4.Estella Matthewson4.67.7330.312.033
5.Brett Isabella4.77.30012.000
6.Farah Ann Abdul Hadi4.67.4000.111.900
7.Aruna Budda Reddy4.26.63310.833
8.Zeng Qiyan3.96.56610.466

Men's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Kazuyuki Takeda5.68.33313.933
2.Ge Shihao6.08.0330.113.933
3.Robert Tvorogal5.18.53313.633
4.Scott Costin5.38.33313.633
5.Rok Klavora5.67.56613.166
6.Kyleab Ellis5.67.7000.213.100
7.Carlos Yulo5.77.5000.113.100
8.Christopher Remkes6.84.40011.200

Pommel Horse FinalDENDScore
1.Nariman Kurbanov6.38.63314.933
2.Lee Chih-kai6.08.83314.833
3.Christopher Remkes5.87.60013.400
4.Kohei Kameyama6.37.06613.366
5.Michael Tone5.87.10012.900
6.Kazuyuki Takeda5.66.83312.433
7.Weng Hao6.06.40012.400
8.Kristijan Vugrinski5.86.40012.200

Still Rings FinalDENDScore
1.Ma Yue6.18.70014.800
2.Wu Guanhua6.28.53314.733
3.Kazuyuki Takeda5.98.53314.433
4.Rakesh Patra5.48.33313.733
5.Keisuke Asato5.58.03313.533
6.Michael Tone5.28.16613.366
7.Michael Mercieca5.47.66613.066
8.Yerbol Jantykov4.67.80012.400

Men's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Christopher Remkes5.69.16614.76614.616
5.68.86614.466
2.Lee Chih-kai5.29.60014.80014.450
4.89.30014.100
3.Keisuke Asato6.07.9000.313.60014.233
5.69.26614.866
4.Carlos Yulo5.29.30014.50014.233
4.89.16613.966
5.Luís Porto5.28.8000.113.90014.016
4.89.33314.133
6.Kyleab Ellis4.89.33314.13313.849
5.08.56613.566
7.Kazuyuki Takeda5.28.10013.30013.650
4.89.20014.000
8.Ashish Kumar5.28.76613.96613.583
5.28.00013.200

Parallel Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Wu Xiaoming6.38.53314.833
2.Tan Di6.48.10014.500
3.Michael Mercieca5.48.46613.866
4.Lee Chih-kai5.28.60013.800
5.Kazuyuki Takeda5.97.9000.313.500
6.Hidetaka Miyachi5.38.16613.466
7.Rakesh Patra5.38.13313.433
8.Mitchell Morgans5.57.93313.433

High Bar FinalDENDScore
1.Hidetaka Miyachi6.08.60014.600
2.Mitchell Morgans6.17.66613.766
3.Michael Mercieca5.78.00013.700
4.Robert Tvorogal5.18.43313.533
5.Kazuyuki Takeda5.67.70013.300
6.Kyleab Ellis4.28.43312.633
7.David Bishop5.17.50012.600
8.Lim Kaeson3.38.66611.966
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Friday, 23 February 2018 10:53    PDF Print
2018 World Cup Season Begins in Melbourne
(2 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)

Asian and Australian gymnasts dominated the qualification Thursday and Friday in Melbourne at the first World Cup event of a jam-packed 2018 season.

The Melbourne World Cup is the first of 14 FIG World Cup events in 2018, a record number of competitions scheduled to take place February to November across four continents. The apparatus-only World Cup was added to the calendar last year and is scheduled through 2020.

The lineup includes 64 gymnasts (23 females and 41 males) from 15 nations, including as far away as Brazil and Namibia. The competition also serves as a warmup for this spring's Commonwealth Games, which will take place in Gold Coast, Queensland.

Chinese newcomers led qualification on half the events at Hisense Arena. First-year senior Chen Yile qualified first on uneven bars (Stalder-Shaposhnikova; Maloney to Gienger; healy to Ling, Ling-half, piked Jaeger; invert 1 1/2; full-twisting double tuck; 14.233) and balance beam (RO; two-foot layout; switch ring to Korbut; triple twist dismount; 14.366/6.3D).

Chen, who turned 16 on January 5, was the all-around champion at the 13th Chinese National Games, held last fall in Tianjin. In December, the native of Ganzhou, Jiangxi was one of our four Chinese gymnasts who spent three weeks at a training camp in the United States held at Chow's Gymnastics in West Des Moines, Iowa.

Teammate Du Siyu qualified third on bars and second on beam. On bars, she began well (Chow to Pak; Maloney, uprise to giant full to Tkatchev) but fell out of a pirouette sequence before ending with a double layout. On beam, she performed cleanly except for a surprising lack of flexibility on her leaps and a near fall after an aborted leap series (ff layout; switch ring, ff; side somi; front aerial, switch leap, straddle jump; double twist dismount).

The Australian women topped qualification on the other two events. Emily Whitehead was first on vault while Alexandra Eade led floor exercise (powerful double layout; 1 1/2 to double tuck; front to double twist; double pike). Rianna Mizzen qualified second to the bars final (Weiler kip, pirouette Maloney, uprise Hindorff Pak; Van Leeuwen; toe full; stuck full-twisting double). National champion Georgia Godwin qualified third to the finals on beam and floor exercise. China's Ge Shihao had the top score on men's floor exercise over Kazakhstan's Milad Karimi, a floor finalist at last year's world championships. Karimi, however, suffered a bad fall on parallel bars on Friday, and appeared to injure his elbow or shoulder, slipping off on a Makuts and landing on his side.

Japan's Kazuyuki Takeda, third on floor exercise and rings, made finals all six events.

Taiwanese Olympian Lee Chih-kai, bolstered by his University Games gold medal last summer on pommel horse, topped qualification on pommel horse with the highest score of the qualification, 15.133. He was second on vault. Lee competed pommel horse only at the 2016 Olympics after he suffered a broken foot and torn ligaments in his ankle a month before Rio.

2013 world pommel horse champion Kohei Kameyama (Japan) placed second behind Lee with 15.000.

Australia's Christopher Remkes qualified first on men's vault over Lee and Luís Porto of Brazil.

Wu Guanhua and Ma Yue went 1-2 on still rings and Wu Xiaoming and Tan Di went 1-2 on parallel bars for China, while Mitchell Morgans and Michael Mercieca did the same for Australia on high bar.

"I was a little nervous watching the other guys in the build up," Morgans said, "but I felt really good after I got through my parallel bars routine and that really put me in the mood for high bar."

Competition continues Saturday in Melbourne with the first day of finals.

External Link: Official Website

2nd Melbourne Gymnastics World Cup
February 22-23, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Women's Vault QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Emily Whitehead5.09.16614.16613.949 Q
4.88.93313.733
2.Aruna Budda Reddy4.69.06613.66613.566 Q
4.88.66613.466
3.Georgia Godwin4.68.76613.36613.533 Q
4.88.90013.700
4.Pranati Nayak5.08.53313.53313.483 Q
4.68.83313.433
5.Liu Jinru4.88.76613.56613.433 Q
4.68.8000.113.300
6.Charlotte Ryan4.69.2000.313.50013.233 Q
4.08.96612.966
7.Nadine Joy Nathan4.68.73313.33313.099 Q
4.08.86612.866
8.Tjaša Kysslef4.87.7000.312.20013.000 Q
5.08.80013.800
9.Stella Ashcroft4.48.76613.16612.699 R1
3.58.73312.233
10.Farah Ann Abdul Hadi4.68.83313.43312.183 R2
2.08.93310.933
11.Tan Ing Yueh4.87.4330.311.933DNF
DNS

Uneven Bars QualificationDENDScore
1.Chen Yile5.98.33314.233 Q
2.Rianna Mizzen5.77.63313.333 Q
3.Du Siyu6.07.30013.300 Q
4.Georgia-Rose Brown5.47.83313.233 Q
5.Maia Fishwick4.57.53312.033 Q
6.Farah Ann Abdul Hadi4.77.20011.900 Q
7.Zeng Qiyan4.27.46611.666 Q
8.Nadine Joy Nathan4.37.20011.500 Q
9.Tan Ing Yueh3.96.56610.466 R1
10.Estella Matthewson4.06.7000.310.400 R2

Balance Beam QualificationDENDScore
1.Chen Yile6.38.06614.366 Q
2.Du Siyu5.37.4330.112.633 Q
3.Georgia Godwin5.46.70012.100 Q
4.Alexandra Eade5.26.4660.111.566 Q
5.Nadine Joy Nathan4.17.00011.100 Q
6.Isabel Barbosa4.76.33311.033 Q
7.Stella Ashcroft4.76.26610.966 Q
8.Charlotte Ryan4.95.50010.400 Q
9.Tjaša Kysslef4.45.96610.366 R1
10.Aruna Budda Reddy4.75.3660.19.966 R2
11.Farah Ann Abdul Hadi4.75.2000.19.800
12.Ng Le En3.95.7009.600
13.Pranati Nayak3.65.3338.933

Women's Floor Exercise QualificationDENDScore
1.Alexandra Eade5.18.40013.500 Q
2.Isabel Barbosa5.08.00013.000 Q
3.Georgia Godwin5.47.43312.833 Q
4.Estella Matthewson4.67.93312.533 Q
5.Tjaša Kysslef4.38.16612.466 Q
6.Farah Ann Abdul Hadi4.57.36611.866 Q
7.Isabella Brett4.47.30011.700 Q
8.Aruna Budda Reddy4.57.1660.211.666 Q
9.Zeng Qiyan4.07.33311.333 R1
10.Nadine Joy Nathan4.45.63310.033 R2

Men's Floor Exercise QualificationDENDScore
1.Ge Shihao6.08.03314.033 Q
2.Milad Karimi5.98.03313.933 Q
3.Kazuyuki Takeda5.68.23313.833 Q
4.Robert Tvorogal5.18.23313.333 Q
4.Rok Klavora5.47.93313.333 Q
6.Scott Costin5.37.90013.200 Q
7.Christopher Remkes6.07.10013.100 Q
8.Carlos Yulo5.87.5660.313.066 Q
9.Kyleab Ellis5.57.43312.933 R1
10.Ma Yue5.97.3000.312.900 R2
11.Luís Porto5.86.93312.733
12.Lee Chih-kai5.47.20012.600
13.Hoe Wah Toon5.27.23312.433
14.Terry Tay Wei An5.17.26612.366
14.Ashish Kumar5.86.6660.112.366
16.Danil Baturin5.96.7000.312.300
17.Rafael Ablaza4.46.73311.133
18.Robert Honiball3.07.7330.310.433
19.Keisuke Asato5.55.2000.610.100
20.David Bishop4.34.2330.48.133

Pommel Horse QualificationDENDScore
1.Lee Chih-kai6.09.13315.133 Q
2.Kohei Kameyama6.38.70015.000 Q
3.Weng Hao6.08.83314.833 Q
4.Nariman Kurbanov6.08.70014.700 Q
5.Michael Tone5.48.66614.066 Q
5.Kristijan Vugrinski5.88.26614.066 Q
7.Christopher Remkes5.88.20014.000 Q
8.Kazuyuki Takeda5.68.26613.866 Q
9.Wu Xiaoming5.97.63313.533 R1
10.Ethan Dick4.88.66613.466 R2
10.Loo Phay Xing5.87.66613.466
12.Luís Porto5.17.96613.066
13.Sašo Bertoncelj4.87.93312.733
14.Gustavo Polato5.07.60012.600
15.Sean Yeo Xong Sean4.28.06612.266
16.Tan Fu Jie5.45.93311.333
17.Matija Baron4.86.13310.933
18.Robert Tvorogal4.36.03310.333
19.Robert Honiball3.75.5009.200
20.Lim Kaeson3.45.6009.000

Still Rings QualificationDENDScore
1.Wu Guanhua6.28.73314.933 Q
2.Ma Yue6.18.56614.666 Q
3.Kazuyuki Takeda5.98.40014.300 Q
4.Rakesh Patra5.48.30013.700 Q
5.Keisuke Asato5.57.93313.433 Q
6.Michael Tone5.28.13313.333 Q
7.Yerbol Jantykov4.68.46613.066 Q
7.Michael Mercieca5.47.66613.066 Q
9.Robert Honiball3.47.76611.166 R1

Men's Vault QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Christopher Remkes5.69.13314.73314.833 Q
5.69.33314.933
2.Lee Chih-kai5.29.40014.60014.300 Q
4.89.20014.000
3.Luís Porto5.29.13314.33314.199 Q
4.89.26614.066
4.Keisuke Asato6.07.8000.313.50014.166 Q
5.69.23314.833
5.Carlos Yulo5.29.0000.114.10014.016 Q
4.89.13313.933
6.Ashish Kumar5.28.96614.16613.733 Q
5.28.10013.300
7.Kyleab Ellis4.89.26614.06613.683 Q
4.29.10013.300
8.Kazuyuki Takeda5.28.03313.23313.616 Q
4.89.20014.000
9.Robert Tvorogal4.88.70013.50013.383 R1
5.28.06613.266
10.Hoe Wah Toon5.27.8330.112.93313.299 R2
4.88.86613.666
11.David Bishop4.48.8000.312.90012.783
4.88.1660.312.666
12.Aizat Bin Muhammad Jufrie4.88.8660.113.56611.899
2.47.83310.233
13.Robert Honiball4.08.46612.4666.233
0.00.0000.000

Parallel Bars Qualification DENDScore
1.Wu Xiaoming6.38.43314.733 Q
2.Tan Di6.48.30014.700 Q
3.Hidetaka Miyachi5.88.23314.033 Q
4.Lee Chih-kai5.28.80014.000 Q
5.Kazuyuki Takeda5.98.10014.000 Q
6.Mitchell Morgans5.58.23313.733 Q
7.Rakesh Patra5.38.26613.566 Q
8.Michael Mercieca5.48.10013.500 Q
9.Robert Tvorogal5.37.76613.066 R1
10.Ethan Dick4.38.33312.633 R2
11.Kyleab Ellis4.38.26612.566
12.Yerbor Jantykov5.76.26611.966
13.Robert Honiball4.37.13311.433
14.Milad Karimi2.58.4006.04.900

High Bar QualificationDENDScore
1.Mitchell Morgans6.18.10014.200 Q
2.Michael Mercieca5.78.23313.933 Q
3.Hidetaka Miyachi5.78.10013.800 Q
4.Kazuyuki Takeda5.58.10013.600 Q
5.Robert Tvorogal4.97.76612.666 Q
6.David Bishop4.87.76612.566 Q
7.Lim Kaeson3.48.66612.066 Q
8.Kyleab Ellis4.27.80012.000 Q
9.Gustavo Polato5.46.50011.900 R1
10.Sean Yeo Xong Sean4.27.66611.866 R2
11.Yerbol Jantykov5.15.50010.600
12.Robert Honiball3.66.83310.433
 


Page 2 of 269