Follow Us On
British Women Lead European Qualification
(4 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



Great Britain edged Russia in senior team qualification on Thursday as the 2016 Women's European Championships continued in Bern, Switzerland. Pictured: Swiss gymnasts Giulia Steingruber, Stefanie Siegenthaler and Ilaria Käslin celebrate the host team's third-place finish.

Great Britain edged Russia in senior team qualification on Thursday as the 2016 Women's European Gymnastics Championships continued in Bern, Switzerland.

The competition in Bern features team and event finals for seniors, and team, all-around and event finals for juniors. The team format on Thursday featured a 5-3-3 format, leaving each team unable to drop its low score. The top eight teams qualified to Saturday's final.

Second in 2014, the British barely squeezed out Russia for the top qualification spot by just .102, 173.363-173.261. Host Switzerland clinched a best-ever third (166.128) over defending champion Romania (164.870).

Great Britain balanced out their talent across the events, with no gymnasts competing all four apparatus. The team sent four of the gymnasts from their historic bronze-medal winning team from last fall's world championships: Ellie and Becky Downie, Claudia Fragapane, and Ruby Harrold, plus Gabby Jupp. (Amy Tinkler sat out the competition to concentrate on her exams.) The team outscored the field on vault (.001 ahead of Russia) and floor exercise, the second-best total on bars and third best on balance beam. The team's only mistake was a fall off beam from Fragapane, who had the best score on floor exercise for her bouncy set (full-twisting double layout; piked Arabian double front; triple twist; double layout; 6.4). Becky Downie qualified to finals on bars and beam, Jupp qualified to the bars final, and both Fragapane and Ellie Downie qualified to finals on vault and floor exercise.

"Qualification is often the hardest competition," Becky Downie said, "and to have placed in the top position with improvements still to make is a great start to these championships, I'm very proud of all the girls. Personally I was very happy with my bars routine and know I have more to improve on beam so I feel good. Today was all about the team though and we can look forward to Saturday's final. We've never won gold before so this gives us a lot of belief but we know it won't be easy - we can't wait to get out and compete again."

Aliya Mustafina was back at the helm of the Russian team, and earned the highest scores on bars (inside Stalder-full to Maloney, Pak, Maloney-half; piked Jaeger; toe-full to full-twisting double; 15.166/6.5D) and beam (double turn; sissone, side somi; switch side; Onodi; front aerial, front handspring; RO, double tuck). The beautiful Angelina Melnikova, the 2014 Junior European champion and current Russian champion, competed four events, qualifying to finals on bars and beam. Seda Tutkhalyan, a substitute for the injured Maria Paseka, competed three events and once again fell off beam on her RO, layout full. The team struggled on floor exercise, scoring more than 2.5 points behind the British. Melnikova and Mustafina both went out of bounds for .3 each. The team chose to keep world and European floor champion Ksenia Afanasyeva out of the floor exercise lineup to avoid aggravating her ankle. Afanasyeva gamely competed on vault, qualifying third to the final.

Russia nearly passed the British in the final rotation on uneven bars — where they put up three nearly identical routines — but came up just short. Co-world champion Daria Spiridinova, who competed one event only, was surprisingly third among the Russians on uneven bars. Spiridinova did not connect her opening sequence (inside-Stalder-full, Maloney, Pak) into the immediate Maloney-half she had planned, knocking her D-score down to 6.3. She also had a slight hesitation and arm bend after her inside-Stalder, blind before her piked Jaeger.

Reigning European all-around champion Giulia Steingruber powered Switzerland to third, the best result yet for a Swiss women's team. Steingruber bombed beam (6.666 execution), but qualified first to the vault final, second to the floor final and eighth to the bars final. Teammate Ilaria Käslin qualified to the balance beam final.

Two-time defending champion Romania performed relatively well for fourth. Though decimated by injuries and retirements, the team had a better day than at April's Olympic qualification event in Rio de Janeiro. Cătălina Ponor had an excellent day, qualifying third to finals on balance beam and floor exercise. After crashing her vault in Rio, Ponor was back on her game in Bern, earning the second-highest individual score on vault before Steingruber.

Germany sent a B-squad and placed fifth (164.852), and only qualified two finalists in Kim Bui (uneven bars) and Amelie Föllinger (balance beam). Sixth-placed France (162.839) similarly struggled and was hampered by the 11.066 on uneven bars from Alison Lepin, who replaced Louise Vanhille (back injury). Only Marine Brevet (balance beam and floor exercise) and Marine Boyer (balance beam) qualified to a final.

Italy also left several top gymnasts home and placed seventh (162.128). Eighth-placed Hungary competed only three gymnasts grabbed the last spot to the final in eighth (161.963). First-year senior Zsófia Kovács, who qualified to vault and bars finals, added major points for the team, which moved up from 13th in 2014.

The Netherlands, despite Olympic qualification, elected to send only two individuals. Mara Titarsolej qualified to the beam final.

Competition continues Friday with the junior all-around final. Russians Yelena Yeryomina and Anastasia Ilyankova qualified first and second over Great Britain's Alice Kinsella.

External Link: Official Website

2016 Women's European Gymnastics Championships
June 2, Bern, Switzerland

Senior Team QualificationVTUBBBFXTotal
1.  Great Britain44.566(1)43.632(2)41.699(3)43.466(1)173.363 Q
Becky Downie6.415.0335.814.333
Ellie Downie5.815.0336.014.266
Claudia Fragapane5.814.7336.213.3666.415.000
Ruby Harrold5.814.8006.614.0335.714.200
Gabby Jupp6.214.5665.814.000
2.  Russian Federation44.565(2)44.798(1)43.066(1)40.832(4)173.261 Q
Ksenia Afanasyeva5.814.966
Angelina Melnikova5.814.8336.414.8666.114.5005.813.533
Aliya Mustafina6.515.1666.014.7335.313.533
Seda Tutkhalyan5.814.7666.313.8335.713.766
Daria Spiridonova6.314.766
3.  Switzerland43.598(3)41.166(4)39.698(8)41.666(2)166.128 Q
Caterina Barloggio5.212.7665.013.000
Thea Brogli5.013.966
Ilaria Käslin5.013.9665.313.5005.714.2665.313.700
Stefanie Siegenthaler5.113.633
Giulia Steingruber6.215.6665.714.0336.012.6666.214.966
4.  Romania43.407(4)39.032(9)41.499(4)40.932(3)164.870 Q
Anda Butuc5.213.1335.213.366
Maria Holbură5.113.3335.513.7005.613.633
Anamaria Ocolișan5.814.6665.612.566
Cătălina Ponor5.815.1416.014.4336.014.566
Silvia Zarzu5.013.6005.312.733
5.  Germany42.565(9)41.598(3)40.657(6)40.032(5)164.852 Q
Kim Bui5.013.9666.314.5665.413.5665.313.633
Maike Enderle5.813.9665.713.458
Amelie Föllinger5.813.866
Lina Philipp5.014.1665.913.0665.112.533
Sarah Voss5.814.4335.513.633
6.  France42.641(7)38.299(10)41.966(2)39.933(7)162.839 Q
Marine Boyer5.814.7006.114.2005.313.600
Marine Brevet5.014.2415.714.3665.213.800
Loan His6.113.200
Oréane Léchenault5.013.7006.314.0335.713.4005.112.533
Alison Lepin6.211.066
7.  Italy43.399(5)40.765(5)39.032(9)38.932(10)162.128 Q
Sofia Busato5.814.800
Enus Mariani5.512.9335.612.9665.312.266
Elisa Meneghini5.314.2336.013.4335.513.033
Lara Mori5.513.6665.212.6335.813.633
Martina Rizzelli5.814.3666.214.166
8.  Hungary42.899(6)39.933(7)39.699(7)39.432(9)161.963 Q
Dorina Böczögő5.014.0334.913.0335.113.0335.412.500
Zsófia Kovács5.815.1335.914.2005.713.4335.513.666
Noémi Makra5.013.7335.512.7005.913.2335.413.266
9.  Belgium41.566(11)39.566(8)40.799(5)39.999(6)161.930 R1
Nina Derwael5.913.3005.713.933
Julie Meyers5.013.9005.213.2005.612.7335.113.166
Gaëlle Mys5.013.9335.714.1335.513.800
Cindy Vandenhole5.013.7335.813.0665.013.033
10.  Spain42.366(10)40.199(6)38.525(10)39.782(8)160.872
Helena Bonilla5.413.300
Claudia Colom5.014.0005.813.6664.913.3255.113.050
Nora Fernández5.014.1665.113.266
Ana Pérez5.014.2005.712.9335.711.9005.513.466
Cintia Rodríguez5.613.600
11.  Poland42.599(8)37.782(11)37.898(11)38.499(11)156.778
Gabriela Janik5.314.2335.713.2004.911.5665.012.400
Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.414.4005.111.8666.113.6665.213.466
Klara Kopec
Alma Kuc5.912.716
Paula Plichta5.013.9665.412.6665.112.633
12.  Ukraine41.366(12)35.949(17)36.999(15)38.132(14)152.446
Anastasia Belyayeva5.013.6005.311.6665.112.466
Yana Fedorova5.013.866
Yana Horokhova5.012.1335.111.6335.212.800
Angelina Kysla5.013.9005.612.1335.913.7005.412.866
Kateryna Shumeiko5.111.683
13.  Austria40.599(15)36.791(12)36.033(16)38.065(15)151.488
Lisa Ecker5.013.9665.413.3255.513.4005.313.166
Olivia Jochum4.410.5004.512.066
Jasmin Mader5.013.9335.113.0005.112.1335.112.833
Katharina Puffer4.212.700
Tamara Stadelmann3.010.466
14.  Iceland40.633(14)36.599(13)35.732(18)37.991(16)150.955
Dominiqua Belányi4.812.4334.211.833
Sigridur Bergthorsdottir5.013.6335.112.500
Tinna Odinsdottir4.711.4334.312.333
Irina Sazonova5.013.9005.812.5335.112.4665.313.158
Agnes Suto4.413.1004.211.633
15.  Greece40.541(16)34.165(19)37.299(12)38.415(12)150.420
Argyro Afrati5.013.9335.612.3335.713.466
Vasiliki Millousi5.713.100
Evangelia Monokrousou5.013.6004.912.366
Evangelia Plyta5.912.1665.212.366
Ioanna Xoulogi4.413.0085.09.6665.411.8334.712.583
16.  Portugal38.866(20)36.033(16)37.266(13)37.899(18)150.064
Mariana Carvalho4.613.1004.511.6005.012.400
Mariana Marianito3.110.7004.512.133
Zoi Lima4.411.6005.211.3665.112.733
Ana Filipa Martins5.014.1665.813.7335.613.5005.413.033
17.  Belarus39.933(18)36.165(15)37.199(14)36.033(21)149.330
Nastassia Baranava4.311.3334.712.333
Kylie Dickson5.013.9005.512.9665.011.8665.012.133
Dziyana Hramko4.212.8004.511.8664.311.900
Sviatlana Lifenka4.413.2335.213.0004.712.000
18.  Finland40.066(17)34.399(18)35.032(19)37.499(19)146.996
Maija Leinonen4.413.1335.011.8664.812.566
Rosanna Ojala5.610.9334.312.2334.612.366
Anna Salmi4.413.1004.712.500
Siiri Saukkonen4.811.6004.510.233
Annika Urvikko5.013.8334.912.633
19.  Czech Republic38.533(22)36.566(14)33.299(23)37.965(17)146.363
Veronika Cenková4.413.0004.812.4005.111.8005.012.966
Anna Maria Kányai5.413.1334.510.9664.612.533
Eva Mičková4.212.5334.612.466
Marie Nevrklová4.413.000
Jana Weisserová4.311.0334.010.533
20.  Azerbaijan41.099(13)31.074(22)34.265(22)38.166(13)144.604
Yulia Inshina5.013.6665.012.6005.311.0335.312.933
Marina Nekrasova5.214.0003.26.9914.812.6665.212.933
Maria Smirnova4.813.4334.011.4834.610.5664.712.300
21.  Norway39.233(19)32.533(20)34.266(21)36.132(20)142.164
Sofie Bråten4.212.6003.910.5004.411.900
Ingrid Hafenbrädl4.810.500
Thea Nygård4.413.3004.611.9004.712.466
Sofie Skåttun4.610.8334.311.766
Martine Skregelid4.413.3333.511.2004.411.866
22.  Turkey38.166(23)32.532(21)35.032(19)35.599(22)141.329
Ekin Morova4.411.5004.610.2334.911.100
Demet Mutlu5.013.6334.612.633
Beyza Türkmen4.813.0334.210.9334.611.866
Ekin Ülvan3.29.9334.710.666
Tutya Yılmaz4.912.3666.213.433
23.  Israel38.633(21)28.199(23)35.966(17)35.566(23)138.364
Tzuf Feldon4.310.366
Gaya Giladi5.013.2334.712.3004.610.733
Ofir Kremer4.211.7003.010.2005.012.1004.712.233
Shailee Weiss5.013.7003.07.6334.711.5664.812.600
24.  Latvia37.799(2425.266(2431.399(2434.665(24129.129
Alīna Circene4.212.5332.57.5004.911.4664.411.866
Anastasija Dubova4.49.6004.610.800
Sabīne Goša4.211.6003.78.1664.19.1334.211.466
Valērija Grišāne5.213.6664.811.333
25.  Slovenia29.149(25 10.466(25 39.615
Teja Belak5.814.766
Tjaša Kysselef5.314.383
Adela Šajn4.710.466

Individual Scores (No final held)VTUBBBFXTotal
1.Angelina Melnikova5.814.8336.414.8666.114.5005.813.53357.732
2.Giulia Steingruber6.215.6665.714.0336.012.6666.214.96657.331
3.Zsófia Kovács5.815.1335.914.2005.713.4335.513.66656.432
4.Kim Bui5.013.9666.314.5665.413.5665.313.63355.731
5.Mara Titarsolej5.213.8585.413.7335.613.7335.614.16655.490
6.Ilaria Käslin5.013.9665.313.5005.714.2665.313.70055.432
7.Ana Filipa Martins5.014.1665.813.7335.613.5005.413.03354.432
8.Claudia Colom5.014.0005.813.6664.913.3255.113.05054.041
9.Lisa Ecker5.013.9665.413.3255.513.4005.313.16653.857
10.Oréane Léchenault5.013.7006.314.0335.713.4005.112.53353.666
11.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.414.4005.111.8666.113.6665.213.46653.398
12.Tisha Volleman5.013.8005.213.1665.413.3005.513.06653.332
13.Barbora Mokošová5.013.7005.413.3335.513.5664.612.53353.132
14.Julie Meyers5.013.9005.213.2005.612.7335.113.16652.999
15.Noémi Makra5.013.7335.512.7005.913.2335.413.26652.932
16.Dorina Böczögő5.014.0334.913.0335.113.0335.412.50052.599
16.Angelina Kysla5.013.9005.612.1335.913.7005.412.86652.599
18.Ana Pérez5.014.2005.712.9335.711.9005.513.46652.499
19.Irina Sazonova5.013.9005.812.5335.112.4665.313.15852.057
20.Jasmin Mader5.013.9335.113.0005.112.1335.112.83351.899
21.Gabriela Janik5.314.2335.713.2004.911.5665.012.40051.399
22.Kylie Dickson5.013.9005.512.9665.011.8665.012.13350.865
23.Yulia Inshina5.013.6665.012.6005.311.0335.312.93350.232
24.Veronika Cenková4.413.0004.812.4005.111.8005.012.96650.166
25.Casey Bell4.413.0334.512.2664.912.4334.612.16649.898
26.Magda Robakidze4.613.6663.510.6004.912.4334.611.20047.899
27.Valentina Rashkova4.413.1005.012.3334.710.3664.512.03347.832
28.Maria Smirnova4.813.4334.011.4834.610.5664.712.30047.782
29.Ioanna Xoulogi4.413.0085.09.6665.411.8334.712.58347.090
30.Marina Nekrasova5.214.0003.26.9914.812.6665.212.93346.590
31.Ofir Kremer4.211.7003.010.2005.012.1004.712.23346.233
32.Shailee Weiss5.013.7003.07.6334.711.5664.812.60045.499
33.Agata Vostruchovaite4.813.3663.210.2004.210.8664.610.90045.332
34.Victoria Gilberg4.212.1332.39.7664.811.7334.610.40044.032
35.Dora Kranželić4.012.6332.610.3003.78.3005.412.23343.466
36.Alīna Circene4.212.5332.57.5004.911.4664.411.86643.365
37.Anastasia Theocharous4.212.6662.59.1664.38.9664.611.33342.131
38.Coral Dimitriadou4.212.4332.07.5004.111.0003.710.53341.466
39.Chloe Baltenneck4.012.1662.79.2004.39.6004.39.96640.932
40.Sabīne Goša4.211.6003.78.1664.19.1334.211.46640.365
41.Gabriele Blazyte4.211.5331.28.8332.57.0664.310.83338.265

Senior Vault QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Giulia Steingruber6.29.46615.66615.433 Q
5.89.40015.200
2.Ellie Downie5.89.23315.03314.866 Q
5.69.10014.700
3.Ksenia Afanasyeva5.89.16614.96614.753 Q
5.68.94114.541
4.Sofia Busato5.89.00014.80014.566 Q
5.48.93314.333
5.Claudia Fragapane5.88.93314.73314.549 Q
5.68.76614.366
6.Teja Belak5.88.96614.76614.499 Q
5.38.93314.233
7.Zsófia Kovács5.89.33315.13314.383 Q
4.69.03313.633
8.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.49.00014.40014.316 Q
5.29.03314.233
9.Tjaša Kysselef5.39.08314.38314.291 R1
5.09.20014.200
10.Seda Tutkhalyan5.88.96614.76614.283 R2
5.68.5000.313.800
11.Marcela Torres5.48.76614.16614.016 R3
5.28.7660.113.866
12.Dorina Böczögő5.09.03314.03313.995
5.08.95813.958
13.Gabriela Janik5.38.93314.23313.945
4.69.05813.658
14.Paula Plichta5.08.96613.96613.899
5.28.63313.833
15.Marina Nekrasova5.28.80014.00013.883
5.08.76613.766
16.Argyro Afrati5.08.93313.93313.766
4.88.80013.600
17.Lisa Ecker5.08.96613.96613.724
4.68.88313.483
18.Valērija Grišāne5.28.46613.66613.599
4.68.93313.533
19.Annika Urvikko5.08.83313.83313.583
5.08.6330.313.333
20.Jasmin Mader5.08.93313.93313.499
4.48.66613.066
21.Maria Smirnova4.88.63313.43313.299
4.48.76613.166
22.Thea Nygård4.48.90013.30013.250
4.68.60013.200
23.Agata Vostruchovaite4.88.56613.36613.216
4.68.46613.066
24.Sigridur Bergthorsdottir5.08.63313.63313.166
4.28.50012.700
25.Anna Salmi4.48.70013.10013.000
4.28.70012.900
26.Greta Banishka5.08.60013.60012.900
4.87.40012.200
27.Shailee Weiss5.08.70013.70012.766
4.07.83311.833
28.Barbora Mokošová5.08.8000.113.70012.700
4.67.4000.311.700
29.Anastasia Theocharous4.28.46612.66612.449
3.88.43312.233
30.Gaya Giladi5.08.5330.313.23312.183
4.47.0330.311.133
31.Gabriele Blazyte4.27.33311.53311.833
4.47.73312.133

Individual Vault ScoresDENDScore
1.Giulia Steingruber6.29.46615.666
2.Cătălina Ponor5.89.34115.141
3.Zsófia Kovács5.89.33315.133
4.Ellie Downie5.89.23315.033
5.Ksenia Afanasyeva5.89.16614.966
6.Angelina Melnikova5.89.03314.833
7.Ruby Harrold5.89.00014.800
7.Sofia Busato5.89.00014.800
9.Seda Tutkhalyan5.88.96614.766
9.Teja Belak5.88.96614.766
11.Claudia Fragapane5.88.93314.733
12.Marine Boyer5.88.90014.700
13.Anamaria Ocolișan5.88.86614.666
14.Sarah Voss5.88.7330.114.433
15.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.49.00014.400
16.Tjaša Kysselef5.39.08314.383
17.Martina Rizzelli5.88.56614.366
18.Marine Brevet5.09.24114.241
19.Elisa Meneghini5.38.93314.233
19.Gabriela Janik5.38.93314.233
21.Ana Pérez5.09.20014.200
22.Nora Fernández5.09.16614.166
22.Lina Philipp5.09.16614.166
22.Ana Filipa Martins5.09.16614.166
22.Marcela Torres5.48.76614.166
26.Dorina Böczögő5.09.03314.033
27.Marina Nekrasova5.28.80014.000
27.Claudia Colom5.09.00014.000
29.Lisa Ecker5.08.96613.966
29.Kim Bui5.08.96613.966
29.Paula Plichta5.08.96613.966
29.Thea Brogli5.08.96613.966
29.Ilaria Käslin5.08.96613.966
34.Jasmin Mader5.08.93313.933
34.Gaëlle Mys5.08.93313.933
34.Argyro Afrati5.08.93313.933
37.Julie Meyers5.08.90013.900
37.Kylie Dickson5.08.90013.900
37.Irina Sazonova5.08.90013.900
37.Angelina Kysla5.08.90013.900
41.Yana Fedorova5.08.86613.866
42.Mara Titarsolej5.28.65813.858
43.Annika Urvikko5.08.83313.833
44.Tisha Volleman5.08.80013.800
45.Cindy Vandenhole5.08.73313.733
45.Noémi Makra5.08.73313.733
47.Oréane Léchenault5.08.70013.700
47.Shailee Weiss5.08.70013.700
47.Barbora Mokošová5.08.8000.113.700
50.Yulia Inshina5.08.66613.666
50.Magda Robakidze4.69.06613.666
50.Valērija Grišāne5.28.46613.666
53.Sigridur Bergthorsdottir5.08.63313.633
53.Demet Mutlu5.08.63313.633
55.Greta Banishka5.08.60013.600
55.Evangelia Monokrousou5.08.60013.600
55.Silvia Zarzu5.08.60013.600
55.Anastasia Belyayeva5.08.9000.313.600
59.Maria Smirnova4.88.63313.433
60.Agata Vostruchovaite4.88.56613.366
61.Martine Skregelid4.48.93313.333
62.Thea Nygård4.48.90013.300
63.Sviatlana Lifenka4.48.83313.233
63.Gaya Giladi5.08.5330.313.233
65.Maija Leinonen4.48.73313.133
66.Valentina Rashkova4.48.70013.100
66.Anna Salmi4.48.70013.100
66.Agnes Suto4.48.70013.100
66.Mariana Carvalho4.68.50013.100
70.Casey Bell4.48.63313.033
70.Beyza Türkmen4.88.23313.033
72.Ioanna Xoulogi4.48.60813.008
73.Veronika Cenková4.48.60013.000
73.Marie Nevrklová4.48.60013.000
75.Dziyana Hramko4.28.60012.800
76.Katharina Puffer4.28.50012.700
77.Anastasia Theocharous4.28.46612.666
78.Dora Kranželić4.08.63312.633
79.Sofie Bråten4.28.40012.600
80.Eva Mičková4.28.33312.533
80.Alīna Circene4.28.33312.533
82.Coral Dimitriadou4.28.23312.433
83.Chloe Baltenneck4.08.16612.166
84.Victoria Gilberg4.27.93312.133
85.Ofir Kremer4.27.50011.700
86.Sabīne Goša4.27.40011.600
86.Zoi Lima4.47.5000.311.600
88.Gabriele Blazyte4.27.33311.533
89.Ekin Morova4.47.2000.111.500

Senior Uneven Bars QualificationDENDScore
1.Aliya Mustafina6.58.66615.166 Q
2.Becky Downie6.48.63315.033 Q
3.Angelina Melnikova6.48.46614.866 Q
4.Daria Spiridonova6.38.46614.766
5.Gabby Jupp6.28.36614.566 Q
6.Kim Bui6.38.26614.566 Q
7.Zsófia Kovács5.98.30014.200 Q
8.Martina Rizzelli6.27.96614.166 Q
9.Giulia Steingruber5.78.33314.033 Q
10.Oréane Léchenault6.37.73314.033 R1
11.Ruby Harrold6.67.43314.033
12.Maike Enderle5.88.16613.966 R2
13.Mara Titarsolej5.48.33313.733 R3
14.Ana Filipa Martins5.87.93313.733
15.Lara Mori5.58.16613.666
16.Claudia Colom5.87.86613.666
17.Stefanie Siegenthaler5.18.53313.633
18.Cintia Rodríguez5.68.00013.600
19.Ilaria Käslin5.38.20013.500
20.Maria Holbură5.18.23313.333
21.Barbora Mokošová5.47.93313.333
22.Lisa Ecker5.47.92513.325
23.Nina Derwael5.97.40013.300
24.Julie Meyers5.28.00013.200
25.Gabriela Janik5.77.50013.200
26.Loan His6.17.10013.200
27.Tisha Volleman5.27.96613.166
28.Anda Butuc5.27.93313.133
29.Anna Maria Kányai5.47.73313.133
30.Cindy Vandenhole5.87.26613.066
31.Lina Philipp5.97.16613.066
32.Dorina Böczögő4.98.13313.033
33.Jasmin Mader5.17.90013.000
34.Kylie Dickson5.57.46612.966
35.Enus Mariani5.57.43312.933
36.Ana Pérez5.77.23312.933
37.Alma Kuc5.96.81612.716
38.Noémi Makra5.57.20012.700
39.Yulia Inshina5.07.60012.600
40.Anamaria Ocolișan5.66.96612.566
41.Irina Sazonova5.86.73312.533
42.Dominiqua Belányi4.87.63312.433
43.Veronika Cenková4.87.60012.400
44.Tutya Yılmaz4.97.46612.366
45.Valentina Rashkova5.07.33312.333
46.Argyro Afrati5.66.73312.333
47.Casey Bell4.57.76612.266
48.Evangelia Plyta5.96.26612.166
49.Yana Horokhova5.07.13312.133
50.Angelina Kysla5.66.53312.133
51.Mette Hulgaard4.77.23311.933
52.Dziyana Hramko4.57.36611.866
53.Maija Leinonen5.06.86611.866
54.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.16.76611.866
55.Kateryna Shumeiko5.16.58311.683
56.Agnes Suto4.27.43311.633
57.Mariana Carvalho4.57.10011.600
58.Siiri Saukkonen4.86.80011.600
59.Maria Smirnova4.07.48311.483
60.Nastassia Baranava4.37.03311.333
61.Martine Skregelid3.57.70011.200
62.Alison Lepin6.24.86611.066
63.Jana Weisserová4.36.73311.033
64.Rosanna Ojala5.65.33310.933
65.Sofie Skåttun4.66.23310.833
66.Mariana Marianito3.17.60010.700
67.Magda Robakidze3.57.10010.600
68.Sofie Bråten3.96.60010.500
69.Tamara Stadelmann3.07.46610.466
70.Tzuf Feldon4.36.06610.366
71.Dora Kranželić2.67.70010.300
72.Ekin Morova4.65.63310.233
73.Ofir Kremer3.07.20010.200
74.Agata Vostruchovaite3.27.00010.200
75.Ekin Ülvan3.26.7339.933
76.Victoria Gilberg2.37.4669.766
77.Ioanna Xoulogi5.04.6669.666
78.Anastasija Dubova4.45.2009.600
79.Greta Banishka4.55.0339.533
80.Chloe Baltenneck2.76.5009.200
81.Anastasia Theocharous2.56.6669.166
82.Gabriele Blazyte1.27.6338.833

Senior Balance Beam QualificationDENDScore
1.Aliya Mustafina6.08.73314.733 Q
2.Angelina Melnikova6.18.40014.500 Q
3.Cătălina Ponor6.08.43314.433 Q
4.Marine Brevet5.78.66614.366 Q
5.Becky Downie5.88.53314.333 Q
6.Ilaria Käslin5.78.56614.266 Q
7.Marine Boyer6.18.10014.200 Q
8.Gaëlle Mys5.78.43314.133 Q
9.Gabby Jupp5.88.20014.000 R1
10.Nina Derwael5.78.23313.933 R2
11.Seda Tutkhalyan6.37.53313.833
12.Mara Titarsolej5.68.2330.113.733 R3
13.Maria Holbură5.58.20013.700
14.Angelina Kysla5.97.80013.700
15.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska6.17.56613.666
16.Sarah Voss5.58.13313.633
17.Kim Bui5.48.16613.566
18.Barbora Mokošová5.58.06613.566
19.Ana Filipa Martins5.67.90013.500
20.Maike Enderle5.77.75813.458
21.Zsófia Kovács5.77.73313.433
22.Elisa Meneghini6.07.43313.433
23.Tutya Yılmaz6.27.23313.433
24.Lisa Ecker5.57.90013.400
25.Oréane Léchenault5.77.70013.400
26.Anda Butuc5.28.16613.366
27.Claudia Fragapane6.27.16613.366
28.Claudia Colom4.98.42513.325
29.Helena Bonilla5.47.90013.300
29.Tisha Volleman5.47.90013.300
31.Noémi Makra5.97.33313.233
32.Vasiliki Millousi5.77.40013.100
33.Dorina Böczögő5.18.0330.113.033
34.Sviatlana Lifenka5.27.9000.113.000
35.Enus Mariani5.67.36612.966
36.Julia Rumbutis4.88.10012.900
37.Caterina Barloggio5.27.56612.766
38.Julie Meyers5.67.13312.733
39.Marina Nekrasova4.87.86612.666
40.Paula Plichta5.47.3660.112.666
41.Giulia Steingruber6.06.66612.666
42.Lara Mori5.27.43312.633
43.Maija Leinonen4.87.76612.566
44.Irina Sazonova5.17.4660.112.466
45.Magda Robakidze4.97.6330.112.433
46.Casey Bell4.97.53312.433
47.Mariana Carvalho5.07.40012.400
48.Evangelia Plyta5.27.2660.112.366
49.Nastassia Baranava4.77.63312.333
50.Gaya Giladi4.77.60012.300
51.Rosanna Ojala4.37.93312.233
52.Jasmin Mader5.17.03312.133
53.Ofir Kremer5.07.10012.100
54.Thea Nygård4.67.30011.900
55.Ana Pérez5.76.20011.900
56.Martine Skregelid4.47.46611.866
57.Kylie Dickson5.06.86611.866
58.Dominiqua Belányi4.27.63311.833
59.Ioanna Xoulogi5.46.43311.833
60.Veronika Cenková5.16.70011.800
61.Victoria Gilberg4.86.93311.733
62.Anastasia Belyayeva5.36.4660.111.666
63.Yana Horokhova5.16.53311.633
64.Shailee Weiss4.76.86611.566
65.Gabriela Janik4.96.7660.111.566
66.Alīna Circene4.96.56611.466
67.Tinna Odinsdottir4.76.73311.433
68.Zoi Lima5.26.16611.366
69.Yulia Inshina5.35.73311.033
70.Coral Dimitriadou4.16.90011.000
71.Anna Maria Kányai4.56.46610.966
72.Beyza Türkmen4.26.8330.110.933
73.Agata Vostruchovaite4.26.66610.866
74.Anastasija Dubova4.66.20010.800
75.Ekin Ülvan4.75.96610.666
76.Maria Smirnova4.65.96610.566
77.Jana Weisserová4.06.53310.533
78.Mette Hulgaard4.46.13310.533
79.Olivia Jochum4.46.2000.110.500
80.Ingrid Hafenbrädl4.85.70010.500
81.Adela Šajn4.75.8660.110.466
82.Valentina Rashkova4.75.66610.366
83.Siiri Saukkonen4.55.73310.233
84.Chloe Baltenneck4.35.3009.600
85.Sabīne Goša4.15.0339.133
86.Anastasia Theocharous4.34.6668.966
87.Dora Kranželić3.74.6008.300
88.Gabriele Blazyte2.54.5667.066

Senior Floor Exercise QualificationDENDScore
1.Claudia Fragapane6.48.60015.000 Q
2.Giulia Steingruber6.28.76614.966 Q
3.Cătălina Ponor6.08.56614.566 Q
4.Ellie Downie6.08.3660.114.266 Q
5.Ruby Harrold5.78.50014.200
6.Mara Titarsolej5.68.56614.166 Q
7.Amelie Föllinger5.88.06613.866 Q
8.Marine Brevet5.28.7000.113.800 Q
9.Gaëlle Mys5.58.30013.800 Q
10.Seda Tutkhalyan5.78.06613.766 R1
11.Ilaria Käslin5.38.5000.113.700 R2
12.Zsófia Kovács5.58.16613.666 R3
13.Kim Bui5.38.33313.633
14.Maria Holbură5.68.03313.633
15.Lara Mori5.87.9330.113.633
16.Marine Boyer5.38.30013.600
17.Aliya Mustafina5.38.5330.313.533
18.Angelina Melnikova5.88.0330.313.533
19.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.28.26613.466
20.Ana Pérez5.57.96613.466
21.Argyro Afrati5.77.8660.113.466
22.Ana Derek5.67.70013.300
23.Nora Fernández5.18.16613.266
24.Noémi Makra5.47.86613.266
25.Julie Meyers5.18.06613.166
26.Lisa Ecker5.37.86613.166
27.Irina Sazonova5.37.85813.158
28.Tisha Volleman5.57.8660.313.066
29.Claudia Colom5.17.95013.050
30.Cindy Vandenhole5.08.1330.113.033
31.Ana Filipa Martins5.47.8330.213.033
32.Elisa Meneghini5.57.6330.113.033
33.Caterina Barloggio5.08.00013.000
34.Veronika Cenková5.07.96612.966
35.Marina Nekrasova5.27.73312.933
36.Yulia Inshina5.37.63312.933
37.Angelina Kysla5.47.5660.112.866
38.Jasmin Mader5.17.73312.833
39.Yana Horokhova5.27.7000.112.800
40.Silvia Zarzu5.37.7330.312.733
41.Zoi Lima5.17.7330.112.733
42.Demet Mutlu4.68.03312.633
43.Paula Plichta5.17.8330.312.633
44.Annika Urvikko4.97.8330.112.633
45.Shailee Weiss4.87.80012.600
46.Ioanna Xoulogi4.77.88312.583
47.Anna Maria Kányai4.67.93312.533
47.Barbora Mokošová4.67.93312.533
49.Lina Philipp5.17.8330.412.533
50.Oréane Léchenault5.17.5330.112.533
51.Anna Salmi4.77.80012.500
52.Sigridur Bergthorsdottir5.17.7000.312.500
53.Greta Banishka5.07.50012.500
54.Dorina Böczögő5.47.4000.312.500
55.Eva Mičková4.67.86612.466
56.Thea Nygård4.77.76612.466
57.Anastasia Belyayeva5.17.36612.466
58.Gabriela Janik5.07.5000.112.400
59.Rosanna Ojala4.67.76612.366
60.Evangelia Monokrousou4.97.5660.112.366
61.Tinna Odinsdottir4.38.03312.333
62.Maria Smirnova4.77.7000.112.300
63.Enus Mariani5.36.96612.266
64.Ofir Kremer4.77.6330.112.233
65.Dora Kranželić5.46.9330.112.233
66.Casey Bell4.67.56612.166
67.Mariana Marianito4.57.63312.133
68.Kylie Dickson5.07.4330.312.133
69.Olivia Jochum4.57.6660.112.066
70.Valentina Rashkova4.57.53312.033
71.Sviatlana Lifenka4.77.30012.000
72.Julia Rumbutis3.88.13311.933
73.Sofie Bråten4.47.6000.111.900
74.Dziyana Hramko4.37.60011.900
75.Alīna Circene4.47.5660.111.866
76.Beyza Türkmen4.67.3660.111.866
77.Sofie Skåttun4.37.46611.766
78.Sabīne Goša4.27.26611.466
79.Valērija Grišāne4.86.9330.411.333
80.Anastasia Theocharous4.66.73311.333
81.Magda Robakidze4.66.7000.111.200
82.Ekin Morova4.96.3000.111.100
83.Agata Vostruchovaite4.66.6000.310.900
84.Gabriele Blazyte4.36.8330.310.833
85.Gaya Giladi4.66.4330.310.733
86.Coral Dimitriadou3.76.83310.533
87.Victoria Gilberg4.66.1000.310.400
88.Chloe Baltenneck4.35.6669.966
Comments (0)add comment

Write comment

security image
Write the displayed characters


busy