Follow Us On
Competition Reports
Competition Reports

Written by Amanda Turner    Sunday, 04 March 2007 20:12    PDF Print
Ferrari Leads Italy in Quad Meet
(1 vote, average 3.00 out of 5)

World all-around champion Vanessa Ferrari led Italy to victory over France, Canada and Great Britain at a quadrangular meet held March 3 in Soissons, France.

Vanessa Ferrari

Italy outscored the host French by more than six points. Canada finished third, four tenths behind France. An inexperienced team from Great Britain placed fourth.

Ferrari easily topped France's Katheleen Lindor and Canada's Kristina Vaculik in the all-around contest.

Ferrari won uneven bars, balance beam and floor exercise. Teammate Federica Macri won vault with a double-twisting Yurchenko.

Lindor was the most decorated gymnast, winning medals in each event.

Vaculik, who is coached by 1980 Olympic champion Yelena Davydova, won silver medals on uneven bars and floor exercise.

2005 European vault champion Francesca Benolli (Italy), 11th, made her second return to competition since injuring her knee in 2005. After a year of rehabilitation, Benolli competed at last summer's dual meet against Russia, only to be injured again.

2007 France/Canada/Great Britain/Italy
March 3, Soissons, France

Team
1. Italy 230.350
2. France 224.200
3. Canada 223.800
4. Great Britain 214.500

All-Around
1. Vanessa Ferrari ITA 61.350
2. Katheleen Lindor FRA 58.250
3. Kristina Vaculik CAN 57.050
4. Frederica Macri ITA 57.000
5. Rebecca Downie GBR 56.100
6. Marci Bernholtz CAN 55.900
7. Cassy Vericel FRA 55.700
8. Sylvia Zanolo ITA 55.400
9. Nansy Damianova CAN 55.250
10. Cayenne Colling CAN 54.750
11. Francesca Benolli ITA 54.300
12. Lorena Coza ITA 54.250
13. Rebecca Wing GBR 54.200
14. Stephanie Pacitto CAN 53.800
14. Marine Petit FRA 53.800
14. Monica Bergamelli ITA 53.800
17. Kirby Abigail GBR 52.800
18. Hannah Whealan GBR 48.700
19. Laura Jones GBR 47.750

Vault
1. Frederica Macri ITA 14.850
2. Katheleen Lindor FRA 14.750
3. Nansy Damianova CAN 14.700
4. Stephanie Pacitto CAN 14.650
4. Vanessa Ferrari ITA 14.650
6. Rebecca Downie GBR 14.600
7. Kristina Vaculik CAN 14.300
8. Marissa King GBR 14.250
8. Cassy Vericel FRA 14.250
8. Francesca Benolli ITA 14.250

Uneven Bars
1. Vanessa Ferrari ITA 15.000
2. Kristina Vaculik CAN 14.650
3. Katheleen Lindor FRA 13.950
4. Rebecca Downie GBR 13.700
5. Marci Bernholtz CAN 13.550
5. Lorena Coza ITA 13.550
7. Monica Bergamelli ITA 13.450
8. Frederica Macri ITA 13.400
8. Cayenne Colling CAN 13.400

Balance Beam
1. Vanessa Ferrari ITA 16.000
2. Katheleen Lindor FRA 15.100
3. Marci Bernholtz CAN 14.650
4. Frederica Macri ITA 14.600
5. Marine Petit FRA 14.400
6. Rebecca Downie GBR 14.350
6. Lorena Coza ITA 14.350
8. Erika Morel FRA 14.250

Floor Exercise
1. Vanessa Ferrari ITA 15.700
2. Kristina Vaculik CAN 14.450
2. Katheleen Lindor FRA 14.450
4. Sylvia Zanolo ITA 14.400
5. Marine Petit FRA 14.350
6. Julie Martinez FRA 14.300
7. Frederica Macri ITA 14.150
8. Cassy Vericel FRA 14.050

 
Written by Amanda Turner    Sunday, 04 March 2007 20:11    PDF Print
Bisbikou, Limpanavnos Win Greek Titles

Stefani Bisbikou and Christos Lympanovnos won the senior women's and men's all-around titles, respectively, at the Greek Championships that took place March 3-4 in Thessaloniki.

Bisbikou, who finished 15th all-around at the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens, successfully defended her title. She had the highest score of the all-around on balance beam, but fell in the event final and placed fourth.

"I am very satisfied with my performance in all-around, but not so in the apparatus finals," Bisbikou said. "Anyway, it is still the beginning of the season and I was not perfectly ready, because of some injury problems. At the Europeans (in April), I will aim to make it to the balance beam final and then fight for the best result possible. Also, I will try to get a good place in the all-around final."

Viktoria Tsakalidou took the all-arouund silver medal, ahead of first=yeat senior Maria Parsantanian, who placed fourth on vault at the 2006 Junior European Championships.

2000 Olympian Vasiliki Milloussi, who had not competed in the Greek Championships since 2003, finished seventh all-around and first on balance beam. Milloussi, who competed at the 2006 World Championships, said she is carefully proceeding with her return to the top level.

"My coaches, Anastasia and Olivia Donti, convinced me that (a comeback) was worth doing, and I felt that I still had some more things to offer to the sport," she said. "I am not thinking about the 2008 Olympics yet. I just want to be helpful to the team and give a good performance at the European Championships. One step at a time."

In the senior men's competition, five-time champion Vlasios Maras competed on four events only because of an ankle sprain. He won individual titles on pommel horse and high bar.

Lympanovnos, who took the all-around title for the first time, said he was pleased with his performance and his all-around victory.

"As it was the first competition of the season, I had set a target of reaching 90 points, and I made it," he said. "My aim at the Europeans will be a good placing in the all-around final."

Lympanovnos's coach, Thanassis Kosmidis, had two additional reasons to celebrate: his older son, Xenophon Kosmidis, finished second in the senior men's all-around; and his younger son, Lefteris Kosmidis, won the junior men's all-around.

Maras, a two-time world champion on high bar, said he was cautious to avoid performing on floor exercise and vault because of his ankle injury.

"I always tried to compete in the national championships all-around, even if sometimes I was injured," he said. "However, this time it was a last-minute injury and it was not possible for me to take such a risk and compete, given the fact that there are more important competitions coming up. In the European Championships, I will try to do well on high bar, as well as on vault, as I believe that I will have plenty of time to recover from my ankle sprain. Of course, I will also compete in the all-around, seeing it mostly as a test towards the World Championships."

Maras won high bar in Thessaloniki, in spite of a fall in the event final.

"I felt tired in Sunday's final," Maras said. "I still need to work on my new routine, as I lost some practice time because of injuries. However, I am confident that I will be perfectly ready at the right moment."

Vasilis Tsolakidis, the 2002 European champion on parallel bars, did well on that event during the all-around, but skipped Sunday's apparatus finals in order to rest for the upcoming French International (March 16-17 in Paris). Six Greek men and four women are scheduled to compete in Paris.

2004 Olympic rings champion Dimosthenis Tambakos did not compete, because he is still working on his new rings routine.

"His 'A' score will have a Start Value of at least 7.00 and he is planning to have it perfectly ready for September's Worlds," IG Greek correspondent Stelios Karaoglanidis said, "although it is possible that he will make it in time for the Europeans."

2007 Greek Championships
March 3-4, Thessaloniki

Senior Women's All-Around
1. Stefani Bisbikou (Proteas Egaleo) 57.750
2. Viktoria Tsakalidou (Panthessalonikios) 57.250
3. Maria Parsantanian (Spartakos Thessalonikis) 55.550
4. Despina Grigoriadou (Diagoras Ambelokipon) 55.450
5. Evgenia Zafiraki (Irini Peristeriou) 54.750
6. Vasiliki Georgakopoulou (Irini Peristeriou) 54.250
7. Vasiliki Milloussi (GS Kallitheas) 52.700
8. Elisavet Mitrakou (Spartakos Thessalonikis) 49.200

Senior Women's Vault
1. Maria Parsantanian (Spartakos Thessalonikis) 14.037
2. Viktoria Tsakalidou (Panthessalonikios) 14.012
3. Evgenia Zafiraki (Irini Peristeriou) 13.412

Senior Women's Uneven Bars
1. Evgenia Zafiraki (Irini Peristeriou) 14.175
2. Stefani Bisbikou (Proteas Egaleo) 13.925
3. Despina Grigoriadou (Diagoras Ambelokipon) 13.875

Senior Women's Balance Beam
1. Vasiliki Milloussi (GS Kallitheas) 15.775
2. Despina Grigoriadou (Diagoras Ambelokipon) 15.075
3. Maria Parsantanian (Spartakos Thessalonikis) 14.875

Senior Women's Floor Exercise
1. Maria Parsantanian (Spartakos Thessalonikis) 14.300
2. Evgenia Zafiraki (Irini Peristeriou) 13.900
3. Viktoria Tsakalidou (Panthessalonikios) 13.600

Junior Women's All-Around
1. Andriana Syrigou-Antoniou (Irini Peristeriou) 56.000
2. Ioanna Xoulogi (Orfeas Kalamarias) 53.400
3. Pavlina Pantelidou (Spartakos Thessalonikis) 52.700
4. Marilena Barmaxizoglou (Proteas Egaleo) 51.450
5. Irini Kagalou (Panionios) 50.050
6. Mera Dalantyse (Panionios) 48.900
7. Antigoni Theodorou (Diagoras Ambelokipon) 48.850
8. Maria Pitsikali (Kydon Chanion) 48.800

Junior Women's Vault
1. Maria Pitsikali (Kydon Chanion) 13.300
2. Marousa Papadimitriou (Panionios) 13.225
3. Pavlina Pantelidou (Spartakos Thessalonikis) 12.700

Junior Women's Uneven Bars
1. Ioanna Xoulogi (Orfeas Kalamarias) 13.975
2. Andriana Syrigou-Antoniou (Irini Peristeriou) 13.550
3. Pavlina Pantelidou (Spartakos Thessalonikis) 12.600

Junior Women's Balance Beam
1. Anna Orfanou (AGO Patras) 15.275
2. Andriana Syrigou-Antoniou (Irini Peristeriou) 14.275
3. Maria Pitsikali (Kydon Chanion) 13.775

Junior Women's Floor Exercise
1. Andriana Syrigou-Antoniou (Irini Peristeriou) 13.900
2. Anna Orfanou (AGO Patras) 13.400
3. Maria Pitsikali (Kydon Chanion) 13.375

Senior Men's All-Around
1. Christos Lympanovnos (AGO Patras) 90.350
2. Xenophon Kosmidis (AGO Patras) 87.350
3. Dimitris Markousis (Olympiaki Floga) 86.300
4. Stavros Kekelos (Irini Peristeriou) 84.200
5. Panagiotis Tougas (Irini Peristeriou) 83.500
6. Haralambos Kailidis (Olympiada Stavroupolis) 81.400
7. Ioannis Tougas (Irini Peristeriou) 80.550
8. Christos Daskalakis (Panionios) 70.700

Senior Men's Floor Exercise
1. Mihalis Doulkeridis (Orfeas Kalamarias) 15.100
2. Christos Lympanovnos (AGO Patras) 14.700
3. Xenophon Kosmidis (AGO Patras) 14.450

Senior Men's Pommel Horse
1. Vlasios Maras (Irini Peristeriou) 14.700
2. Xenophon Kosmidis (AGO Patras) 14.475
3. Christos Lympanovnos (AGO Patras) 14.075

Senior Men's Rings
1. Christos Lympanovnos (AGO Patras) 15.500
2. Dimitris Markousis (Olympiaki Floga) 14.775
3. Xenophon Kosmidis (AGO Patras) 14.525

Senior Men's Vault
1. Stavros Kekelos (Irini Peristeriou) 15.212
2. Ioannis Tougas (Irini Peristeriou) 14.975
3. Panagiotis Tougas (Irini Peristeriou) 14.687

Senior Men's Parallel Bars
1. Dimitris Markousis (Olympiaki Floga) 13.925
2 (t). Kostas Karantonas (AGO Patras) 13.775
2 (t). Xenophon Kosmidis (AGO Patras) 13.775

Senior Men's High Bar
1. Vlasios Maras (Irini Peristeriou) 14.900
2. Xenophon Kosmidis (AGO Patras) 14.350
3. Dimitris Markousis (Olympiaki Floga) 14.200

Junior Men's All-Around
1. Lefteris Kosmidis (AGO Patras) 85.000
2. Giorgos Christopoulos (GS Peristeriou) 79.050
3. Giorgos Georgiadis (Diagoras Ambelokipon) 77.400
4. Panagiotis Kadas (AGO Patras) 77.050
5. Theodoros Boutakis (Olympiada Stavroupolis) 76.500
6. Antonis Arnaoutis (Irini Peristeriou) 76.350
7. Nikos Galtsidis (Diagoras Ambelokipon) 75.100
8. Kostas Konstantinidis (Irini Peristeriou) 74.750

Junior Men's Floor Exercise
1. Lefteris Kosmidis (AGO Patras) 15.300
2. Vasilis Kollias (AGO Patras) 13.375
3. Theodoros Boutakis (Olympiada Stavroupolis) 13.225

Junior Men's Pommel Horse
1. Vasilis Kollias (AGO Patras) 13.850
2. Lefteris Kosmidis (AGO Patras) 13.425
3. Giorgos-Christos Hatziefstathiou (Olympiaki Floga) 13.400

Junior Men's Rings
1. Lefteris Kosmidis (AGO Patras) 14.700
2. Giorgos Christopoulos (GS Peristeriou) 13.850
3. Kostas Konstantinidis (Irini Peristeriou) 13.400

Junior Men's Vault
1. Theodoros Boutakis (Olympiada Stavroupolis) 13.387
2. Giorgos Georgiadis (Diagoras Ambelokipon) 13.175
3. Chrysovalantis Tserkezis (Olympiada Stavroupolis) 12.925

Junior Men's Parallel Bars
1. Giorgos Christopoulos (GS Peristeriou) 13.950
2. Panagiotis Kadas (AGO Patras) 13.775
3. Nikos Galtsidis (Diagoras Ambelokipon) 13.600

Junior Men's High Bar
1. Giorgos Georgiadis (Diagoras Ambelokipon) 13.225
2. Vasilis Kollias (AGO Patras) 13.175
3. Antonis Arnaoutis (Irini Peristeriou) 12.825

International Gymnast Magazine Related Features

"Growing In Stature" - Bisbikou profile (December 2002)
"Disappearing Act" - short Maras profile (January/February 2007)
"So Much So Soon" - Maras profile (February 2003)
2002 World Champions collage poster - includes Maras (February 2003)
Maras on cover photo collage (June/July 2002)
"Facing The Future" - short Tambakos profile (January/February 2007)
"Unfinished Business" - Tambakos interview (November 2002)

To subscribe to IG Magazine or order back issues, click here.

 
Written by John Crumlish    Friday, 02 March 2007 20:08    PDF Print
Horton, Johnson Win American Cup

Americans Jonathan Horton and Shawn Johnson survived a mistake-filled competition to win the American Cup, held Saturday in Jacksonville, Fla.

Horton, the defending champion, hit every routine to top Japan's Nakase Takuya by .6. World all-around bronze medalist Fabian Hambüchen of Germany, who finished first in Friday's qualification, fell on rings and parallel bars.

Johnson also won by a margin of .6 over teammate Natasha Kelley. Johnson missed a back pike on balance beam and Kelley fell on her Hindorff on uneven bars. Bronze medalist Elsa Garcia (Mexico) was the only female who did not fall at least once.

2007 American Cup
March 3, 2007

Women's All-Around
1. Shawn Johnson USA 62.050
2. Natasha Kelley USA 61.450
3. Elsa Garcia MEX 60.200
4. Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs CAN 59.550
5. Zhou Zhuoru CHN 58.375
6. Daria Joura AUS 58.125
7. Kristina Pravdina RUS 56.975
8. Daria Zgoba UKR 56.450

Men's All-Around
1. Jonathan Horton USA 92.750
2. Nakase Takuya JPN 92.150
3. Maxim Devyatovsky RUS 91.950
4. Sasha Artemev USA 90.650
5. Lu Bo CHN 90.350
6. Dmitry Savitsky BLR 89.600
7. Fabian Hambüchen GER 88.650
8. Luis Vargas PUR 86.900

International Gymnast magazine's coverage of American Cup competitors includes:

"Super Natural" - Sasha Artemev profile (May 2002)
"Relative Success" - feature includes Sasha and Vladimir Artemev (December 1998)
Elsa Garcia profile (May 2006)
"German Giants" - Fabian Hambuchen profile (May 2003)
"Opening Doors" - Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs profile (March 2007)
Jonathan Horton on cover (May 2006)
"A Taste of China" - Shawn Johnson profile (November 2006)
Shawn Johnson on cover, Shawn Johnson center poster (October 2006)
"The Joy of Joura" - Joura profile (March 2007)
Joura on cover (July/august 2006)
Natasha Kelley profile (March 2006)
"Soul Search" - Kristina Pravdina profile (July/August 2006)
"Friends in High Places" - short Vargas profile (January/February 2007)
"Beyond Boundaries" - Luis Vargas profile (May 2004)
Daria Zgoba poster (November 2005)
Zhou Zhuoru poster (May 2006)

To subscribe to IG Magazine or order back issues, click here.

 
Written by Amanda Turner    Thursday, 01 March 2007 20:04    PDF Print
Hambüchen, Johnson Lead American Cup

Germany's Fabian Hambüchen and American Shawn Johnson were the top qualifiers at the Tyson American Cup, held Friday in Jacksonville, Fla.

The top eight gymnasts advance to Saturday's final, which will be shown live on NBC television. The American women finished first through fifth, but only two will advance.

Hambüchen held off Americans Jonathan Horton and Sasha Artemev to claim the top men's spot. Hambüchen, the all-around bronze medalist at the 2006 World Championships, earned the top score on high bar (15.700) and tied for the top score on vault (16.150).

Belarus' Dmitry Savitsky had been leading the all-around until he ended with a low score on high bar (13.850).

Johnson, a first-year senior, outscored second-place Natasha Kelley by .9. Johnson earned the highest women's score of the day (16.100) on balance beam, where she has added a standing full twist.

American Samantha Peszek earned the top score on vault (15.250) and Ukraine's Daria Zgoba earned the highest score on uneven bars (15.800).

2007 American Cup
March 2, 2007

Women's Qualification
1. Shawn Johnson USA 62.100
2. Natasha Kelley USA 61.200
3. Shayla Worley USA 60.700 *
4. Bianca Flohr USA 60.550 *
5. Samantha Peszek USA 60.300 *
6. Elsa Garcia MEX 59.450
7. Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs CAN 58.950
8. Zhou Zhuoru CHN 58.050
9. Daria Joura AUS 56.750
10. Daria Zgoba UKR 56.700
11. Kristina Pravdina RUS 55.800
12. Kyoko Oshima JPN 54.050
13. Andreea Grigore ROM 53.800
14. Katja Abel GER 53.050
15. Danielle Englert SUI 14.400
16. Nathalia Sanchez COL 13.100

Men's Qualification
1. Fabian Hambüchen GER 90.750
2. Jonathan Horton USA 90.150
3. Sasha Artemev USA 90.100
4. Nakase Takuya JPN 89.800
5. Guillermo Alvarez USA 89.400 *
6. Dmitry Savitsky BLR 89.350
7. Maxim Devyatovsky RUS 89.200
8. Lu Bo CHN 88.450
9. Luis Vargas PUR 87.600
10. Flavius Koczi ROM 87.000
11. Adam Wong CAN 86.700
12. Raj Bhavsar USA 85.200
13. Daniel Corral MEX 70.250

* Does not advance because of two-per-country rule

International Gymnast magazine's coverage of American Cup competitors includes:

"Double Break" - Katja Abel profile (July/August 2006)
"Super Natural" - Sasha Artemev profile (May 2002)
"Relative Success" - feature includes Sasha and Vladimir Artemev (December 1998)
"Double Crossed" - Raj Bhavsar interview (March 2005)
Elsa Garcia profile (May 2006)
"German Giants" - Fabian Hambuechen profile (May 2003)
"Opening Doors" - Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs profile (March 2007)
Jonathan Horton on cover (May 2006)
"A Taste of China" - Shawn Johnson profile (November 2006)
Shawn Johnson on cover, Shawn Johnson center poster (October 2006)
"The Joy of Joura" - Joura profile (March 2007)
Joura on cover (July/august 2006)
Natasha Kelley profile (March 2006)
Samantha Peszek profile (November 2006)
"Soul Search" - Kristina Pravdina profile (July/August 2006)
"Friends in High Places" - short Vargas profile (January/February 2007)
"Beyond Boundaries" - Luis Vargas profile (May 2004)
"Quick Chat: Adam Wong" (October 2005)
Shayla Worley poster (July/August 2006)
Daria Zgoba poster (November 2005)
Zhou Zhuoru poster (May 2006)

To subscribe to IG Magazine or order back issues, click here.

 
Written by Amanda Turner    Friday, 09 February 2007 19:19    PDF Print
Townsend Wins Winter Cup

2000 Olympian Sean Townsend won the U.S. Winter Cup, which concluded Saturday night in Las Vegas.

Sean Townsend

Third after the first day of competition, Townsend survived poor landings on vault and floor exercise to bump first-day leader David Sender.

"I started out pretty good, but knew it would be a battle to the end with Sender," Townsend said. "I just kept creeping up on him and came through with the win. It was a good start for the competitive season and I wanted to make a good impression on the committee and show that I am a contender for the world team."

Minnesota's Guillermo Alvarez, fourth after Thursday's competition, moved up to third place.

U.S. national champion Sasha Artemev, second after Thursday, dropped to 17th after an aborted high bar routine in the sixth rotation. Artemev, who had already fallen on pommel horse and vault, did not resume his routine after falls on his layout Jaeger and Kovacs.

2007 Winter Cup
Feb. 10, Las Vegas

All-Around
1. Sean Townsend 177.150
2. David Sender 176.950
3. Guillermo Alvarez 176.700
4. Ryan Lieberman 171.250
5. Taqiy Abdullah 171.150
6. Thomas Kelley 170.300
7. Wesley Haagensen 170.200
8(t). Raj Bhavsar 170.050
8(t). Todd Thornton 170.050
10. Jamie Henderson 169.550
11. Bryant Hadden 168.000
12. Paul Ruggeri 167.800
13. Tim Gentry 166.550
14. Chris Cameron 166.100
15. Danell Leyva 165.750
16. Kristopher Kline 165.500
17. Alexander Artemev 162.100
18. Steven Legendre 160.800
19. Michael Reavis 144.500
20. Joseph Hagerty 143.150

Floor Exercise
1. Michael Reavis 30.050
2(t). Jonathan Horton 29.800
2(t). Paul Ruggeri 29.800
4(t). Cole Storer 29.700
4(t). Yewki Tomita 29.700
6. Joseph Hagerty 29.300
7. Todd Thornton 29.250
8. David Sender 29.100

Pommel Horse
1. Yewki Tomita 30.550
2. Guillermo Alvarez 29.550
3. David Durante 29.300
4. Sasha Artemev 29.250
5. Jamie Henderson 29.000
6. Tim McNeill 28.750
7. Grant Osborne 28.700
8. Raj Bhavsar 28.600

Still Rings
1. Kevin Tan 32.300
2. Sean Golden 31.200
3. Raj Bhavsar 30.950
4. Tim McNeill 29.950
5. Ralph Rosso 29.850
6(t). David Sender 29.700
6(t). Bryant Hadden 29.700
8. Tim Gentry 29.650

Vault
1. David Sender 32.800
2. Jimmy Wickham 32.550
3. Guillermo Alvarez 31.900
4. Sean Townsend 31.750
5. Joseph Hagerty 31.400
6. Randy Monahan 31.300
7. Kristopher Kline 31.200
8. Raj Bhavsar 31.050

Parallel Bars
1. Sean Townsend 31.350
2. Tim McNeill 30.950
3. DJ Bucher 30.300
4(t). Jonathan Horton 30.050
4(t). Adam Pummer 30.050
6. Clay Strother 29.850
7. Taqiy Abdullah 29.750
8. Michael Reavis 29.550

High Bar
1. Joseph Hagerty 30.200
2. Dylan Carney 29.800
3. Willie Ito 29.600
4. Jamie Henderson 29.500
5. Joe Catrambone 29.450
6. Jonathan Horton 29.250
7. Sean Townsend 29.200
8. Ryan Lieberman 29.000

International Gymnast Magazine Related Features
"Double Crossed" - Bhavsar interview (March 2005)
"Relative Success" - Gentry profile (April 2003)
Horton on cover (May 2006)
"Captain's Duties" - short Tan profile (January/February 2007)
"Finding His Form" - Thornton interview (May 2005)
"Back on Track" - Townsend interview (December 2003)
"Quiet and Clear" - Townsend profile (March 2002)
Giant Townsend poster (January 2002)
Wilson interview, 2004 Winter Cup report (March 2004)
2005 Winter Cup report (April 2005)
2003 Winter Cup report (April 2003)

 


Page 262 of 263