Follow Us On
Norway's Jansen Takes Three Medals at 30th Mälar Cup
(11 votes, average 4.36 out of 5)



Norwegian veteran Espen Jansen, 44, won a complete set of medals at the 30th Mälar Cup, held Friday through Sunday in Stockholm.

Norwegian veteran Espen Jansen, 44, won a complete set of medals at the 30th Mälar Cup, held Friday through Sunday in Stockholm.

"Well, some events were good, and some will need some more training," Jansen told IG Online on Tuesday of his performance in Stockholm. "It was the first competition in a long time."

The competition included 200 senior, junior and youth gymnasts representing nine Northern European nations. Many of the gymnasts in attendance used the Stockholm event as a warm-up for the upcoming Northern European Championships, later this month in Northern Ireland.

Jansen, who turns 45 on Dec. 13, is the oldest gymnast still competing internationally. In Stockholm, he finished third all-around behind Sweden's Michael Trane and Scotland's Adam Cox.

Jansen, who is also an FIG judge, won the gold on still rings and the silver on parallel bars. He is continuing to train and hopes to contribute to the Norwegian squad at the 2014 Europeans and world championships, both of which will hold team competitions.

"I really would like to try to make the team for Europeans and worlds next year," he said. "The last years it has not been possible because I was too old and because they wanted to build a new team. But for next year I hope they will send the best team, based on results and not age. It's also s team competition and not only individual next year, so it should be the best team. So I will do more training so I can make it possible." 45 dec 13

Former Russian national team member Irina Sazonova, representing Iceland's Ármann Gymnastic Club, won the senior women's all-around over Finland's Erika Pakkala and Denmark's Mette Hulgaard. Hulgaard won vault and Pakkala took the titles on balance beam and floor exercise. Sazonova, a member of Russia's team at the 2011 University Games, won floor exercise.

Sweden's David Rumbutis, competing in the men's Youth category, was the most successful gymnast of the competition with seven gold medals and one silver (pommel horse). Rumbutis, 13, is the son of former Soviet team member Sergei Rumbutis (inventor of the triple front off high bar) and younger brother of Swedish team member Julia Rumbutis. Daivd trains at Stockholm's Brommagymnasterna Club with Russian-born coach Alexander Manyakin, who has called Rumbutis the most talented gymnast he's ever seen. (Click here for video of Rumbutis training a triple-twisting double back and a triple front on trampoline.)

The 2013 Northern European Championships take place Nov. 22-24 in Lisburn, Northern Ireland. Countries that participate are Denmark, Faroe Islands, Finland, Ireland, Iceland, Isle of Man, Norway, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Sweden.

Read "Elder Statesman," a profile on Espen Jansen, in the May 2009 issue of International Gymnast. To subscribe or order back issues, click here.

External Link: Official Website

30th Mälar Cup
Nov. 1-3, 2013, Stockholm

Women's Team VTUBBBFXTotal
1. Hammarbygymnasterna 1/Sweden 37.30 32.95 37.10 36.05 143.40
Saga Tran 12.30 10.30 11.75 12.20 46.55
Elin Sandberg 12.50 11.55 9.60 11.40 45.05
Alva Eriksson 12.10 7.80 12.60 12.45 44.95
Agnes Åkerman 12.50 8.70 12.10 11.20 44.50
Nadja Olsson 11.30 11.10 12.40 10.70 45.50
2. Stockholm Top Gymnastics/Sweden 38.95 31.40 35.50 35.90 141.75
Nicole Wanström 12.60 9.10 11.70 12.15 45.55
Saga Svantesson 13.45 10.95 10.00 11.90 46.30
Wilma Sten 12.55 10.85 11.75 11.85 47.00
Celina Carlquist 9.60 10.75 20.35
Cecilia Wrangdahl 12.90 9.15 12.05 11.65 45.75
3. Ármann Gymnastic club 1/Iceland 38.45 31.50 32.85 36.30 139.10
Irina Sazonova 13.05 13.15 11.95 12.75 50.90
Tekla Þórdís Thorensen 12.05 7.50 9.10 11.30 39.95
Andrea Rún Þorvaldsdóttir 12.65 8.40 10.15 11.20 42.40
Inga Sigurðardóttir 11.30 2.45 4.35 10.65 28.75
Guðrún Georgsdóttir 12.75 9.95 10.75 12.25 45.70
4. KG66/Denmark 38.55 30.10 33.00 35.90 137.55
Mette Hulgaard 12.80 11.45 10.85 12.25 47.35
Sara Strauss 12.35 7.75 10.00 10.70 40.80
Victoria Schilling Gilberg 11.80 9.60 10.75 11.30 43.45
Marie Skammelsen 13.00 9.05 11.40 12.30 45.75
Camille Lund Rasmussen 12.75 8.30 10.35 11.35 42.75
5. GF Uppsalaflickorna/Sweden 37.35 32.25 34.10 33.45 137.15
Linda Holmgren Faghihi 12.60 11.20 8.85 9.80 42.45
Sofie Emilson 12.30 10.85 12.30 11.20 46.65
Sigrid Risberg 10.20 9.65 19.85
Olivia Lyngå 11.40 11.40
Olivia Schelin 12.45 5.70 10.40 12.45 41.00
6. Suomen Taitovoimistelu Klubi/STVK 1/Finland 37.95 31.55 34.00 32.90 136.40
Erika Pakkala 13.20 11.75 12.35 11.05 48.35
Sara Pakkanen 12.45 10.55 10.95 33.95
Annina Muilu 12.30 8.95 11.10 10.85 43.20
Elina Ahmala 11.05 10.85 8.55 10.55 41.00
Isabella Ahlblad 10.35 8.75 9.90 10.90 39.90
7. Espoon Telinetaiturit 1/Finland 37.25 28.30 32.15 35.25 132.95
Tira Kuitunen 12.20 10.25 11.30 10.10 43.85
Anna Salmi 12.00 9.70 10.40 12.30 44.40
Riina Kaleva 12.55 8.35 9.50 12.20 42.60
Jenni Grönroos 12.50 7.50 9.60 10.20 39.80
Lotta Pietilä 12.10 7.15 10.45 10.75 40.45
8. Voimisteluseura Kieppiry 1/Finland 37.90 29.10 31.85 32.80 131.65
Patricia Hämäläinen 12.85 11.25 11.20 11.45 46.75
Jonna Grönroos 12.75 8.40 10.10 10.20 41.45
Rebecca Sinkkonen 11.25 7.80 9.60 28.65
Siiri Saukkonen 12.30 9.30 10.55 11.15 43.30
Emilia Kemppi 11.50 8.55 9.60 9.60 39.25
9. Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 1/Finland 37.90 27.65 31.10 34.15 130.80
Sanna Jokinen 12.75 8.60 9.45 10.20 41.00
Roosa Rantanen 2.25 10.80 11.75 24.80
Maria Åman 12.35 8.90 9.60 10.80 41.65
Miina Kokkonen 11.80 10.15 9.95 11.50 43.40
Julia Jäkälä 12.80 7.00 10.35 10.90 41.05
10. Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 2/Finland 37.15 27.15 32.60 33.80 130.70
Saaga Hairisto 13.00 9.80 9.85 32.65
Nora Murtonen 11.35 3.70 11.05 26.10
Laura Jäkälä 12.65 9.25 8.15 10.90 40.95
Helmi Murto 11.50 8.75 11.00 12.40 43.65
Olivia Vanto 11.10 9.15 10.55 10.50 41.30
11. Oulun Pyrintö 1/Finland 38.25 26.15 28.75 33.60 126.75
Siiri Hakopää 12.95 6.50 8.65 11.70 39.80
Jessica Laitio 11.15 8.35 9.30 10.90 39.70
Sonja Heliö 11.95 8.55 9.75 9.90 40.15
Sofia Pulkkinen 12.75 6.35 9.70 9.30 38.10
Milja Pulkkinen 12.55 9.25 7.20 11.00 40.00
12. Alppilan Salamat 1/Finland 38.65 25.30 29.40 33.10 126.45
Paula Tiitta 13.35 8.90 9.25 11.40 42.90
Noora Knuutila 12.80 6.85 10.35 10.90 40.90
Nea Kinnunen 12.45 9.80 10.80 33.05
Eeva Tervomaa 12.50 9.55 8.75 10.70 41.50
13. Bergens Turnforening 1/Norway 37.45 24.15 31.15 30.20 122.95
Ingvild Leknessund 12.70 8.60 9.20 10.35 40.85
Hedda Leknessund 12.45 8.45 10.40 8.95 40.25
Pernille Gulbrandsen 12.30 7.10 11.55 10.90 41.85
14. Ármann Gymnastic club 2/Iceland 35.30 14.80 28.05 30.50 108.65
Katrín Edda Þórðardóttir 10.35 6.65 2.10 9.60 28.70
Selka Sólbjört Eiríksdóttir 10.70 1.00 7.50 9.05 28.25
Sigrún Margrét Sigurðardóttir 12.15 4.30 9.45 10.70 36.60
Úlfhildur Ármey Hilmarsdóttir 11.05 0.90 8.55 9.10 29.60
Gudbjorg Eva Thoreifsdottir 12.10 3.85 10.05 10.20 36.20
15. Bergens Turnforening 2/Norway 35.55 13.55 26.35 29.20 104.65
Rikke Andersen 11.70 2.35 9.10 9.90 33.05
Julie Erichsen 11.95 4.65 9.55 8.65 34.80
Juliane Tøssebro 10.40 4.35 7.20 9.50 31.45
Sara Davidsen 11.90 4.55 7.70 9.80 33.95
16. Alppilan Salamat 2/Finland 33.00 12.15 27.50 31.25 103.90
Vilja Grundström 9.80 4.15 9.75 10.65 34.35
Tia Kallio 12.25 3.45 7.85 10.25 33.80
Anni Vuorinen 10.95 4.55 9.90 10.35 35.75
17. Vasa Redskapsfantaster - Vaasan Telinetaiturit/Finland 33.50 14.25 25.75 29.35 102.85
Aada Asikainen 11.75 3.60 8.75 9.80 33.90
Erika Tuuri 11.00 2.20 3.10 8.90 25.20
Teresa Räisänen 10.55 3.20 8.70 9.70 32.15
Josefin Ekman 10.20 7.20 8.15 9.75 35.30
Lotta Skåtar 10.75 3.45 8.30 9.80 32.30
18. Ármann Gymnastic club 3/Iceland 32.80 10.50 28.65 28.70 100.65
Áslaug Rún Helgudóttir Tulinius 10.75 0.70 8.35 6.20 26.00
Ingibjörg Axelsdóttir 10.40 0.90 10.20 6.80 28.30
Karolina Todorova Todorova 10.80 5.20 7.30 9.80 33.10
Kolfinna Mist Rúnarsdóttir 11.25 4.40 8.90 8.85 33.40
Eyríun Una Aradóttir 0.60 9.55 10.05 20.20
19. Stjarnan 1/Iceland 34.15 8.75 26.55 29.55 99.00
Hrafnhildur Davídsdottir 11.20 7.15 8.65 27.00
Helga María Sigurðardóttir 11.35 2.25 10.25 9.70 33.55
Ísey Sævarsdóttir 11.00 4.25 9.15 9.90 34.30
Kristín Kolka Björnsdóttir 11.60 2.25 7.05 9.95 30.85
Thelma Rut Gudmundsdottir 10.70 2.10 4.00 9.70 26.50
20. Voimisteluseura Kieppi RY 2/Finland 30.95 7.30 29.95 26.70 94.90
Marianna Räsänen 10.55 10.55
Bella Poutanen 10.60 7.30 9.95 9.40 37.25
Venla Niininen 10.30 9.25 8.25 27.80
Rebecca Forsberg 9.80 7.85 8.60 26.25
Ann-Rita Laitila 10.05 9.45 8.70 28.20
21. GF Gymnos/Sweden 23.15 18.85 30.50 19.40 91.90
Kristin Danielsson 11.05 5.90 9.55 8.85 35.35
Karolina Johansson 5.05 9.75 14.80
Hanna Berg 12.10 7.90 11.20 10.55 41.75
22. Tampereen Voimistelijat/Finland 24.10 24.15 21.30 21.75 91.30
Veronika Vuosjoki 12.85 9.15 10.55 11.45 44.00
Ea Jäntti 11.25 8.25 10.75 10.30 40.55
Anna Fihlman 6.75 6.75
23. Hammarbygymnasterna 2/Sweden 23.55 17.85 22.20 22.90 86.50
Melina Herrey 13.00 9.15 11.20 12.00 45.35
Hedda Folkhage 10.55 8.70 11.00 10.90 41.15
24. Stjarnan 2/Iceland 32.70 4.10 21.45 25.60 83.85
Ásdís Milla Magnúsdóttir. 2000 10.65 4.10 7.85 8.40 31.00
Snædís Eyjólfsdóttir 11.20 4.55 7.20 22.95
Þórhildur Davidsdottir 10.85 9.05 10.00 29.90
25. Suomen Taitovoimistelu Klubi/STVK 2/Finland 23.00 18.85 19.20 21.15 82.20
Emma Valmari 10.85 8.80 9.15 10.55 39.35
Sani Mäkelä 12.15 10.05 10.05 10.60 42.85
26. Oulun Pyrintö 2/Finland 21.40 11.35 27.20 19.10 79.05
Ida Hellsten 10.75 10.75
Fanni Hakopää 11.05 3.95 9.70 9.75 34.45
Peppi Penttilä 10.35 7.40 6.75 9.35 33.85
27. Espoon Telinetaiturit 2/Finland 11.90 8.20 9.60 10.95 40.65
Ella Kettunen 11.90 8.20 9.60 10.95 40.65

Men's Team FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. Brommagymnasterna 1/Sweden 42.60 36.70 39.30 40.00 42.10 38.20 238.90
Michael Trane 13.30 11.90 13.40 13.60 13.30 12.30 77.80
Prince Mayisa 13.40 12.20 12.00 13.00 13.60 10.80 75.00
David Rumbutis 15.90 12.60 13.90 13.40 15.20 13.60 84.60
Björn van Zwoul 12.40 10.60 11.50 11.60 11.70 12.30 70.10
Linus Leander-Friberg 12.60 4.90 10.80 11.00 11.80 10.90 62.00
2. Scotland I 40.50 33.90 39.80 40.00 39.00 34.90 228.10
Andrew Mackie 12.70 11.60 13.50 12.90 12.80 12.10 75.60
Thomas Barnes 13.40 11.30 12.60 13.50 12.40 12.30 75.50
Douglas Ross 14.10 8.80 12.70 12.90 48.50
Ross Soutar 12.70 10.90 11.90 11.80 12.60 9.70 69.60
Daniel Iley 13.00 11.00 13.70 13.60 13.30 10.50 75.10
3. Hammarbygymnasterna 1/Sweden 41.20 35.60 38.10 35.60 39.00 38.40 227.90
Karl Idesjö 13.50 13.00 13.20 39.70
Kim Wanström 14.00 10.80 12.40 13.00 13.20 12.90 76.30
William Broman 12.00 12.00
Hampus Welin-Berger 14.00 12.50 12.20 11.60 12.80 12.30 75.40
William Sundell 13.20 11.10 11.20 11.00 10.40 11.50 68.40
4. GK Motussalto 1/Sweden 41.00 34.30 35.70 39.70 38.80 35.50 225.00
Carl Green 13.90 9.50 11.10 13.70 12.50 12.60 73.30
Arsalan Chenarakipoor 13.50 10.50 11.80 13.10 12.70 11.10 72.70
Tony Do 12.90 10.30 10.70 11.40 45.30
Christian Cindric 13.60 13.50 12.00 10.40 49.50
Lucas Gallay 12.20 8.70 12.80 12.90 13.60 11.80 72.00
5. Ármann 1/Iceland 38.40 33.30 37.40 37.20 37.50 32.10 215.90
Halldór Dagur Jósepsson 9.40 11.60 10.50 31.50
Sigurður Andrés Sigurðarson 12.20 10.20 10.10 13.00 12.50 10.20 68.20
Bjarki Ásgeirsson 13.10 12.60 12.90 11.20 12.10 11.20 73.10
Jón Sigurður Gunnarsson 13.10 10.50 13.20 12.60 12.90 9.70 72.00
Adam Elí Inguson Arnaldsson 7.90 11.30 11.10 10.70 41.00
6. Tampereen Sisu 1/Finland 40.90 31.70 33.60 39.50 36.00 31.10 212.80
Petrus Laulumaa 12.20 13.50 25.70
Jimi Päivänen 13.20 12.50 11.80 13.30 12.20 9.30 72.30
Patrick Palmroth 13.30 7.90 11.00 12.70 12.60 9.70 67.20
Tarmo Kanerva 14.40 10.80 10.80 12.00 11.20 10.60 69.80
Lasse Woivalin 12.90 8.40 10.20 11.70 10.80 10.80 64.80
7. Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79/Finland 37.50 26.30 33.90 39.90 36.60 33.20 207.40
Sami Pulkkinen 11.60 7.20 10.50 9.90 11.20 9.50 59.90
Pyry Lappalainen 11.40 7.10 11.20 13.10 12.40 5.00 60.20
Leevi Aihos 13.20 7.80 9.80 12.90 12.30 10.50 66.50
Eetu Lahti 12.70 8.50 12.20 13.90 11.90 10.40 69.60
Jarkko Harju 10.00 11.90 12.30 34.20
8. GK Motussalto 2/Sweden 37.80 32.50 34.10 32.30 36.20 29.20 202.10
Joakim Lenberg 13.00 11.50 11.90 10.00 12.00 12.40 70.80
Simon Hedlund 12.30 10.00 11.40 11.20 12.00 11.50 68.40
Samuel Berge 12.50 11.00 10.80 11.10 12.20 5.30 62.90
9. Tampereen Sisu 2/Finland 38.30 25.20 33.30 37.00 34.10 30.90 198.80
Nico Jakowlev 10.80 2.80 10.20 12.70 12.00 9.90 58.40
Topi Kulmakorpi 13.00 8.40 10.50 12.70 10.80 8.90 64.30
Eeli Mikkola 12.10 8.90 11.40 11.20 10.70 10.80 65.10
Riku Oravasaari 12.60 7.90 11.40 11.60 10.70 10.20 64.40
Jouni Paavola 12.70 7.40 10.30 11.10 11.30 52.80
10. Hoppensprett Jessheim 1/Norway 36.00 29.30 31.20 34.20 35.00 28.20 193.90
Runar Johansen 11.70 5.20 4.70 11.10 6.10 5.30 44.10
Paal Andreas Furuseth 11.20 8.90 10.10 11.40 4.60 3.40 49.60
Fredrik Johnsen 99 12.20 11.40 10.30 11.30 12.10 9.80 67.10
Fredrik Johnsen 98 12.10 9.00 6.60 11.50 11.60 8.40 59.20
Ole Herman Hegstad 11.20 7.80 10.80 11.30 11.30 10.00 62.40
11. Douglas Gymnastics Club/Ireland 38.00 21.50 35.30 35.90 35.00 20.60 186.30
Luke Walsh 11.90 2.30 10.90 11.60 11.50 3.50 51.70
Damien Feller 12.90 8.70 11.70 11.30 10.40 6.40 61.40
Daniel Fox 13.20 10.50 12.70 13.00 13.10 10.70 73.20
12. Gerpla 1/Iceland 34.80 24.60 31.80 35.70 32.30 20.70 179.90
Arnþór Daði Jónasson 11.50 9.20 10.50 11.70 10.60 6.00 59.50
Guðjón Bjarki Hildarson 11.30 4.20 10.10 12.40 8.90 7.10 54.00
Atli Þórður Jónsson 10.20 2.00 8.60 20.80
Martin Bjarni Guðmundsson 12.00 7.70 11.20 11.50 11.30 7.60 61.30
Egill Gunnar Kristjansson 10.50 7.70 9.30 11.60 10.40 5.90 55.40
13. Ármann 2/Iceland 34.70 18.80 26.10 32.90 27.10 13.50 153.10
Aron Freyr Axelsson 11.80 10.50 11.10 10.30 11.40 6.70 61.80
Þorvaldur Tumi Baldursson 11.20 0.60 4.90 11.30 1.90 29.90
Atli Snær Valgeirsson 10.40 2.00 9.20 10.70 5.30 1.90 39.50
Óliver Dór Örvarsson 10.10 4.30 5.80 10.90 4.40 2.30 37.80
Jónas Ingi Þórisson 11.70 4.00 5.30 10.40 10.40 4.50 46.30
14. Tolworth Gymnastics Club/Great Britain 24.20 19.80 23.50 23.70 25.10 22.00 138.30
Jack Neill 12.60 11.10 12.00 12.70 12.70 11.70 72.80
Hector Kennedy Dyson 11.60 8.70 11.50 11.00 12.40 10.30 65.50
15. Halmstad Frigymnaster/Sweden 23.80 19.50 23.40 23.80 24.70 22.60 137.80
Filip Lidbeck 11.40 8.40 10.90 11.20 12.00 10.40 64.30
Christoffer Soós 12.40 11.10 12.50 12.60 12.70 12.20 73.50
16. Fimleikafélagið Björk/Iceland 23.00 12.30 24.40 33.70 22.50 6.00 121.90
Stefán Ingvarsson 11.00 8.00 10.70 11.60 11.70 6.00 59.00
Fannar Logi Hannesson 4.30 6.30 11.20 6.50 28.30
Breki Snorrason 12.00 7.40 10.90 4.30 34.60
Hjörtur Hjartarson 5.10 10.90 16.00
17. Alingsås IF/Sweden 12.20 16.70 21.80 11.10 22.30 20.70 104.80
Jonathan Börjesson 9.30 11.80 11.10 11.00 43.20
Edwin Nääs 12.20 7.40 10.00 11.10 11.20 9.70 61.60
18. Brommagymnasterna 2/Sweden 25.20 8.70 21.80 21.80 12.10 11.40 101.00
Tigran Khahatryan 12.50 8.70 11.40 11.10 12.10 11.40 67.20
David Grigoryan 12.70 10.40 10.70 33.80
19. Tampereen Sisu 3/Finland 22.40 2.50 23.50 23.50 8.50 15.10 95.50
Manu Mattila 10.70 8.90 11.50 31.10
Santtu Kujanpää 11.70 9.40 12.00 10.20 43.30
Toni Siikarla 2.50 5.20 8.50 4.90 21.10
20. Oulun Pyrintöry/Finland 24.30 2.30 21.70 19.20 16.90 5.80 90.20
Aleksi Pehkonen 11.90 2.30 10.00 9.60 10.10 5.80 49.70
Akseli Karsikas 12.40 11.70 9.60 6.80 40.50
21. Scotland II 13.70 11.00 12.70 13.70 11.50 14.00 76.60
Adam Cox 13.70 11.00 12.70 13.70 11.50 14.00 76.60
22. Mälarcupens Vänner/Norway 12.90 11.30 13.90 12.40 13.20 12.30 76.00
Espen Jansen 12.90 11.30 13.90 12.40 13.20 12.30 76.00
23. Göteborgs Turnförening/Sweden 12.80 10.70 12.60 13.30 13.80 12.40 75.60
Pontus Kallanvaara 12.80 10.70 12.60 13.30 13.80 12.40 75.60
24. Prins Hendrik Vught/Netherlands 11.60 12.40 11.20 12.50 12.10 10.90 70.70
Miesjel van Rooij 11.60 12.40 11.20 12.50 12.10 10.90 70.70
25. Gerpla 2/Iceland 23.20 0.00 0.00 20.70 10.10 0.00 54.00
Hermann Hlynsson 12.50 10.30 10.10 32.90
Arnar Leó Kristinsson 10.70 10.40 21.10
26. KFUM/Sweden 0.00 10.00 18.30 11.40 0.00 8.50 48.20
Leo Blumenberg 9.50 9.60 11.40 30.50
Gustav Olausson 0.50 8.70 8.50 17.70

Senior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Irina Sazonova Ármann Gymnastic Club 1 13.05 13.15 11.95 12.75 50.90
2. Erika Pakkala Suomen Taitovoimistelu Klubi/STVK 1 13.20 11.75 12.35 11.05 48.35
3. Mette Hulgaard KG66 12.80 11.45 10.85 12.25 47.35
4. Patricia Hämäläinen Voimisteluseura Kieppiry 1 12.85 11.25 11.20 11.45 46.75
5. Saga Svantesson Stockholm Top Gymnastics 13.45 10.95 10.00 11.90 46.30
6. Guðrún Georgsdóttir Ármann Gymnastic Club 1 12.75 9.95 10.75 12.25 45.70
7. Nicole Wanström Stockholm Top Gymnastics 12.60 9.10 11.70 12.15 45.55
8. Melina Herrey Hammarbygymnasterna 2 13.00 9.15 11.20 12.00 45.35
9. Veronika Vuosjoki Tampereen Voimistelijat 12.85 9.15 10.55 11.45 44.00
10. Miina Kokkonen Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 1 11.80 10.15 9.95 11.50 43.40
11. Annina Muilu Suomen Taitovoimistelu Klubi/STVK 1 12.30 8.95 11.10 10.85 43.20
12. Paula Tiitta Alppilan Salamat 1 13.35 8.90 9.25 11.40 42.90
13. Maria Åman Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 1 12.35 8.90 9.60 10.80 41.65
14. Jonna Grönroos Voimisteluseura Kieppiry 1 12.75 8.40 10.10 10.20 41.45
15. Julia Jäkälä Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 1 12.80 7.00 10.35 10.90 41.05
16. Sanna Jokinen Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 1 12.75 8.60 9.45 10.20 41.00
17. Noora Knuutila Alppilan Salamat 1 12.80 6.85 10.35 10.90 40.90
18. Ingvild Leknessund Bergens Turnforening 1 12.70 8.60 9.20 10.35 40.85
19. Milja Pulkkinen Oulun Pyrintö 1 12.55 9.25 7.20 11.00 40.00
20. Jenni Grönroos Espoon Telinetaiturit 1 12.50 7.50 9.60 10.20 39.80
21. Sofia Pulkkinen Oulun Pyrintö 1 12.75 6.35 9.70 9.30 38.10
22. Kristin Danielsson GF Gymnos 11.05 5.90 9.55 8.85 35.35
23. Sara Pakkanen Suomen Taitovoimistelu Klubi/STVK 1 12.45 10.55 10.95 33.95
24. Nea Kinnunen Alppilan Salamat 1 12.45 9.80 10.80 33.05
25. Roosa Rantanen Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 1 2.25 10.80 11.75 24.80
26. Karolina Johansson GF Gymnos 5.05 9.75 14.80

Senior Men's All-Around FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. Michael Trane Brommagymnasterna 1 13.30 11.90 13.40 13.60 13.30 12.30 77.80
2. Adam Cox Scotland 2 13.70 11.00 12.70 13.70 11.50 14.00 76.60
3. Espen Jansen Mälarcupens Vänner 12.90 11.30 13.90 12.40 13.20 12.30 76.00
4. Andrew Mackie Scotland 1 12.70 11.60 13.50 12.90 12.80 12.10 75.60
4. Pontus Kallanvaara Göteborgs Turnförening 12.80 10.70 12.60 13.30 13.80 12.40 75.60
6. Thomas Barnes Scotland 1 13.40 11.30 12.60 13.50 12.40 12.30 75.50
7. Daniel Iley Scotland 1 13.00 11.00 13.70 13.60 13.30 10.50 75.10
8. Christoffer Soós Halmstad Frigymnaster 12.40 11.10 12.50 12.60 12.70 12.20 73.50
9. Carl Green GK Motussalto 1 13.90 9.50 11.10 13.70 12.50 12.60 73.30
10. Bjarki Ásgeirsson Ármann 1 13.10 12.60 12.90 11.20 12.10 11.20 73.10
11. Arsalan Chenarakipoor GK Motussalto 1 13.50 10.50 11.80 13.10 12.70 11.10 72.70
12. Jimi Päivänen Tampereen Sisu 1 13.20 12.50 11.80 13.30 12.20 9.30 72.30
13. Jón Sigurður Gunnarsson Ármann 1 13.10 10.50 13.20 12.60 12.90 9.70 72.00
13. Lucas Gallay GK Motussalto 1 12.20 8.70 12.80 12.90 13.60 11.80 72.00
15. Miesjel van Rooij Prins Hendrik Vught 11.60 12.40 11.20 12.50 12.10 10.90 70.70
16. Ross Soutar Scotland 1 12.70 10.90 11.90 11.80 12.60 9.70 69.60
16. Eetu Lahti Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79 12.70 8.50 12.20 13.90 11.90 10.40 69.60
18. Sigurður Andrés Sigurðarson Ármann 1 12.20 10.20 10.10 13.00 12.50 10.20 68.20
19. Leevi Aihos Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79 13.20 7.80 9.80 12.90 12.30 10.50 66.50
20. Douglas Ross Scotland 1 14.10 8.80 12.70 12.90 48.50
21. Jarkko Harju Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79 10.00 11.90 12.30 34.20
22. Leo Blumenberg KFUM 9.50 9.60 11.40 30.50
23. Petrus Laulumaa Tampereen Sisu 1 12.20 13.50 25.70
24. Gustav Olausson KFUM 0.50 8.70 8.50 17.70

Junior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Wilma Sten Stockholm Top Gymnastics 12.55 10.85 11.75 11.85 47.00
2. Saga Tran Hammarbygymnasterna 1 12.30 10.30 11.75 12.20 46.55
3. Elin Sandberg Hammarbygymnasterna 1 12.50 11.55 9.60 11.40 45.05
4. Anna Salmi Espoon Telinetaiturit 1 12.00 9.70 10.40 12.30 44.40
5. Helmi Murto Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 2 11.50 8.75 11.00 12.40 43.65
6. Victoria Schilling Gilberg KG66 11.80 9.60 10.75 11.30 43.45
7. Siiri Saukkonen Voimisteluseura Kieppiry 1 12.30 9.30 10.55 11.15 43.30
8. Riina Kaleva Espoon Telinetaiturit 1 12.55 8.35 9.50 12.20 42.60
9. Andrea Rún Þorvaldsdóttir Ármann Gymnastic Club 1 12.65 8.40 10.15 11.20 42.40
10. Pernille Gulbrandsen Bergens Turnforening 1 12.30 7.10 11.55 10.90 41.85
11. Hanna Berg GF Gymnos 12.10 7.90 11.20 10.55 41.75
12. Eeva Tervomaa Alppilan Salamat 1 12.50 9.55 8.75 10.70 41.50
13. Olivia Schelin GF Uppsalaflickorna 12.45 5.70 10.40 12.45 41.00
13. Elina Ahmala Suomen Taitovoimistelu Klubi/STVK 1 11.05 10.85 8.55 10.55 41.00
15. Laura Jäkälä Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 2 12.65 9.25 8.15 10.90 40.95
16. Sara Strauss KG66 12.35 7.75 10.00 10.70 40.80
17. Ella Kettunen Espoon Telinetaiturit 2 11.90 8.20 9.60 10.95 40.65
18. Ea Jäntti Tampereen Voimistelijat 11.25 8.25 10.75 10.30 40.55
19. Lotta Pietilä Espoon Telinetaiturit 1 12.10 7.15 10.45 10.75 40.45
20. Hedda Leknessund Bergens Turnforening 1 12.45 8.45 10.40 8.95 40.25
21. Sonja Heliö Oulun Pyrintö 1 11.95 8.55 9.75 9.90 40.15
22. Tekla Þórdís Thorensen Ármann Gymnastic Club 1 12.05 7.50 9.10 11.30 39.95
23. Emma Valmari Suomen Taitovoimistelu Klubi/STVK 2 10.85 8.80 9.15 10.55 39.35
24. Sigrún Margrét Sigurðardóttir Ármann Gymnastic Club 2 12.15 4.30 9.45 10.70 36.60
25. Gudbjorg Eva Thoreifsdottir Ármann Gymnastic Club 2 12.10 3.85 10.05 10.20 36.20
26. Josefin Ekman Vasa Redskapsfantaster - Vaasan Telinetaiturit 10.20 7.20 8.15 9.75 35.30
27. Fanni Hakopää Oulun Pyrintö 2 11.05 3.95 9.70 9.75 34.45
28. Peppi Penttilä Oulun Pyrintö 2 10.35 7.40 6.75 9.35 33.85
29. Kolfinna Mist Rúnarsdóttir Ármann Gymnastic Club 3 11.25 4.40 8.90 8.85 33.40
30. Rikke Andersen Bergens Turnforening 2 11.70 2.35 9.10 9.90 33.05
31. Saaga Hairisto Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 2 13.00 9.80 9.85 32.65
32. Lotta Skåtar Vasa Redskapsfantaster - Vaasan Telinetaiturit 10.75 3.45 8.30 9.80 32.30
33. Teresa Räisänen Vasa Redskapsfantaster - Vaasan Telinetaiturit 10.55 3.20 8.70 9.70 32.15
34. Ásdís Milla Magnúsdóttir. 2000 Stjarnan 2 10.65 4.10 7.85 8.40 31.00
35. Úlfhildur Ármey Hilmarsdóttir Ármann Gymnastic Club 2 11.05 0.90 8.55 9.10 29.60
36. Inga Sigurðardóttir Ármann Gymnastic Club 1 11.30 2.45 4.35 10.65 28.75
37. Katrín Edda Þórðardóttir Ármann Gymnastic Club 2 10.35 6.65 2.10 9.60 28.70
38. Rebecca Sinkkonen Voimisteluseura Kieppiry 1 11.25 7.80 9.60 28.65
39. Selka Sólbjört Eiríksdóttir Ármann Gymnastic Club 2 10.70 1.00 7.50 9.05 28.25
40. Nora Murtonen Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 2 11.35 3.70 11.05 26.10
41. Erika Tuuri Vasa Redskapsfantaster - Vaasan Telinetaiturit 11.00 2.20 3.10 8.90 25.20
42. Eyríun Una Aradóttir Ármann Gymnastic Club 3 0.60 9.55 10.05 20.20
43. Olivia Lyngå GF Uppsalaflickorna 11.40 11.40
44. Anna Fihlman Tampereen Voimistelijat 6.75 6.75

Junior Men's All-Around, I FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. Prince Mayisa Brommagymnasterna 1 13.40 12.20 12.00 13.00 13.60 10.80 75.00
2. Daniel Fox Douglas Gymnastics Club 13.20 10.50 12.70 13.00 13.10 10.70 73.20
3. Jack Neill Tolworth Gymnastics Club 12.60 11.10 12.00 12.70 12.70 11.70 72.80
4. Björn van Zwoul Brommagymnasterna 1 12.40 10.60 11.50 11.60 11.70 12.30 70.10
5. Hector Kennedy Dyson Tolworth Gymnastics Club 11.60 8.70 11.50 11.00 12.40 10.30 65.50
6. Topi Kulmakorpi Tampereen Sisu 2 13.00 8.40 10.50 12.70 10.80 8.90 64.30
7. Pyry Lappalainen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79 11.40 7.10 11.20 13.10 12.40 5.00 60.20
8. Nico Jakowlev Tampereen Sisu 2 10.80 2.80 10.20 12.70 12.00 9.90 58.40
9. Santtu Kujanpää Tampereen Sisu 3 11.70 9.40 12.00 10.20 43.30
10. Karl Idesjö Hammarbygymnasterna 1 13.50 13.00 13.20 39.70
11. Halldór Dagur Jósepsson Ármann 1 9.40 11.60 10.50 31.50
12. Manu Mattila Tampereen Sisu 3 10.70 8.90 11.50 31.10
13. William Broman Hammarbygymnasterna 1 12.00 12.00

Junior Men's All-Around, II FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. Kim Wanström Hammarbygymnasterna 1 14.00 10.80 12.40 13.00 13.20 12.90 76.30
2. Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 1 13.30 7.90 11.00 12.70 12.60 9.70 67.20
3. Fredrik Johnsen 99 Hoppensprett Jessheim 1 12.20 11.40 10.30 11.30 12.10 9.80 67.10
4. Lasse Woivalin Tampereen Sisu 1 12.90 8.40 10.20 11.70 10.80 10.80 64.80
5. Filip Lidbeck Halmstad Frigymnaster 11.40 8.40 10.90 11.20 12.00 10.40 64.30
6. Ole Herman Hegstad Hoppensprett Jessheim 1 11.20 7.80 10.80 11.30 11.30 10.00 62.40
7. Sami Pulkkinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79 11.60 7.20 10.50 9.90 11.20 9.50 59.90
8. Arnþór Daði Jónasson Gerpla 1 11.50 9.20 10.50 11.70 10.60 6.00 59.50
9. Fredrik Johnsen 98 Hoppensprett Jessheim 1 12.10 9.00 6.60 11.50 11.60 8.40 59.20
10. Stefán Ingvarsson Fimleikafélagið Björk 11.00 8.00 10.70 11.60 11.70 6.00 59.00
11. Egill Gunnar Kristjansson Gerpla 1 10.50 7.70 9.30 11.60 10.40 5.90 55.40
12. Guðjón Bjarki Hildarson Gerpla 1 11.30 4.20 10.10 12.40 8.90 7.10 54.00
13. Tony Do GK Motussalto 1 12.90 10.30 10.70 11.40 45.30
14. Toni Siikarla Tampereen Sisu 3 2.50 5.20 8.50 4.90 21.10
15. Atli Þórður Jónsson Gerpla 1 10.20 2.00 8.60 20.80

Youth Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Sofie Emilson GF Uppsalaflickorna 12.30 10.85 12.30 11.20 46.65
2. Cecilia Wrangdahl Stockholm Top Gymnastics 12.90 9.15 12.05 11.65 45.75
2. Marie Skammelsen KG66 13.00 9.05 11.40 12.30 45.75
4. Nadja Olsson Hammarbygymnasterna 1 11.30 11.10 12.40 10.70 45.50
5. Alva Eriksson Hammarbygymnasterna 1 12.10 7.80 12.60 12.45 44.95
6. Agnes Åkerman Hammarbygymnasterna 1 12.50 8.70 12.10 11.20 44.50
7. Tira Kuitunen Espoon Telinetaiturit 1 12.20 10.25 11.30 10.10 43.85
8. Sani Mäkelä Suomen Taitovoimistelu Klubi/STVK 2 12.15 10.05 10.05 10.60 42.85
9. Camille Lund Rasmussen KG66 12.75 8.30 10.35 11.35 42.75
10. Linda Holmgren Faghihi GF Uppsalaflickorna 12.60 11.20 8.85 9.80 42.45
11. Olivia Vanto Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 2 11.10 9.15 10.55 10.50 41.30
12. Hedda Folkhage Hammarbygymnasterna 2 10.55 8.70 11.00 10.90 41.15
13. Isabella Ahlblad Suomen Taitovoimistelu Klubi/STVK 1 10.35 8.75 9.90 10.90 39.90
14. Siiri Hakopää Oulun Pyrintö 1 12.95 6.50 8.65 11.70 39.80
15. Jessica Laitio Oulun Pyrintö 1 11.15 8.35 9.30 10.90 39.70
16. Emilia Kemppi Voimisteluseura Kieppiry 1 11.50 8.55 9.60 9.60 39.25
17. Bella Poutanen Voimisteluseura Kieppiry 2 10.60 7.30 9.95 9.40 37.25
18. Anni Vuorinen Alppilan Salamat 2 10.95 4.55 9.90 10.35 35.75
19. Julie Erichsen Bergens Turnforening 2 11.95 4.65 9.55 8.65 34.80
20. Vilja Grundström Alppilan Salamat 2 9.80 4.15 9.75 10.65 34.35
21. Ísey Sævarsdóttir Stjarnan 1 11.00 4.25 9.15 9.90 34.30
22. Sara Davidsen Bergens Turnforening 2 11.90 4.55 7.70 9.80 33.95
23. Aada Asikainen Vasa Redskapsfantaster - Vaasan Telinetaiturit 11.75 3.60 8.75 9.80 33.90
24. Tia Kallio Alppilan Salamat 2 12.25 3.45 7.85 10.25 33.80
25. Helga María Sigurðardóttir Stjarnan 1 11.35 2.25 10.25 9.70 33.55
26. Karolina Todorova Todorova Ármann Gymnastic Club 3 10.80 5.20 7.30 9.80 33.10
27. Juliane Tøssebro Bergens Turnforening 2 10.40 4.35 7.20 9.50 31.45
28. Kristín Kolka Björnsdóttir Stjarnan 1 11.60 2.25 7.05 9.95 30.85
29. Þórhildur Davidsdottir Stjarnan 2 10.85 9.05 10.00 29.90
30. Ingibjörg Axelsdóttir Ármann Gymnastic Club 3 10.40 0.90 10.20 6.80 28.30
31. Ann-Rita Laitila Voimisteluseura Kieppiry 2 10.05 9.45 8.70 28.20
32. Venla Niininen Voimisteluseura Kieppiry 2 10.30 9.25 8.25 27.80
33. Hrafnhildur Davídsdottir Stjarnan 1 11.20 7.15 8.65 27.00
34. Thelma Rut Gudmundsdottir Stjarnan 1 10.70 2.10 4.00 9.70 26.50
35. Rebecca Forsberg Voimisteluseura Kieppiry 2 9.80 7.85 8.60 26.25
36. Áslaug Rún Helgudóttir Tulinius Ármann Gymnastic Club 3 10.75 0.70 8.35 6.20 26.00
37. Snædís Eyjólfsdóttir Stjarnan 2 11.20 4.55 7.20 22.95
38. Celina Carlquist Stockholm Top Gymnastics 9.60 10.75 20.35
39. Sigrid Risberg GF Uppsalaflickorna 10.20 9.65 19.85
40. Ida Hellsten Oulun Pyrintö 2 10.75 10.75
41. Marianna Räsänen Voimisteluseura Kieppiry 2 10.55 10.55

Youth Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. David Rumbutis Brommagymnasterna 1 15.90 12.60 13.90 13.40 15.20 13.60 84.60
2. Hampus Welin-Berger Hammarbygymnasterna 1 14.00 12.50 12.20 11.60 12.80 12.30 75.40
3. Joakim Lenberg GK Motussalto 2 13.00 11.50 11.90 10.00 12.00 12.40 70.80
4. Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 1 14.40 10.80 10.80 12.00 11.20 10.60 69.80
5. William Sundell Hammarbygymnasterna 1 13.20 11.10 11.20 11.00 10.40 11.50 68.40
5. Simon Hedlund GK Motussalto 2 12.30 10.00 11.40 11.20 12.00 11.50 68.40
7. Tigran Khahatryan Brommagymnasterna 2 12.50 8.70 11.40 11.10 12.10 11.40 67.20
8. Eeli Mikkola Tampereen Sisu 2 12.10 8.90 11.40 11.20 10.70 10.80 65.10
9. Riku Oravasaari Tampereen Sisu 2 12.60 7.90 11.40 11.60 10.70 10.20 64.40
10. Samuel Berge GK Motussalto 2 12.50 11.00 10.80 11.10 12.20 5.30 62.90
11. Linus Leander-Friberg Brommagymnasterna 1 12.60 4.90 10.80 11.00 11.80 10.90 62.00
12. Aron Freyr Axelsson Ármann 2 11.80 10.50 11.10 10.30 11.40 6.70 61.80
13. Edwin Nääs Alingsås IF 12.20 7.40 10.00 11.10 11.20 9.70 61.60
14. Damien Feller Douglas Gymnastics Club 12.90 8.70 11.70 11.30 10.40 6.40 61.40
15. Martin Bjarni Guðmundsson Gerpla 1 12.00 7.70 11.20 11.50 11.30 7.60 61.30
16. Jouni Paavola Tampereen Sisu 2 12.70 7.40 10.30 11.10 11.30 52.80
17. Luke Walsh Douglas Gymnastics Club 11.90 2.30 10.90 11.60 11.50 3.50 51.70
18. Aleksi Pehkonen Oulun Pyrintöry 11.90 2.30 10.00 9.60 10.10 5.80 49.70
19. Paal Andreas Furuseth Hoppensprett Jessheim 1 11.20 8.90 10.10 11.40 4.60 3.40 49.60
20. Christian Cindric GK Motussalto 1 13.60 13.50 12.00 10.40 49.50
21. Jónas Ingi Þórisson Ármann 2 11.70 4.00 5.30 10.40 10.40 4.50 46.30
22. Runar Johansen Hoppensprett Jessheim 1 11.70 5.20 4.70 11.10 6.10 5.30 44.10
23. Jonathan Börjesson Alingsås IF 9.30 11.80 11.10 11.00 43.20
24. Adam Elí Inguson Arnaldsson Ármann 1 7.90 11.30 11.10 10.70 41.00
25. Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintöry 12.40 11.70 9.60 6.80 40.50
26. Atli Snær Valgeirsson Ármann 2 10.40 2.00 9.20 10.70 5.30 1.90 39.50
27. Óliver Dór Örvarsson Ármann 2 10.10 4.30 5.80 10.90 4.40 2.30 37.80
28. Breki Snorrason Fimleikafélagið Björk 12.00 7.40 10.90 4.30 34.60
29. David Grigoryan Brommagymnasterna 2 12.70 10.40 10.70 33.80
30. Hermann Hlynsson Gerpla 2 12.50 10.30 10.10 32.90
31. Þorvaldur Tumi Baldursson Ármann 2 11.20 0.60 4.90 11.30 1.90 29.90
32. Fannar Logi Hannesson Fimleikafélagið Björk 4.30 6.30 11.20 6.50 28.30
33. Arnar Leó Kristinsson Gerpla 2 10.70 10.40 21.10
34. Hjörtur Hjartarson Fimleikafélagið Björk 5.10 10.90 16.00

Senior Women's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1. Mette Hulgaard KG66 4.2 8.75 12.95 12.975
4.4 8.60 13.00
2. Paula Tiitta Alppilan Salamat 1 4.6 8.80 13.40 12.650
4.0 8.00 0.1 11.90
3. Jonna Grönroos Voimisteluseura Kieppi RY 1 4.2 8.75 12.95 12.125
4.4 6.90 11.30
4. Melina Herrey Hammarbygymnasterna 2 4.2 8.80 0.5 12.50 12.050
2.4 9.20 11.60
5. Ingvild Leknessund Bergens Turnforening 1 4.0 8.30 1.1 11.20 11.375
4.4 7.15 11.55

Senior Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1. Erika Pakkala Suomen Taitovoimistelu Klubi/STVK 1 4.1 8.35 12.45
2. Mette Hulgaard KG66 4.0 7.50 11.50
3. Patricia Hämäläinen Voimisteluseura Kieppi RY 1 2.6 8.00 10.60
4. Saga Svantesson Stockholm Top Gymnastics 3.0 7.50 10.50
5. Irina Sazonova Ármann Gymnastic Club 1 5.2 4.40 9.60

Senior Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1. Erika Pakkala Suomen Taitovoimistelu Klubi/STVK 1 4.2 7.05 11.25
2. Irina Sazonova Ármann Gymnastic Club 1 4.9 6.30 11.20
3. Nicole Wanström Stockholm Top Gymnastics 3.1 7.90 11.00
4. Melina Herrey Hammarbygymnasterna 2 3.7 7.20 10.90
5. Patricia Hämäläinen Voimisteluseura Kieppi RY 1 3.9 6.70 10.60

=
Senior Women's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1. Irina Sazonova Ármann Gymnastic Club 1 5.3 7.55 12.85
2. Guðrún Georgsdóttir Ármann Gymnastic Club 1 4.5 7.95 12.45
3. Nicole Wanström Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.4 7.95 12.35
3. Mette Hulgaard KG66 4.7 7.65 12.35

Senior Men's Floor FinalDENDScore
1. Adam Cox Scotland 2 5.0 8.65 13.65
2. Carl Green GK Motussalto 1 5.3 8.15 13.45
3. Douglas Ross Scotland 1 5.8 8.05 0.5 13.35
4. Arsalan Chenarakipoor GK Motussalto 1 4.6 6.55 11.15

Senior Pommel Horse FinalDENDScore
1. Bjarki Ásgeirsson Ármann 1 5.2 7.00 12.20
2. Michael Trane Brommagymnasterna 1 4.6 7.20 11.80
3. Miesjel van Rooij Prins Hendrik Vught 3.6 7.35 10.95
4. Jimi Päivänen Tampereen Sisu 1 3.9 5.95 9.85

Senior Still Rings FinalDENDScore
1. Espen Jansen Mälarcupens Vänner 5.1 8.35 13.45
2. Andrew Mackie Scotland 1 4.9 7.90 12.80
3. Michael Trane Brommagymnasterna 1 4.5 8.15 12.65
4. Daniel Iley Scotland 1 4.7 7.85 12.55

Senior Men's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1. Petrus Laulumaa Tampereen Sisu 1 4.8 9.35 0.3 13.85 13.800
4.8 8.95 13.75
2. Carl Green GK Motussalto 5.2 8.35 0.3 13.25 13.425
4.4 9.20 13.60
3. Adam Cox Scotland 2 4.4 9.30 13.70 13.025
3.6 9.05 0.3 12.35
4. Daniel Iley Scotland 1 4.4 9.05 13.45 12.850
3.2 9.05 12.25

Senior Parallel Bars FinalDENDScore
1. Daniel Iley Scotland 1 4.5 9.10 13.60
2. Espen Jansen Mälarcupens Vänner 4.2 9.15 13.35
3. Pontus Kallanvaara Göteborgs Turnförening 4.7 8.25 12.95
4. Lucas Gallay GK Motussalto 1 4.3 8.50 12.80

Senior High Bar FinalDENDScore
1. Adam Cox Scotland 2 5.1 8.75 13.85
2. Pontus Kallanvaara Göteborgs Turnförening 5.2 8.00 13.20
3. Thomas Barnes Scotland 1 3.5 8.65 12.15
3. Carl Green GK Motussalto 1 3.9 8.25 12.15

Junior Women's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1. Laura Jäkälä Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 2 4.0 8.75 12.75 12.875
4.2 8.80 13.00
2. Saaga Hairisto Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 2 4.0 8.85 0.3 12.55 12.725
4.2 8.70 12.90
3. Andrea Rún Þorvaldsdóttir Ármann Gymnastic Club 1 4.2 8.50 12.70 12.675
4.0 8.65 12.65
4. Olivia Schelin GF Uppsalaflickorna 4.0 8.80 12.80 12.650
3.8 8.70 12.50

Junior Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1. Wilma Sten Stockholm Top Gymnastics 3.2 7.90 11.10
2. Anna Salmi Espoon Telinetaiturit 1 3.7 5.30 9.00
3. Elina Ahmala Suomen Taitovoimistelu Klubi/STVK 1 4.5 4.05 8.55
4. Elin Sandberg Hammarbygymnasterna 1 2.6 6.15 1.0 7.75

Junior Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1. Wilma Sten Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.6 7.20 0.1 11.70
2. Pernille Gulbrandsen Bergens Turnforening 1 4.5 6.40 10.90
3. Nora Murtonen Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 2 2.8 7.75 10.55
4. Saga Tran Hammarbygymnasterna 1 4.0 5.05 9.05

Junior Women's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1. Helmi Murto Turun Urheiluliitto (TuUL) 2 4.8 7.80 12.60
2. Saga Tran Hammarbygymnasterna 1 3.9 8.40 12.30
3. Olivia Schelin GF Uppsalaflickorna 4.5 7.80 0.1 12.20
4. Anna Salmi Espoon Telinetaiturit 1 4.8 7.05 0.2 11.65

Junior III Men's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1. Prince Mayisa Brommagymnasterna 1 4.7 8.65 13.35
2. Daniel Fox Douglas Gymnastics Club 4.5 8.55 13.05
3. Topi Kulmakorpi Tampereen Sisu 2 4.3 8.60 12.90
4. Jack Neill Tolworth Gymnastics Club 3.9 8.90 12.80

Junior III Pommel Horse FinalDENDScore
1. William Broman Hammarbygymnasterna 1 4.2 8.60 12.80
2. Prince Mayisa Brommagymnasterna 1 4.4 7.85 12.25
3. Jack Neill Tolworth Gymnastics Club 4.7 7.45 12.15
3. Daniel Fox Douglas Gymnastics Club 4.4 7.75 12.15

Junior III Still Rings FinalDENDScore
1. Karl Idesjö Hammarbygymnasterna 1 4.6 8.75 13.35
2. Prince Mayisa Brommagymnasterna 1 4.6 7.05 11.65
3. Hector Kennedy Dyson Tolworth Gymnastics Club 3.2 8.00 11.20
4. Daniel Fox Douglas Gymnastics Club 4.0 6.90 10.90

Junior III Men's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1. Pyry Lappalainen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79 4.4 8.70 0.3 12.80 12.600
3.2 9.20 12.40
2. Hector Kennedy Dyson Tolworth Gymnastics Club 3.6 8.00 11.60 11.800
2.8 9.20 12.00
3. Santtu Kujanpää Tampereen Sisu 3 3.2 7.95 11.15 11.075
3.0 8.00 11.00

Junior III Parallel Bars FinalDENDScore
1. Jack Neill Tolworth Gymnastics Club 3.9 9.05 12.95
2. Daniel Fox Douglas Gymnastics Club 4.4 8.40 12.80
3. Prince Mayisa Brommagymnasterna 1 4.5 7.80 12.30
4. Karl Idesjö Hammarbygymnasterna 1 3.4 8.20 11.60

Junior III High Bar FinalDENDScore
1. Björn van Zwoul Brommagymnasterna 1 4.0 8.20 12.20
2. Jack Neill Tolworth Gymnastics Club 3.6 7.60 11.20
3. Hector Kennedy Dyson Tolworth Gymnastics Club 1.7 8.75 10.45
4. Santtu Kujanpää Tampereen Sisu 3 1.7 8.60 10.30

Junior II Men's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1. Lasse Woivalin Tampereen Sisu 1 4.3 9.15 13.45
2. Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 1 4.2 9.20 13.40
3. Kim Wanström Hammarbygymnasterna 1 4.8 8.15 0.3 12.65
4. Tony Do GK Motussalto 1 4.7 7.05 0.3 11.45

Junior II Final Pommel Horse FinalDENDScore
1. Lasse Woivalin Tampereen Sisu 1 3.0 7.05 10.05
2. Tony Do GK Motussalto 1 3.5 5.65 9.15
3. Fredrik Johnsen 99 Hoppensprett Jessheim 1 2.9 5.80 8.70
4. Arnþór Daði Jónasson Gerpla 1 2.7 4.95 4.0 3.65

Junior II Still Rings FinalDENDScore
1. Kim Wanström Hammarbygymnasterna 1 3.5 8.55 12.05
2. Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 1 2.8 8.15 10.95
3. Ole Herman Hegstad Hoppensprett Jessheim 1 2.1 8.55 10.65
4. Filip Lidbeck Halmstad Frigymnaster 2.2 8.25 10.45

Junior II Men's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1. Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 1 3.6 9.35 12.95 12.600
2.8 9.45 12.25
2. Egill Gunnar Kristjansson Gerpla 1 2.8 9.30 12.10 11.775
2.8 8.65 11.45
3. Guðjón Bjarki Hildarson Gerpla 1 3.6 9.05 12.65 11.450
2.8 7.75 0.3 10.25

Junior Parallel Bars FinalDENDScore
1. Kim Wanström Hammarbygymnasterna 1 4.0 8.75 12.75
2. Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 1 3.3 9.40 12.70
3. Filip Lidbeck Halmstad Frigymnaster 3.6 9.00 12.60
4. Fredrik Johnsen 99 Hoppensprett Jessheim 1 3.9 8.30 12.20

Junior II High Bar FinalDENDScore
1. Fredrik Johnsen 99 Hoppensprett Jessheim 1 2.1 8.95 11.05
2. Lasse Woivalin Tampereen Sisu 1 2.1 8.85 10.95
3. Filip Lidbeck Halmstad Frigymnaster 2.6 8.00 10.60
4. Ole Herman Hegstad Hoppensprett Jessheim 1 2.0 7.85 4.0 5.85

Youth Women's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1. Marie Skammelsen KG66 4.2 8.75 12.95 12.950
4.6 8.35 12.95
2. Cecilia Wrangdahl Stockholm Top Gymnastics 4.2 8.85 13.05 12.875
4.0 8.70 12.70
3. Camille Lund Rasmussen KG66 4.2 8.45 12.65 12.500
4.0 8.35 12.35
4. Linda Holmgren Faghihi GF Uppsalaflickorna 4.0 8.80 0.1 12.70 11.875

Youth Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1. Sani Mäkelä Suomen Taitovoimistelu Klubi/STVK 2 2.5 7.90 10.40
2. Linda Holmgren Faghihi GF Uppsalaflickorna 3.6 6.75 10.35
3. Nadja Olsson Hammarbygymnasterna 1 2.4 7.65 10.05
4. Tira Kuitunen Espoon Telinetaiturit 1 2.3 7.25 9.55

Youth Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1. Nadja Olsson Hammarbygymnasterna 1 4.1 8.20 12.30
2. Tira Kuitunen Espoon Telinetaiturit 1 4.2 7.95 12.15
3. Marie Skammelsen KG66 3.8 6.25 10.05
4. Alva Eriksson Hammarbygymnasterna 1 4.1 5.45 9.55

Youth Women's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1. Marie Skammelsen KG66 4.4 7.75 12.15
2. Siiri Hakopää Oulun Pyrintö RY 1 4.2 7.80 12.00
3. Cecilia Wrangdahl Stockholm Top Gymnastics 3.9 7.70 11.60
4. Alva Eriksson Hammarbygymnasterna 1 4.3 7.50 0.4 11.40

Youth Men's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1. David Rumbutis Brommagymnasterna 1 7.3 8.50 15.80
2. Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 1 5.5 9.05 14.55
3. Hampus Welin-Berger Hammarbygymnasterna 1 5.5 8.60 14.10
4. Jouni Paavola Tampereen Sisu 2 4.5 8.65 13.15

Youth Pommel Horse FinalDENDScore
1. Christian Cindric GK Motussalto 1 5.5 7.55 13.05
2. David Rumbutis Brommagymnasterna 1 5.7 6.75 12.45
3. Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 1 3.2 7.55 10.75
4. Aron Freyr Axelsson Ármann 2 3.0 6.85 9.85

Youth Still Rings FinalDENDScore
1. David Rumbutis Brommagymnasterna 1 4.7 7.50 12.20
2. Damien Feller Douglas Gymnastics Club 3.2 8.40 11.60
3. Hampus Welin-Berger Hammarbygymnasterna 1 3.3 8.00 11.30
4. Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö RY 3.2 7.35 10.55

Youth Men's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1. David Rumbutis Brommagymnasterna 1 4.8 8.35 0.3 12.85 12.625
3.2 9.20 12.40
2. Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 1 3.6 9.00 12.60 12.125
2.8 8.85 11.65
3. Christian Cindric GK Motussalto 3.6 8.90 12.50 11.375
2.8 7.75 0.3 10.25
4. Martin Bjarni Guðmundsson Gerpla 1 2.8 7.80 0.3 10.30 11.075
3.0 8.85 11.85

Youth Parallel Bars FinalDENDScore
1. David Rumbutis Brommagymnasterna 1 6.3 8.15 14.45
2. Hampus Welin-Berger Hammarbygymnasterna 1 4.5 7.80 12.30
3. Aron Freyr Axelsson Ármann 2 3.6 8.30 11.90
4. Luke Walsh Douglas Gymnastics Club 3.4 8.40 11.80

Youth High Bar FinalDENDScore
1. David Rumbutis Brommagymnasterna 1 4.7 7.70 12.40
2. Joakim Lenberg GK Motussalto 2 3.6 8.20 11.80
3. Adam Elí Inguson Arnaldsson Ármann 1 3.0 7.80 10.80
4. Eeli Mikkola Tampereen Sisu 2 2.9 7.80 10.70
Comments (0)add comment

Write comment

security image
Write the displayed characters


busy