Follow Us On
Boyer, Gobaux Win French Nationals
(2 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



Marine Boyer (Meaux) and Julien Gobaux (Monaco) won the senior all-around titles at the 2016 French Championships, held Saturday and Sunday in Mulhouse.

Marine Boyer (Meaux) and Julien Gobaux (Monaco) won the senior all-around titles at the 2016 French Championships, held Saturday and Sunday in Mulhouse.

At April's test event in Rio de Janeiro, the French men and women both qualified full teams to this summer's Olympic Games.

Boyer scored 56.500 to top Kingersheim's Juliette Bossu (55.850) and Anne Kuhm of Rouen (55.550). Boyer's top score came on balance beam (14.300/6.1), where she won the silver medal at the recent European championships in Bern.

"I didn't have the perfect meet today — I have to work on some details but I hope I scored some points toward making the Olympic team," said Boyer, a native of Reunion Island.

Boyer, who turned 16 on May 22, was the all-around silver medalist at the 2014 French Junior Championships. In 2015, she was first on beam and second on uneven bars.

Defending champion Loan His (Saint-Denis, Reunion Island) competed uneven bars only, scoring 15.100.

Gobaux, a dual citizen of France and Monaco, scored 87.950 to take the title over Guillaume Augugliaro of Juan-les-Pins, who tied Jim Zona (Clamart) with 85.450.

"When the results were announced, I was very happy and inevitably Olympic selection popped into the back of my mind," said Gobaux, fifth all-around in 2015.

Defending men's all-around champion Zachari Hrimèche finished fifth and won vault in Sunday's finals.

Lorette Charpy of Saint-Étienne won the junior women's all-around title (56.200) over Janna Mouffok of Meaux (54.550) and Alisson Lapp of Brumath (53.250). In the men's junior competition, Kévin Carvalho of Montceau les Mines won the gold medal (81.600). Clamart's Antoine Pochon (79.950) placed second over Morgan Fasulo of Vallauris (79.600).

The makeup of the French squads for the Olympics in Rio will be announced on June 27.

External Link: French Gymnastics Federation

2016 French Gymnastics Championships
June 18-19, Mulhouse

Senior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Marine Boyer2000Meaux5.014.5005.214.0506.114.3005.113.65056.500
2.Juliette Bossu2000Kingersheim5.014.1505.714.0505.513.4005.514.25055.850
3.Anne Kuhm1996Rouen5.014.0005.314.2505.613.5005.313.80055.550
4.Mélanie De Jesus Dos Santos2000Fort-de-France5.014.2006.313.8505.713.5005.013.80055.350
5.Louise Vanhille1998Dunkerque5.014.2506.114.2505.512.7005.114.10055.300
6.Oréane Léchenault2000Rouen5.014.2506.314.9506.011.8505.314.20055.250
7.Alison Lepin2000Beaumont-En-Véron5.013.8506.514.6005.313.4005.112.75054.600
8.Grâce Charpy1999Saint-Étienne5.013.6005.513.4505.413.8505.013.65054.550
9.Valentine Pikul1997Henin-Beaumont5.213.9005.713.7004.711.9505.113.20052.750
10.Alix Scandella2000Oyonnax4.613.8505.312.5005.212.9505.013.15052.450
11.Léanne Bourgeois2000Beaumont-En-Véron5.013.6005.112.5505.413.3005.412.30051.750
12.Coline Devillard2000Digoin5.014.1004.911.4005.512.5005.513.25051.250
13.Clara Beugnon1999Epinay Sous Senart5.013.5004.912.6004.711.6005.012.90050.600
14.Lucie Perdreau1999Beaumont-En-Véron5.013.6005.513.2005.211.6004.912.15050.550
15.Mathilde Dal-Zovo2000Saint-Denis5.013.4505.313.0504.810.7504.812.85050.100
16.Fiona Oke2000Marignane5.013.5004.010.8005.212.5504.812.70049.550
17.Océane Pause2000Saint-Denis5.013.7505.110.8005.311.4005.413.45049.400
18.Émilie Lartin2000Saint-Denis4.411.7004.512.9505.511.4504.912.75048.850
19.Youna Dufournet1993Rouen5.013.6505.813.0005.713.70040.350
20.Claire Martin1998Marsannay-la-Côte4.412.8505.013.50026.350
21.Loan His1999Saint-Denis6.315.10015.100

Senior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Julien Gobaux1990Monaco6.214.9505.313.7506.014.4505.615.1006.215.0505.714.65087.950
2.Guillaume Augugliaro1991Juan-les-Pins5.714.6005.612.5506.014.5505.214.3506.414.6005.914.80085.450
2.Jim Zona1992Clamart6.414.7005.413.7005.514.3005.614.4506.414.5505.413.75085.450
4.Kévin Dupuis1991Clamart5.714.7505.513.7505.914.0005.213.8506.114.6005.714.00084.950
5.Kévin Antoniotti1989Juan-les-Pins6.014.7505.413.7505.113.5505.214.5006.013.8506.614.45084.850
6.Zachari Hrimèche1997Velizy6.015.1004.512.3005.514.0506.015.3005.514.5005.113.25084.500
7.Axel Augis1990Clamart5.814.6505.914.5005.814.7005.212.6006.815.3505.412.60084.400
8.Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues1985Sotteville4.913.0005.113.5507.014.9504.413.5005.414.3504.713.90083.250
9.Loris Frasca1995Juan-les-Pins6.114.2005.313.5505.013.0505.614.5005.113.4505.814.20082.950
10.Edgar Boulet1995Orléans6.314.1504.911.4005.914.3505.214.2505.013.5506.615.00082.700
11.Killian Mermet1997Clamart5.713.1005.113.4505.213.5005.613.1005.714.4505.513.40081.000
12.Matthieu Clarivet1995Juan-les-Pins5.112.1005.714.5005.513.7504.413.0005.211.7505.313.25078.350
12.Damien Graille1996Rennes5.112.5005.213.0004.813.4004.413.1504.413.2004.713.10078.350
14.Julien Saleur1991Bourges5.814.6004.611.3505.313.1005.613.4505.812.7005.412.95078.150
15.Xavier Scherrer1997Saint Louis6.415.2504.212.7505.612.9505.213.6004.612.3503.911.05077.950
16.Fabio Barzasi1991Montceau les Mines4.712.1504.512.3005.413.7005.212.4005.011.5005.513.60075.650
17.Antoine Borello1994Noisy-le-Grand5.913.5004.913.8005.213.6505.913.40054.350
18.Cyril Tommasone1987Lyon5.414.5006.514.1006.114.25042.850
19.Samir Aït Saïd1989Juan-les-Pins6.815.30015.300
20.Paul Degouy1997Noisy-le-Grand5.413.00013.000

Junior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Lorette Charpy2001Saint-Étienne5.013.7505.814.5005.614.2005.013.75056.200
2.Janna Mouffok2001Meaux5.014.2505.313.5505.313.6004.813.15054.550
3.Alisson Lapp2002Brumath5.013.6004.211.8005.614.0505.113.80053.250
4.Morgane Osyssek2002Haguenau5.014.1004.211.9505.413.4005.113.60053.050
5.Cloé Blanca Perret2002Vienne4.613.5504.312.1505.413.6504.612.95052.300
6.Assia Khnifass2001Dijon5.013.6505.313.3005.712.0505.213.05052.050
7.Iness Ben Rhouma2002Roquevaire5.013.7004.712.0005.513.2005.013.05051.950
8.Mélissa Poitreau2001Dijon5.013.7005.212.9505.212.0505.112.95051.650
9.Clara Gandrey2002Dijon5.014.1004.912.7505.311.4505.112.75051.050
10.Anaïs Gerbron2002Schiltigheim4.613.2503.511.8505.011.6504.812.95049.700
11.Maeva Gene2001Elbeuf4.413.0004.812.2505.211.6004.912.15049.000
12.Eva Breney2001Haguenau4.012.4505.212.4004.911.9504.612.15048.950
13.Alizee Aicardi2002Toulon4.813.3003.710.2505.312.7505.412.60048.900
14.Gaëlle Mahe2002Nice4.212.9004.211.0005.112.3004.912.40048.600
15.Alisson Truchard2002Toulon4.613.5003.78.9005.012.9504.912.60047.950
16.Lucie Dietrich2002Aix-en-Provence4.212.9002.110.4504.412.3003.911.80047.450
17.Eulalie Bridonneau2002Mortagne-sur-Sèvre4.212.8003.910.8004.610.1504.412.40046.150
18.Elsa Bernier2002Meaux4.012.8002.18.0504.712.6504.412.45045.950
19.Sheyen Petit2002Draguignan4.012.8504.88.5004.811.8504.412.60045.800
20.Tess Cuntz2001Haguenau5.013.8503.27.8505.010.8504.712.35044.900
21.Romane Fontaine2001Dunkerque3.311.1505.112.80023.950

Junior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Kévin Carvalho1999Montceau les Mines4.813.8004.712.8004.813.8505.214.4505.213.3505.013.35081.600
2.Antoine Pochon1999Clamart5.113.5004.512.5004.613.4505.213.8004.913.3504.913.35079.950
3.Morgan Fasulo1998Vallauris5.313.9504.712.7004.412.9505.214.2504.712.9504.112.80079.600
4.Kilian Parasme1999Istres5.412.9504.412.6504.613.3504.413.7504.413.1004.613.25079.050
5.Mathias Guillouart1998Juan-les-Pins5.213.1505.612.7004.412.9004.413.4504.912.9004.913.10078.200
6.Alexis Vuillaume1998Noisy Le Sec4.413.1504.312.5504.612.2504.413.5004.513.4504.513.20078.100
7.Alexandre Alberico1999Bellegarde-sur-Valserine5.113.3504.412.7504.012.3504.413.5504.412.8504.212.70077.550
8.Quentin Begue2000Le Port4.912.8504.713.4504.012.3004.413.6004.313.0504.812.00077.250
9.Sofiane Berrabah1998Villeurbanne4.613.9503.912.1504.212.2504.413.2504.413.1504.312.35077.100
10.Leo Valentin1999Noisy-le-Grand5.414.0004.29.4504.612.5004.413.3004.413.3004.613.40075.950
11.Lorenzo Pambianchi1999Noisy Le Sec4.913.7504.212.4004.612.2004.412.0004.112.5504.312.40075.300
12.Liam Chaumeil1999Illzach4.413.3504.812.0504.812.5504.413.7004.512.7503.610.75075.150
13.Dimitri Florent2000Bourges4.913.8004.310.8504.010.8505.213.9004.612.9504.412.55074.900
14.Cameron-Lie Bernard1998Sotteville5.313.5004.510.5504.613.3005.213.2005.714.6502.99.55074.750
15.Tom Masia Pacholczyk2000La Madeleine5.213.3003.38.9504.312.6004.413.0504.112.7504.712.50073.150
16.Pierre Le Marec1999Le Relecq-Kerhuon4.712.8004.511.3004.412.5005.212.3004.412.1004.511.60072.600
17.Arthur Moindrot2000Bellegarde-sur-Valserine4.312.1504.212.0503.511.3503.612.3504.312.0004.212.00071.900
18.Baptiste Miette1998Bourg En Bresse5.613.9004.912.5504.113.3004.613.00052.750

Espoir Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Benjamin Osberger2001Munster4.914.4004.714.3504.513.8003.212.7754.413.0003.312.25080.575
2.Mathys Cordule2001La Madeleine4.913.5503.911.5004.613.7504.413.1754.413.7504.314.30080.025
3.Léo Saladino2002Vallauris4.814.1504.513.0504.612.9004.412.5504.713.7503.612.85079.250
4.Marin Favier2001Lyon4.514.7004.613.5504.313.7503.212.3754.714.1003.410.70079.175
5.Julien Marechal2001La Madeleine4.413.3504.513.0504.313.4502.811.3754.414.2003.612.65078.075
6.Bastien Eloy2001Beaune5.214.9504.310.1504.114.0503.213.4254.212.6002.611.00076.175
7.Enzo Fazari2001Juan-les-Pins4.413.3004.311.7504.212.6504.412.4254.713.1004.411.75074.975
8.Lucas Desanges2002Sotteville4.513.9003.411.8003.310.2003.612.5754.012.4503.612.90073.825
9.Théo Noblet2002Tomblaine4.113.0504.211.3002.711.8002.812.2754.413.0502.811.20072.675
10.Arthur Ballon2003Lyon4.413.5002.910.8002.211.3504.412.0004.012.6502.612.00072.300
11.Louis Michelot2002Pontarlier4.112.8503.712.0003.211.0002.811.9253.712.1503.111.80071.725
12.Quentin Gimeno2002Aix-en-Provence4.413.3504.111.5003.912.3503.611.5503.611.6003.511.35071.700
13.Sebastien Lambert2001Noisy-le-Grand4.112.7003.010.5503.711.0004.413.1003.913.0002.610.85071.200
14.Théo Sbetta2001Vallauris4.613.7504.210.5003.010.7002.811.7253.912.6002.611.90071.175
15.Lilian Desriac2001Franconville4.112.7003.812.0502.29.9002.811.6754.312.6502.611.65070.625
16.Eliott Emptaz2001Strasbourg4.113.5002.97.1504.313.1002.811.6754.412.8003.512.15070.375
17.Titouan Sinquin2001Rennes4.513.2004.110.7503.812.5002.811.2003.911.1502.810.50069.300
18.Xavier Blaise2003Tomblaine4.012.7003.110.3002.710.8002.811.5504.613.6502.310.20069.200
19.Paolo Chion2003Aix-en-Provence4.412.8003.89.8503.812.1002.811.6254.112.1003.110.20068.675
20.Killian Lodenot2002Aix-en-Provence4.212.9003.69.1003.412.4002.811.3254.110.6502.811.75068.125
21.Benjamin Fiore2001Le Creusot3.912.6503.911.5502.311.3003.011.4253.98.9002.811.75067.575
22.Cyril Hauptmann2003Illzach4.112.3002.98.7502.211.1503.611.3503.012.0001.811.15066.700
23.Alexis Demigha2001Juan-les-Pins4.613.6504.08.5503.111.2002.811.0504.111.3502.510.80066.600
24.Marjane Sall2002Saint Brieuc4.012.6503.39.6503.910.5502.011.4754.111.1002.310.90066.325
25.Axel Pogut2002Rochefort Sur Mer4.211.9503.011.1002.210.7002.811.6503.911.6501.98.55065.600
26.Damien Delgado2001Bourges3.912.3503.38.8002.410.6003.611.8503.910.8002.810.35064.750
27.Victor Hoffer2003Munster3.912.3502.97.5002.311.3002.810.4003.212.2002.210.20063.950
28.Axel Saint-Saens2002Sotteville4.213.1502.910.9002.46.1502.811.8252.68.8002.511.40062.225
29.Axel Joinel2003Boulazac4.412.8502.32.7503.05.4503.612.1754.110.2502.810.75054.225

Women's Vault FinalDNDAverage
1.Coline DevillardDigoin5.013.950
5.0
2.Morgane OsyssekHaguenau5.013.900
4.6
3.Océane PauseSaint-Denis5.013.525
4.6
4.Alisson TruchardToulon4.613.500
4.4
5.Alison LepinBeaumont-En-Véron5.213.475
4.4
6.Lucie PerdreauBeaumont-En-Véron5.013.300
4.2
7.Alizee AicardiToulon4.813.200
4.4
8.Léanne BourgeoisBeaumont-En-Véron5.813.075
4.4

Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Loan HisSaint-Denis6.38.75015.050
2.Lorette CharpySaint-Étienne5.89.00014.800
3.Louise VanhilleDunkerque6.17.90014.000
3.Anne KuhmRouen5.38.70014.000
5.Oréane LéchenaultRouen6.37.30013.600
6.Marine BoyerMeaux5.27.85013.050
7.Juliette BossuKingersheim5.77.30013.000
8.Alison LepinBeaumont-En-Véron6.24.70010.900

Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1.Marine BoyerMeaux6.38.70015.000
2.Alisson LappBrumath5.68.55014.150
3.Lorette CharpySaint-Étienne5.68.45014.050
4.Mélanie De Jesus Dos SantosFort-de-France5.88.10013.900
5.Janna MouffokMeaux5.28.40013.600
6.Anne KuhmRouen5.58.00013.500
7.Youna DufournetRouen5.66.5500.112.050
8.Grâce CharpySaint-Étienne4.97.10012.000

Women's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Juliette BossuKingersheim5.58.6000.313.800
2.Louise VanhilleDunkerque5.18.65013.750
3.Oréane LéchenaultRouen5.38.25013.550
4.Mélanie De Jesus Dos SantosFort-de-France5.18.2000.113.200
5.Grâce CharpySaint-Étienne5.17.80012.900
6.Anne KuhmRouen5.17.65012.750
7.Alisson LappBrumath4.97.70012.600
8.Lorette CharpySaint-Étienne4.96.90011.800

Men's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Julien GobauxMonaco6.29.00015.200
2.Kévin AntoniottiJuan-les-Pins5.98.85014.750
3.Xavier ScherrerSaint Louis6.48.25014.650
4.Kévin DupuisClamart5.78.70014.400
5.Jim ZonaClamart5.78.3500.113.950
6.Zachari HrimècheVelizy5.58.15013.650

Pommel Horse FinalDENDScore
1.Cyril TommasoneLyon7.08.45015.450
2.Axel AugisClamart5.98.75014.650
3.Baptiste MietteBourg En Bresse6.08.60014.600
4.Julien GobauxMonaco5.98.35014.250
5.Kévin AntoniottiJuan-les-Pins5.78.50014.200
6.Matthieu ClarivetJuan-les-Pins5.87.15012.950

Still Rings FinalDENDScore
1.Samir Aït SaïdJuan-les-Pins6.89.00015.800
2.Danny Pinheiro-RodriguesSotteville7.08.75015.750
3.Julien GobauxMonaco6.08.90014.900
4.Guillaume AugugliaroJuan-les-Pins6.08.80014.800
5.Kévin DupuisClamart6.18.50014.600
6.Edgar BouletOrléans5.98.35014.250

Men's Vault FinalDNDAverage
1.Zachari HrimècheVelizy6.00.115.025
6.00.1
2.Loris FrascaJuan-les-Pins6.014.650
5.2
3.Xavier ScherrerSaint Louis5.214.425
5.2
4.Kévin CarvalhoMontceau les Mines5.20.113.175
4.4

Parallel Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Julien GobauxMonaco6.68.45015.050
1.Guillaume AugugliaroJuan-les-Pins6.48.65015.050
1.Axel AugisClamart6.88.25015.050
4.Cameron-Lie BernardSotteville6.18.65014.750
5.Kévin DupuisClamart6.18.35014.450
6.Jim ZonaClamart6.47.95014.350

High Bar FinalDENDScore
1.Edgar BouletOrléans6.68.40015.000
2.Guillaume AugugliaroJuan-les-Pins5.98.95014.850
3.Julien GobauxMonaco5.78.65014.350
4.Kévin AntoniottiJuan-les-Pins6.47.45013.850
5.Jim ZonaClamart5.96.90012.800
6.Loris FrascaJuan-les-Pins5.76.25011.950
Comments (0)add comment

Write comment

security image
Write the displayed characters


busy