Follow Us On
Rising Talent Rules British Championships
(11 votes, average 4.64 out of 5)



Fifteen-year-old Gabby Jupp (Sapphire) and 20-year-old Max Whitlock (South Essex) won their first senior all-around titles Saturday at the 2013 British Gymnastics Championships. Pictured: New senior British champion Gabby Jupp

Fifteen-year-old Gabby Jupp (Sapphire) and 20-year-old Max Whitlock (South Essex) won their first senior all-around titles Saturday at the 2013 British Gymnastics Championships, held on podium at the Echo Centre in Liverpool.

Held much earlier in the season than in recent years, the British championships included competition for both women (junior and senior) and men (hopes, junior and senior).

Jupp looked extremely poised as she comfortably claimed the all-around title over fellow first-year senior Charlie Fellows (Sandbach Gymnastics) and Niamh Rippin (Notts).

Jupp had the second-best scores on vault (clean Yurchenko full; 14.350), uneven bars (Maloney to bail; Jaeger; full-twisting double layout; 13.550), and floor exercise (Arabian double front; tucked full-in; 1 1/2 to layout front full; double pike; 13.850). She looked at ease on beam for the high mark on that event (14.400), tossing a front aerial to sheep jump; switch half to wolf; ff, layout, layout (saved fall); double turn; side aerial; punch front; double pike dismount.

"I'm so so happy — I didn't ever think I'd be senior British champion," Jupp said following the competition. "Floor and vault were really good, bars I was a bit disappointed but to end on beam, even though it wasn't perfect, suited me as it's my strongest piece. As a first-year senior to take the title is like a dream and as for the rest of the year hopefully I can now make the European team which would be a big step in my career."

Jupp, the 2012 British junior champion, is coached by Steve Price at Sapphire School of Gymnastics in Hemel Hempstead near London. She finished fifth all-around and third on balance beam at the 2012 Junior Europeans in Brussels, and turns 16 in June.

Fellows, coached by Peter Aldous, had the top mark on floor exercise (Arabian double front; piked full-in; 1 1/2 to double tuck; double pike; 14.200). She also showed tremendous promise on uneven bars (Malony to bail; high Gienger; pirouette to elgrip front giant; toe-on Tkatchev; double layout) though she got lost and was forced to improvise in the latter part of her routine.

In addition to the 2016 hopefuls, the competition included three generations of past Olympians: 2008 and 2012 Olympian Hannah Whelan (seventh all-around), 2008 Olympian Becky Downie and 2000 Olympian Lisa Mason.

Downie competed uneven bars only for the top score on that event (14.650), impressing with a new routine that featured a Maloney, immediate back uprise to Hindorf; Stalder-full to Ricna; toe full to bail; and full-twisting double tuck dismount.

Downie's younger sister Ellie Downie (Notts) placed third all-around in the junior women's competition on Friday, finishing behind Tyesha Mattis (East London) and Amy Tinkler (South Durham).


Junior all-around medalists Amy Tinkler, Tyesha Mattis and Ellie Downie

Mattis vaulted a double-twisting Yurchenko (14.450) and had the best scores on uneven bars and balance beam as well. She earned the second-best score for her routine on floor exercise, set to Spanish classic "MalagueƱa" (tucked full-in; triple twist; 2 1/2, punch front; double tuck).

The 13-year-old Matthis, coached by Lorraine Atkinson, won the Australian Youth Olympic Festival title in January. Her 55.050 all-around total would have been enough to take silver in the senior event.

"I'm really happy with myself," she said. "Last year I was injured and just did bars, so to come and do all-around and win is amazing. I wasn't too nervous, which was good. I had a bit of an idea of how the competition was going and knew I was doing well. To see the final results was brilliant."

Silver medalist Tinkler tumbled a double layout; full-in; 1 1/2 to 2 1/2; and double pike for the highest mark on floor exercise.

"I'm really happy," Tinkler said. "I went clean on all pieces and that what I was here for. I wasn't expecting to take silver as I'm a first-year junior so it feels amazing. I was a little bit nervous coming in to it, but the experience of competing in events like the Australian Youth Olympic Festival really helped me, and I'm very proud of what I achieved."

Whitlock grabbed the senior title with a solid 90.650, more than a point above the 89.400 he had scored three weeks ago at the English championships. He took gold medals on floor exercise (3 1/2 punchh front full; 2 1/2 to Rudi; Thomas; Randi; triple twist; 15.300) and on vault (Yurchenko 2 1/2; 15.100). The double Olympic bronze medalist also scored 15.700 on pommel horse, his best event.

"I'm well happy!" he said. "To start the year by winning the English title, which has always been one of my main ambitions, and then to win the British is just crazy. I'm happy with all my routines, particularly vault, which I've worked hard to improve and it's paid off. It's been important to me to prove to people I'm an all-around gymnast, the pommel will always be my strongest piece but I wanted to go out and show I can do all-around and hopefully that will give me a chance of perhaps doing it again at the Europeans or worlds this year."

Three-time defending champion Daniel Purvis sank to silver this year with a 13.250 on parallel bars, falling after a peach-full gone awry.

"Personally I was really happy with how things were going until I had a disaster on p.bars which cost me two marks and put me out of contention," said Purvis, who won still rings with 14.900. "It's been hard coming back after the Olympics and adjusting to the new Code of Points. Of course I'm disappointed to lose my title but not too unhappy, and fair play to Max, he was brilliant and fully deserves it."

Newcomer Matthew Firth (Leeds), 21, took the senior all-around bronze, hitting six routines as stronger competitors succumbed to errors.


Max Whitlock shows off his all-around gold

"I'm really really happy," Firth said. "I went clean on all pieces and that was the big aim. I hoped if things went well I could get a top-six spot so to make the podium is fantastic. The aim of the competition was to prove to people that I'm strong all-around and that's what I've done so it should set me up for more success in the future."

Olympian Sam Oldham struggled on several events to finish fourth. He fell on pommel horse and sat down his vault (handspring double front).

2008 Olympian Daniel Keatings, who served as a frustrated alternate to Britain's bronze-medal winning team at the 2012 Olympics in London, competed three events and grabbed gold on each. Keatings, the 2009 world all-around runner-up, scored 158900 on pommel horse, 15.600 on parallel bars and 15.150 on high bar.

On Friday, Nile Wilson (Leeds) won the junior (18-and-under) all-around, while Brinn Bevan (South Essex) grabbed gold in the youth (16-and-under) category.

The event confirmed the British men's reputation as masters of the pommel horse, even with the absence of Olympic silver and bronze medalist Louis Smith. In addition to Keatings' 15.800 and Whitlock's 15.700, the competition saw four other seniors, two juniors and two hopes gymnasts scoring 14.00 and above on the event.

Competition concludes Sunday with the women's apparatus finals for junior and seniors, as well as gymnasts from the recent espoirs (hopes) championships. The men received apparatus awards in their respective age groups based on the first day of competition, but a "Masters" finals, combining the top qualifiers from all age groups, will be held Sunday.

British Gymnastics will provide a live web stream of Sunday's apparatus finals in Liverpool, where competition begins at 10:30 a.m. local time. Click here to access the site.

External Link: British Gymnastics

2013 British Gymnastics Championships
March 22-23, Liverpool

Senior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Gabby JuppSapphire School of Gymnastics14.35013.55014.40013.85056.150
2.Charlie FellowsCity of Liverpool14.05013.35013.30014.20054.900
3.Niamh RippinNotts Gymnastics14.40013.50011.95013.80053.650
4.Ruby HarroldThe Academy13.95014.55011.45013.30053.250
5.Georgina HockenhullPark Wrekin College12.90013.25013.15013.60052.900
6.Raer TheakerCardiff Central Youth14.00011.45013.45013.75052.650
7.Kelly SimmDynamo School of Gymnastics13.95013.00012.90012.50052.350
8.Hannah WhelanCity of Liverpool14.40010.15014.10013.05051.700
9.Iona TheobaldHorsham Gymnastics13.60012.25012.45012.95051.250
10.Jessica HoggCardiff Central Youth13.80010.70012.30013.40050.200
11.Loriah JamesHeathrow14.20011.90011.15012.85050.100
12.Angel RomaeoCardiff Central Youth13.70011.70010.75013.60049.750
13.Amy ReganCity of Glasgow14.05011.05011.05012.90049.050
14.Maisie DoddsThe Academy12.40012.30012.05012.05048.800
15.Jocelyn HuntHorsham Gymnastics13.20010.25013.00011.65048.100
16.Kirsty BaldwinNotts Gymnastics12.65012.35011.35011.30047.650
17.Laura EdwardsDynamo School of Gymnastics13.8508.90011.65013.00047.400
18.Nicole PavierNotts Gymnastics12.75011.90010.70011.95047.300
19.Eleanor ThompsonSapphire School of Gymnastics13.55010.10011.15012.40047.200
20.Eilidh CraigWest Lothian Artistic12.25011.10011.45012.05046.850
21.Lucy BrettThe Academy12.50012.20010.45011.60046.750
22.Cara KennedyCity of Glasgow12.6009.75010.85012.90046.100
23.Olivia BlatchEuropa Gymnastic Club13.0509.45011.40011.80045.700
24.Mollie PaytonHeathrow13.15010.8009.80011.90045.650
25.Hollie MooreThe Academy12.3009.30011.35012.60045.550
26.Katy BramleyNotts Gymnastics13.10010.40011.40010.50045.400
27.Stevie HarrowPipers Vale Gymnastics12.05010.15010.50012.50045.200
28.Eleanor CliffordColchester School of Gymnastics13.2009.90010.15011.90045.150
29.Carly SmithCity of Glasgow12.85010.7009.65011.60044.800
30.Kirsty CampbellDGC2k13.10010.1009.30012.10044.600
31.Charlotte BennettThe Academy12.5009.2509.65011.95043.350
32.Rebecca HallCity of Leeds13.15010.25012.75036.150
33.Tulani HlaloCity of Newcastle Gym13.5509.80012.30035.650
34.Lisa MasonHuntingdon Olympic13.30010.25023.550
35.Charlotte LindsleyHeathrow11.25012.20023.450
36.Rebecca DownieNotts Gymnastics14.65014.650
37.Caitlin KickhamUckfield Gymnastic Club10.90010.900

Senior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Max WhitlockSouth Essex Gymnastics15.40015.70014.75015.10014.75014.95090.650
2.Daniel PurvisSouthport YMCA14.95014.50014.90014.95013.25014.70087.250
3.Matthew FirthCity of Leeds14.20013.25013.95014.45013.75014.10083.700
4.Sam OldhamHuntingdon Olympic14.70013.15014.25013.60014.35013.60083.650
5.Reiss BeckfordSouth Essex Gymnastics13.60013.70014.50014.40012.95014.40083.550
6.Cameron MackenzieHuntingdon Olympic14.10012.85013.85014.45013.20013.95082.400
7.James HallPegasus13.00014.35013.90014.20013.95013.00082.400
8.Clinton PurnellBarry YMCA13.05012.90014.45014.50012.95012.85080.700
9.Mitchell JarvisLoughborough Students13.55012.15013.45014.45012.55013.50079.650
10.Thomas GibbsHuntingdon Olympic13.35013.45013.55013.90011.25013.95079.450
11.Adam CoxCity of Glasgow13.40012.00011.80013.65013.70012.75077.300
12.William TroodHinckley Gymnastics Club12.95012.75012.85013.20013.00012.05076.800
13.Luke CarsonHuntingdon Olympic13.60011.10013.15013.15013.60011.85076.450
14.Thomas BarnesRushmoor Gymnastics13.45011.30011.45013.30012.60012.25074.350
15.Jake HoutbyNotts Gymnastics Academy12.20011.95012.70013.25012.30011.90074.300
16.Tim ChampionExeter12.90011.95010.95012.45012.65011.05071.950
17.Frank BainesSouthport YMCA14.65014.10014.15014.15014.25071.300
18.Theo SeagerBury Gymnastics Club13.25015.05015.05012.85013.95070.150
19.Robert HunterUnattached12.10010.85011.65012.80010.75010.80068.950
20.Grant MillarWest Lothian Artistic12.1009.05010.60013.50011.45010.70067.400
21.Jacob BeaumontSouthport YMCA8.40010.80011.70012.75011.50011.15066.300
22.Ross SoutarBeacon Boys12.90011.0008.75012.45012.5008.65066.250
23.Timothy GatesHawth Gymnastics Club12.2008.40010.35012.50011.30010.90065.650
24.Courtney TullochPegasus13.95012.05012.95013.70012.90065.550
25.Duncan ChrichtonHeathrow10.80011.0007.30012.70010.70011.45063.950
26.Liam DavieCity of Glasgow12.85012.95012.95011.45013.55063.750
27.James GriffinWest Lothian Artistic10.3009.15010.00011.55011.70010.80063.500
28.Douglas RossCity of Glasgow12.45011.30012.15013.45011.45060.800
29.Brandon GarrettManx Gym Centre11.6508.15011.25011.05012.0005.75059.850
30.Harshul MeasuriaCity of Manchester12.0004.50010.25012.40011.0009.30059.450
31.Ashley WatsonCity of Leeds14.00014.05014.85014.75057.650
32.Josh GallagherCity of Swansea Gym11.40010.30012.40011.90010.45056.450
33.Anand PatelManx Gym Centre11.3004.2505.55012.65011.7009.95055.400
34.Samuel HunterNotts Gymnastics Academy13.30013.95012.00013.15052.400
35.James HendersonLoughborough Students12.75011.35012.40013.10049.600
36.Ross MoreyTolworth12.45011.25011.40011.95047.050
37.Daniel KeatingsHuntingdon Olympic15.80015.60015.15046.550
38.Robert PayneLoughborough Students11.10013.65012.50037.250
39.Samuel FernCity of Leeds12.10014.45026.550
40.Andrew SmithNotts Gymnastics Academy13.10012.85025.950
41.Robert SansbyLoughborough Students11.55013.15024.700
42.Grant GardinerWoking Gymnastics Club12.45012.450

Junior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Tyesha MattisEast London14.45013.20014.10013.30055.050
2.Amy TinklerSouth Durham Gymnastic14.05012.10013.65014.00053.800
3.Ellie DownieNotts Gymnastics14.25012.55012.20012.55051.550
4.Chantelle HalfordEast London13.90012.45011.45012.30050.100
5.Jade ArmstrongSouth Durham Gymnastic13.5509.60012.85013.35049.350
6.Ellis O'ReillyEuropa Gymnastic Club13.40011.75010.95012.85048.950
7.April MaslenThe Academy13.65012.25010.15012.80048.850
8.Aasha KimptonHeathrow13.35011.65011.80011.95048.750
9.Georgina HarrisCity of Manchester12.65011.15011.85012.80048.450
10.Stefanie BowlesCity of Manchester12.80011.90011.65012.05048.400
11.Georgina ClementsPark Wrekin College13.4009.80012.00012.85048.050
12.Eshe BernardPark Wrekin College12.75010.65011.90012.50047.800
13.Jade StedfordCity of Manchester13.35010.25011.60012.40047.600
14.Eleanor Van DongenHorsham Gymnastics12.95011.20011.40011.40046.950
15.Imogen ChanThe Academy13.3509.20010.95012.65046.150
16.Polina PoliakovaThe Norfolk Academy of12.4509.40011.75012.45046.050
17.Tara DonnellyManx Gym Centre13.1509.70010.05012.40045.300
18.Millie KennardTolworth12.4508.60012.05011.75044.850
19.Natasha Raymund JayadevCity of Manchester12.8508.35012.10011.05044.350
20.Briony MoirEuropa Gymnastic Club12.9008.50010.75011.90044.050
21.Imogen DaviesSapphire School of Gymnastics12.7509.50010.50011.00043.750
22.Rebecca WilliamsonPark Wrekin College12.7009.9509.80011.20043.650
23.Morgan FinneganCity of Manchester12.8509.1509.35011.50042.850
24.Lauren MitchellAspire Gymnastics11.4508.9009.90011.80042.050
25.Kaitlin KneenEllan Vannin Gymnastics12.9507.8009.10011.65041.500
26.Heba SerryTolworth12.2006.90011.55010.80041.450

Men's Junior All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Nile WilsonCity of Leeds14.85013.85013.75014.40013.00014.80084.650
2.Dominick CunninghamEarls Gymnastics Club14.55012.85013.50014.20013.90014.15083.150
3.Jay ThompsonExeter14.35013.35013.65014.25011.75013.55080.900
4.Anthony WiseSouth Essex Gymnastics13.15014.30011.40014.45013.05013.60079.950
5.Gabriel HannahPipers Vale Gymnastics14.05011.40012.65014.20012.90011.50076.700
6.Thomas DefinaWoking Gymnastics Club13.15014.00012.40012.80011.80011.70075.850
7.Daniel IleyExeter13.40011.15012.00012.90013.00011.65074.100
8.Harry CarterWoking Gymnastics Club12.65010.80013.30012.35013.10011.75073.950
9.Joseph FoxCity of Leeds12.40010.05010.90013.15012.90011.60071.000
10.Ben DennisBarry YMCA11.0009.25012.05012.30012.30010.80067.700
11.Iwan MephamBarry YMCA12.9509.45011.15012.8008.65011.15066.150
12.Jaron MorganSwallows of Helston Gym12.8507.6508.95012.85011.65011.70065.650
13.Jamie CarpenterCity of Newcastle Gym11.0508.70010.25011.75010.8508.85061.450
14.Robert WrightCity of Leeds13.1009.35012.60013.15012.10060.300
15.Liam PearsonCity of Leeds13.15012.10011.55012.50049.300
16.Alex PoolePipers Vale Gymnastics11.3509.75010.65010.5504.95047.250
17.Lawrence GodsellManx Gym Centre11.30010.0503.95010.0009.85045.150
18.Jac DaviesCity of Swansea Gym11.50011.85011.75035.100
19.Kyle BarnesCity of Newcastle Gym10.9509.40012.60032.950
20.Henry MantelBasingstoke10.30012.30010.15032.750
21.Sam WoodfordNotts Gymnastics Academy12.25014.00026.250
22.Bradley McbrideWoking Gymnastics Club13.45013.450

Men's Youth All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Brinn BevanSouth Essex Gymnastics14.05014.00014.45014.40012.65014.10083.650
2.Giarnni Regini-MoranEuropa Gymnastic Club14.55013.45012.55014.90013.30013.20081.950
3.Hamish CarterCity of Birmingham Gym14.40012.20012.30013.35013.20013.35078.800
4.David WeirLargs13.95011.35011.85012.60013.25012.20075.200
5.Charlie HowardDynamo School of Gymnastics13.05013.25010.35012.60010.70013.05073.000
6.Harry CaulwellEarls Gymnastics Club12.05011.50012.95014.35010.65011.00072.500
7.Tony DucharsHuntingdon Olympic12.95012.95010.35011.45011.60011.65070.950
8.Jack NeillTolworth13.05012.1009.55012.45012.35011.40070.900
9.Ryan OwenFalcons Gym Academy13.05011.40010.70012.40010.30011.35069.200
10.Daniel LeeDynamo School of Gymnastics12.15010.75011.15012.40011.10011.50069.050
11.Benjamin EyreHuntingdon Olympic12.55011.25010.75012.30011.45010.10068.400
12.George HarrowPipers Vale Gymnastics12.7508.30011.05012.50012.30011.05067.950
13.Thomas SettleCity of Leeds11.85011.70010.35011.90011.00011.00067.800
14.Alex FarrandCity of Manchester12.7509.30011.20012.7009.80011.25067.000
14.Adam SteelePipers Vale Gymnastics12.7508.70010.45013.3009.30012.50067.000
16.Stephen TongeWest Lothian Artistic11.65010.85010.35011.60011.15011.10066.700
17.Max HayesHawth Gymnastics Club12.5009.9509.90011.85011.30010.40065.900
18.Harry WallBaskerville School of Gymnastics12.45010.5509.65012.05010.6009.20064.500
19.Tobias BrewerWoking Gymnastics Club12.55010.25010.25010.75010.4009.10063.300
20.Jake MorrisBaskerville School of Gymnastics11.05011.4509.50011.70011.4006.30061.400
21.James HodgsonCity of Newcastle Gym12.4009.00010.25011.50011.2506.90061.300
22.Andrew PlantNotts Gymnastics Academy11.8004.30010.00011.45010.65010.40058.600
23.Sean MadiganBaskerville School of Gymnastics7.00010.7009.10011.35010.1008.80057.050
24.Joe FraserCity of Birmingham Gym13.40014.10013.35014.15055.000
25.Connor RajekWest Lothian Artistic11.45010.25010.60032.300
26.Kelvin ChamCity of Glasgow9.85010.05011.25031.150
27.Dominic SestoSouth Essex Gymnastics10.60013.25023.850

Senior Women's Vault QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Niamh RippinNotts Gymnastics Academy5.39.1014.40014.150
4.89.1013.900
2.Amy ReganCity of Glasgow5.09.0514.05013.625
4.48.8013.200
3.Kelly SimmDynamo School of Gymnastics5.08.9513.95013.575
4.48.8013.200
4.Lisa MasonHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics4.78.6013.30013.425
4.68.9513.550
5.Eleanor ThompsonSapphire School of Gymnastics4.68.9513.55013.325
4.48.7013.100
6.Tulani HlaloCity of Newcastle Gym4.88.7513.55013.275
4.68.4013.000
7.Jessica HoggCardiff Central Youth Club5.08.8013.80013.100
4.08.4012.400
8.Eleanor CliffordColchester School of Gymnastics4.48.8013.20012.950
4.08.7012.700
9.Nicole PavierNotts Gymnastics Academy4.28.5512.75012.500
3.88.4512.250
10.Charlotte BennettThe Academy4.08.5012.50012.325
4.08.1512.150

Senior Uneven Bars Qualification DENDScore
1.Rebecca DownieNotts Gymnastics Academy6.28.4514.650
2.Ruby HarroldThe Academy6.38.2514.550
3.Gabby JuppSapphire School of Gymnastics5.58.0513.550
4.Niamh RippinNotts Gymnastics Academy5.18.4013.500
5.Charlie FellowsCity of Liverpool5.38.0513.350
6.Georgina HockenhullPark Wrekin College5.47.8513.250
7.Kelly SimmDynamo School of Gymnastics5.27.8013.000
8.Kirsty BaldwinNotts Gymnastics Academy4.18.2512.350
9.Maisie DoddsThe Academy4.87.5012.300
10.Iona TheobaldHorsham Gymnastics Club4.67.6512.250
11.Lucy BrettThe Academy4.57.7012.200
12.Loriah JamesHeathrow3.98.0011.900
13.Nicole PavierNotts Gymnastics Academy4.27.7011.900
14.Angel RomaeoCardiff Central Youth Club5.16.6011.700
15.Raer TheakerCardiff Central Youth Club5.55.9511.450
16.Charlotte LindsleyHeathrow4.56.7511.250
17.Eilidh CraigWest Lothian Artistic3.57.6011.100
18.Amy ReganCity of Glasgow4.26.8511.050
19.Caitlin KickhamUckfield Gymnastic Club4.16.8010.900
20.Mollie PaytonHeathrow4.06.8010.800
21.Carly SmithCity of Glasgow2.48.3010.700
22.Jessica HoggCardiff Central Youth Club3.47.3010.700
23.Katy BramleyNotts Gymnastics Academy3.56.9010.400
24.Jocelyn HuntHorsham Gymnastics Club3.56.7510.250
25.Hannah WhelanCity of Liverpool3.96.2510.150
26.Stevie HarrowPipers Vale Gymnastics Club4.55.6510.150
27.Kirsty CampbellDGC2k2.47.7010.100
28.Eleanor ThompsonSapphire School of Gymnastics2.87.3010.100
29.Eleanor CliffordColchester School of Gymnastics2.87.109.900
30.Cara KennedyCity of Glasgow2.86.959.750
31.Olivia BlatchEuropa Gymnastic Club2.66.859.450
32.Hollie MooreThe Academy4.25.109.300
33.Charlotte BennettThe Academy3.75.559.250
34.Laura EdwardsDynamo School of Gymnastics4.64.308.900

Senior Balance Beam Qualification DENDScore
1.Gabby JuppSapphire School of Gymnastics5.98.5014.400
2.Hannah WhelanCity of Liverpool5.88.3014.100
3.Raer TheakerCardiff Central Youth Club5.77.7513.450
4.Charlie FellowsCity of Liverpool5.08.3013.300
5.Georgina HockenhullPark Wrekin College5.47.7513.150
6.Jocelyn HuntHorsham Gymnastics Club5.47.700.113.000
7.Kelly SimmDynamo School of Gymnastics5.17.8012.900
8.Iona TheobaldHorsham Gymnastics Club4.97.650.112.450
9.Jessica HoggCardiff Central Youth Club5.56.8012.300
10.Charlotte LindsleyHeathrow4.87.4012.200
11.Maisie DoddsThe Academy4.87.2512.050
12.Niamh RippinNotts Gymnastics Academy5.56.4511.950
13.Laura EdwardsDynamo School of Gymnastics5.36.3511.650
14.Eilidh CraigWest Lothian Artistic4.27.2511.450
15.Ruby HarroldThe Academy4.96.5511.450
16.Olivia BlatchEuropa Gymnastic Club3.28.2011.400
17.Katy BramleyNotts Gymnastics Academy4.66.8011.400
18.Hollie MooreThe Academy4.66.7511.350
19.Kirsty BaldwinNotts Gymnastics Academy4.96.4511.350
20.Eleanor ThompsonSapphire School of Gymnastics4.26.9511.150
21.Loriah JamesHeathrow4.76.4511.150
22.Amy ReganCity of Glasgow4.86.2511.050
23.Cara KennedyCity of Glasgow4.56.3510.850
24.Angel RomaeoCardiff Central Youth Club5.75.0510.750
25.Nicole PavierNotts Gymnastics Academy4.95.8010.700
26.Stevie HarrowPipers Vale Gymnastics Club4.26.3010.500
27.Lucy BrettThe Academy4.46.0510.450
28.Rebecca HallCity of Leeds4.16.1510.250
29.Lisa MasonHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club4.45.8510.250
30.Eleanor CliffordColchester School of Gymnastics3.86.3510.150
31.Mollie PaytonHeathrow4.35.509.800
32.Tulani HlaloCity of Newcastle Gym Academy4.45.409.800
33.Carly SmithCity of Glasgow4.15.559.650
33.Charlotte BennettThe Academy4.15.559.650
35.Kirsty CampbellDGC2k3.85.509.300

Senior Women's Floor Exercise Qualification DENDScore
1.Charlie FellowsCity of Liverpool5.68.6014.200
2.Gabby JuppSapphire School of Gymnastics5.58.450.113.850
3.Niamh RippinNotts Gymnastics Academy5.68.2013.800
4.Raer TheakerCardiff Central Youth Club5.48.3513.750
5.Angel RomaeoCardiff Central Youth Club5.28.500.113.600
6.Georgina HockenhullPark Wrekin College5.48.2013.600
7.Jessica HoggCardiff Central Youth Club5.18.3013.400
8.Ruby HarroldThe Academy5.47.9013.300
9.Hannah WhelanCity of Liverpool5.47.6513.050
10.Laura EdwardsDynamo School of Gymnastics5.17.9013.000
11.Iona TheobaldHorsham Gymnastics Club4.88.1512.950
12.Cara KennedyCity of Glasgow5.07.9012.900
13.Amy ReganCity of Glasgow5.47.5012.900
14.Loriah JamesHeathrow5.08.150.312.850
15.Rebecca HallCity of Leeds5.17.6512.750
16.Hollie MooreThe Academy4.97.7012.600
16.Stevie HarrowPipers Vale Gymnastics Club4.97.700.112.500
17.Kelly SimmDynamo School of Gymnastics5.47.200.112.500
18.Eleanor ThompsonSapphire School of Gymnastics4.97.5012.400
19.Tulani HlaloCity of Newcastle Gym Academy5.56.8012.300
20.Kirsty CampbellDGC2k4.47.800.112.100
21.Maisie DoddsThe Academy3.88.2512.050
22.Eilidh CraigWest Lothian Artistic4.08.0512.050
23.Nicole PavierNotts Gymnastics Academy4.57.4511.950
23.Charlotte BennettThe Academy4.57.4511.950
25.Eleanor CliffordColchester School of Gymnastics4.47.5011.900
26.Mollie PaytonHeathrow4.67.3011.900
27.Olivia BlatchEuropa Gymnastic Club3.38.5011.800
28.Jocelyn HuntHorsham Gymnastics Club5.46.750.511.650
29.Lucy BrettThe Academy3.97.800.111.600
30.Carly SmithCity of Glasgow5.06.900.311.600
31.Kirsty BaldwinNotts Gymnastics Academy4.86.600.111.300
32.Katy BramleyNotts Gymnastics Academy4.75.8010.500

Junior Women's Vault QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Tyesha MattisEast London5.88.6514.45014.250
5.09.0514.050
2.Ellie DownieNotts Gymnastics Academy5.09.2514.25013.850
4.68.8513.450
3.Amy TinklerSouth Durham Gymnastic Club5.09.0514.05013.800
4.49.1513.550
4.Ellis O'ReillyEuropa Gymnastic Club4.49.0013.40013.450
4.49.1013.500
5.April MaslenThe Academy5.08.6513.65013.425
4.48.8013.200
6.Chantelle HalfordEast London5.08.9013.90013.275
4.08.6512.650
7.Jade StedfordCity of Manchester5.08.250.113.35013.250
4.48.7513.150
8.Jade ArmstrongSouth Durham Gymnastic Club5.08.5513.55013.225
4.08.9012.900
9.Eshe BernardPark Wrekin College4.08.7512.75012.650
3.88.7512.550
10.Heba SerryTolworth4.28.0012.20012.625
4.68.4513.050
11.Tara DonnellyManx Gym Centre of Excellence4.48.7513.15012.600
4.27.8512.050
12.Stefanie BowlesCity of Manchester4.28.6012.8006.400
0.00.000.000

Junior Uneven Bars QualificationDENDScore
1.Tyesha MattisEast London5.77.5013.200
2.Ellie DownieNotts Gymnastics Academy5.17.4512.550
3.Chantelle HalfordEast London5.17.3512.450
4.April MaslenThe Academy4.87.4512.250
5.Amy TinklerSouth Durham Gymnastic Club4.37.8012.100
6.Stefanie BowlesCity of Manchester4.17.8011.900
7.Ellis O'ReillyEuropa Gymnastic Club4.27.5511.750
8.Aasha KimptonHeathrow4.86.8511.650
9.Eleanor Van DongenHorsham Gymnastics Club4.27.0011.200
10.Georgina HarrisCity of Manchester4.56.6511.150
11.Eshe BernardPark Wrekin College3.17.5510.650
12.Jade StedfordCity of Manchester4.35.9510.250
13.Rebecca WilliamsonPark Wrekin College3.06.959.950
14.Georgina ClementsPark Wrekin College5.05.801.09.800
15.Tara DonnellyManx Gym Centre of Excellence2.97.801.09.700
16.Jade ArmstrongSouth Durham Gymnastic Club3.56.109.600
17.Imogen DaviesSapphire School of Gymnastics2.48.101.09.500
18.Polina PoliakovaThe Norfolk Academy of Gymnastics4.65.801.09.400
19.Imogen ChanThe Academy3.75.509.200
20.Morgan FinneganCity of Manchester3.56.651.09.150
21.Lauren MitchellAspire Gymnastics Academy2.47.501.08.900
22.Millie KennardTolworth2.85.808.600
23.Briony MoirEuropa Gymnastic Club2.47.101.08.500
24.Natasha Raymund JayadevCity of Manchester3.15.258.350
25.Kaitlin KneenEllan Vannin Gymnastics Club3.35.501.07.800
26.Heba SerryTolworth1.56.401.06.900

Junior Balance Beam QualificationDENDScore
1.Tyesha MattisEast London5.58.6014.100
2.Amy TinklerSouth Durham Gymnastic Club5.18.5513.650
3.Jade ArmstrongSouth Durham Gymnastic Club4.97.9512.850
4.Ellie DownieNotts Gymnastics Academy5.27.0012.200
5.Natasha Raymund JayadevCity of Manchester4.47.7012.100
6.Millie KennardTolworth4.67.4512.050
7.Georgina ClementsPark Wrekin College4.97.200.112.000
8.Eshe BernardPark Wrekin College4.57.4011.900
9.Georgina HarrisCity of Manchester4.77.1511.850
10.Aasha KimptonHeathrow4.96.9011.800
11.Polina PoliakovaThe Norfolk Academy of Gymnastics4.57.2511.750
12.Stefanie BowlesCity of Manchester4.17.5511.650
13.Jade StedfordCity of Manchester4.57.1011.600
14.Heba SerryTolworth4.37.2511.550
15.Chantelle HalfordEast London4.86.6511.450
16.Eleanor Van DongenHorsham Gymnastics Club4.56.9011.400
17.Ellis O'ReillyEuropa Gymnastic Club4.66.3510.950
18.Imogen ChanThe Academy5.25.7510.950
19.Briony MoirEuropa Gymnastic Club4.16.6510.750
20.Imogen DaviesSapphire School of Gymnastics4.56.0010.500
21.April MaslenThe Academy4.45.7510.150
22.Tara DonnellyManx Gym Centre of Excellence3.96.1510.050
23.Lauren MitchellAspire Gymnastics Academy3.66.309.900
24.Rebecca WilliamsonPark Wrekin College3.95.909.800
25.Morgan FinneganCity of Manchester4.06.351.09.350
26.Kaitlin KneenEllan Vannin Gymnastics Club4.45.701.09.100

Junior Women's Floor Exercise QualificationDENDScore
1.Amy TinklerSouth Durham Gymnastic Club5.58.5014.000
2.Jade ArmstrongSouth Durham Gymnastic Club4.98.4513.350
3.Tyesha MattisEast London5.38.0013.300
4.Ellis O'ReillyEuropa Gymnastic Club4.68.2512.850
5.Georgina ClementsPark Wrekin College4.88.0512.850
6.Georgina HarrisCity of Manchester4.88.0012.800
7.April MaslenThe Academy5.07.8012.800
8.Imogen ChanThe Academy4.97.7512.650
9.Ellie DownieNotts Gymnastics Academy5.27.750.412.550
10.Eshe BernardPark Wrekin College4.77.8012.500
11.Polina PoliakovaThe Norfolk Academy of Gymnastics4.87.6512.450
12.Tara DonnellyManx Gym Centre of Excellence4.28.2012.400
13.Jade StedfordCity of Manchester4.97.5012.400
14.Chantelle HalfordEast London4.67.7012.300
15.Stefanie BowlesCity of Manchester4.57.650.112.050
16.Aasha KimptonHeathrow4.97.0511.950
17.Briony MoirEuropa Gymnastic Club4.17.8011.900
18.Lauren MitchellAspire Gymnastics Academy4.37.5011.800
19.Millie KennardTolworth3.87.9511.750
20.Kaitlin KneenEllan Vannin Gymnastics Club4.86.8511.650
21.Morgan FinneganCity of Manchester4.07.600.111.500
22.Eleanor Van DongenHorsham Gymnastics Club3.87.700.111.400
23.Rebecca WilliamsonPark Wrekin College4.76.5011.200
24.Natasha Raymund JayadevCity of Manchester4.56.850.311.050
25.Imogen DaviesSapphire School of Gymnastics3.67.4011.000
26.Heba SerryTolworth4.27.601.010.800

Senior Men's Floor Exercise Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Max WhitlockSouth Essex Gymnastics Club6.68.8015.400
2.Daniel PurvisSouthport YMCA Competitive6.48.5514.950
3.Sam OldhamHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club6.48.3014.700
4.Frank BainesSouthport YMCA Competitive6.08.6514.650
5.Matthew FirthCity of Leeds5.68.700.114.200
6.Cameron MackenzieHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club6.18.100.114.100
7.Courtney TullochPegasus5.58.4513.950
8.Luke CarsonHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club4.98.7013.600
9.Reiss BeckfordSouth Essex Gymnastics Club6.37.3013.600
10.Mitchell JarvisLoughborough Students5.68.050.113.550
11.Thomas BarnesRushmoor Gymnastics Academy4.78.7513.450
12.Adam CoxCity of Glasgow5.28.2013.400
13.Thomas GibbsHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club4.58.8513.350
14.Theo SeagerBury Gymnastics Club6.07.2513.250
15.Andrew SmithNotts Gymnastics Academy6.07.1013.100
16.Clinton PurnellBarry YMCA5.77.3513.050
17.James HallPegasus5.77.3013.000
18.William TroodHinckley Gymnastics Club5.77.2512.950
19.Ross SoutarBeacon Boys5.07.9012.900
20.Tim ChampionExeter5.17.8012.900
21.Liam DavieCity of Glasgow4.88.150.112.850
22.James HendersonLoughborough Students4.48.3512.750
23.Douglas RossCity of Glasgow4.97.850.312.450
24.Grant GardinerWoking Gymnastics Club5.47.0512.450
25.Timothy GatesHawth Gymnastics Club4.28.0012.200
26.Jake HoutbyNotts Gymnastics Academy5.56.7012.200
27.Robert HunterUnattached4.87.400.112.100
28.Grant MillarWest Lothian Artistic4.97.2012.100
29.Harshul MeasuriaCity of Manchester3.88.2012.000
30.Brandon GarrettManx Gym Centre of Excellence3.48.2511.650
31.Robert SansbyLoughborough Students4.07.5511.550
32.Josh GallagherCity of Swansea Gym Centre5.06.4011.400
33.Anand PatelManx Gym Centre of Excellence4.66.800.111.300
34.Duncan ChrichtonHeathrow4.46.700.310.800
35.James GriffinWest Lothian Artistic3.47.200.310.300
36.Jacob BeaumontSouthport YMCA Competitive4.93.508.400

Senior Pommel Horse Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Daniel KeatingsHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club6.79.1015.800
2.Max WhitlockSouth Essex Gymnastics Club6.69.1015.700
3.Daniel PurvisSouthport YMCA Competitive6.18.4014.500
4.James HallPegasus6.08.3514.350
5.Frank BainesSouthport YMCA Competitive5.88.3014.100
6.Ashley WatsonCity of Leeds5.68.4014.000
7.Reiss BeckfordSouth Essex Gymnastics Club5.48.3013.700
8.Thomas GibbsHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club5.38.1513.450
9.Samuel HunterNotts Gymnastics Academy5.77.6013.300
10.Matthew FirthCity of Leeds5.87.4513.250
11.Sam OldhamHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club6.36.8513.150
12.Clinton PurnellBarry YMCA5.37.6012.900
13.Cameron MackenzieHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club4.97.9512.850
14.Andrew SmithNotts Gymnastics Academy5.47.4512.850
15.William TroodHinckley Gymnastics Club5.37.4512.750
16.Ross MoreyTolworth4.67.8512.450
17.Mitchell JarvisLoughborough Students4.08.1512.150
18.Samuel FernCity of Leeds5.07.1012.100
19.Courtney TullochPegasus4.97.1512.050
20.Adam CoxCity of Glasgow4.97.1012.000
21.Tim ChampionExeter4.47.5511.950
22.Jake HoutbyNotts Gymnastics Academy4.87.1511.950
23.James HendersonLoughborough Students3.38.0511.350
24.Thomas BarnesRushmoor Gymnastics Academy3.97.4011.300
25.Douglas RossCity of Glasgow4.07.3011.300
26.Luke CarsonHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club4.66.5011.100
27.Robert PayneLoughborough Students5.45.7011.100
28.Ross SoutarBeacon Boys3.08.0011.000
29.Duncan ChrichtonHeathrow3.17.9011.000
30.Robert HunterUnattached4.76.1510.850
31.Jacob BeaumontSouthport YMCA Competitive3.17.7010.800
32.Josh GallagherCity of Swansea Gym Centre4.16.2010.300
33.James GriffinWest Lothian Artistic2.96.259.150
34.Grant MillarWest Lothian Artistic4.24.859.050
35.Timothy GatesHawth Gymnastics Club2.26.208.400
36.Brandon GarrettManx Gym Centre of Excellence2.85.358.150
37.Harshul MeasuriaCity of Manchester2.22.304.500
38.Anand PatelManx Gym Centre of Excellence2.71.554.250

Senior Still Rings Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Theo SeagerBury Gymnastics Club6.38.7515.050
2.Daniel PurvisSouthport YMCA Competitive5.99.0014.900
3.Max WhitlockSouth Essex Gymnastics Club5.59.2514.750
4.Reiss BeckfordSouth Essex Gymnastics Club6.08.5014.500
5.Clinton PurnellBarry YMCA6.08.4514.450
5.Samuel FernCity of Leeds6.08.4514.450
7.Sam OldhamHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club5.88.4514.250
8.Frank BainesSouthport YMCA Competitive4.99.2514.150
9.Ashley WatsonCity of Leeds5.58.5514.050
10.Samuel HunterNotts Gymnastics Academy5.08.9513.950
11.Matthew FirthCity of Leeds5.28.7513.950
12.James HallPegasus4.99.0013.900
13.Cameron MackenzieHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club5.68.2513.850
14.Robert PayneLoughborough Students5.58.1513.650
15.Thomas GibbsHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club5.67.9513.550
16.Mitchell JarvisLoughborough Students5.57.9513.450
17.Luke CarsonHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club4.68.5513.150
18.Liam DavieCity of Glasgow4.58.4512.950
19.Courtney TullochPegasus5.17.8512.950
20.William TroodHinckley Gymnastics Club5.07.8512.850
21.Jake HoutbyNotts Gymnastics Academy4.87.9012.700
22.James HendersonLoughborough Students5.27.2012.400
23.Douglas RossCity of Glasgow4.87.3512.150
24.Adam CoxCity of Glasgow2.79.1011.800
25.Jacob BeaumontSouthport YMCA Competitive3.58.2011.700
26.Robert HunterUnattached4.67.0511.650
27.Thomas BarnesRushmoor Gymnastics Academy3.87.6511.450
28.Brandon GarrettManx Gym Centre of Excellence2.58.7511.250
29.Ross MoreyTolworth2.98.3511.250
30.Tim ChampionExeter4.06.9510.950
31.Grant MillarWest Lothian Artistic2.97.7010.600
32.Timothy GatesHawth Gymnastics Club3.17.2510.350
33.Harshul MeasuriaCity of Manchester2.18.1510.250
34.James GriffinWest Lothian Artistic2.08.0010.000
35.Ross SoutarBeacon Boys2.95.858.750
36.Duncan ChrichtonHeathrow3.73.607.300
37.Anand PatelManx Gym Centre of Excellence2.33.255.550

Senior Men's Vault Final/Masters QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Theo SeagerBury Gymnastics Club6.09.0515.05015.150
6.09.2515.250
2.Cameron MackenzieHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics5.29.2514.45014.650
5.69.2514.850
3.Clinton PurnellBarry YMCA5.29.3014.50014.325
5.28.9514.150
4.Daniel PurvisSouthport YMCA Competitive5.69.3514.95014.250
5.67.9513.550
5.Reiss BeckfordSouth Essex Gymnastics Club5.29.2014.40013.625
5.07.550.312.850
6.Anand PatelManx Gym Centre of Excellence3.69.0512.65012.275
2.89.1011.900

Senior Parallel Bars Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Daniel KeatingsHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club6.78.9015.600
2.Ashley WatsonCity of Leeds6.58.3514.850
3.Max WhitlockSouth Essex Gymnastics Club6.08.7514.750
4.Sam OldhamHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club6.08.3514.350
5.Frank BainesSouthport YMCA Competitive6.08.1514.150
6.James HallPegasus5.48.5513.950
7.Matthew FirthCity of Leeds6.07.7513.750
8.Adam CoxCity of Glasgow5.28.5013.700
9.Courtney TullochPegasus5.48.3013.700
10.Luke CarsonHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club5.08.6013.600
11.Daniel PurvisSouthport YMCA Competitive6.36.9513.250
12.Cameron MackenzieHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club5.57.7013.200
13.William TroodHinckley Gymnastics Club5.47.6013.000
14.Clinton PurnellBarry YMCA4.88.1512.950
15.Reiss BeckfordSouth Essex Gymnastics Club5.67.3512.950
16.Theo SeagerBury Gymnastics Club6.16.7512.850
17.Tim ChampionExeter3.98.7512.650
18.Thomas BarnesRushmoor Gymnastics Academy3.69.0012.600
19.Mitchell JarvisLoughborough Students4.77.8512.550
20.Ross SoutarBeacon Boys4.48.1012.500
21.Robert PayneLoughborough Students5.07.5012.500
22.Jake HoutbyNotts Gymnastics Academy4.38.0012.300
23.Brandon GarrettManx Gym Centre of Excellence2.99.1012.000
24.Samuel HunterNotts Gymnastics Academy5.46.6012.000
25.Josh GallagherCity of Swansea Gym Centre3.68.3011.900
26.Anand PatelManx Gym Centre of Excellence3.08.7011.700
27.James GriffinWest Lothian Artistic3.58.2011.700
28.Jacob BeaumontSouthport YMCA Competitive4.37.2011.500
29.Douglas RossCity of Glasgow3.97.5511.450
30.Grant MillarWest Lothian Artistic4.07.4511.450
31.Liam DavieCity of Glasgow4.17.3511.450
32.Ross MoreyTolworth3.87.6011.400
33.Timothy GatesHawth Gymnastics Club3.28.1011.300
34.Thomas GibbsHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club5.35.9511.250
35.Harshul MeasuriaCity of Manchester3.08.0011.000
36.Robert HunterUnattached4.36.4510.750
37.Duncan ChrichtonHeathrow4.06.7010.700

Senior High Bar Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Daniel KeatingsHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club6.28.9515.150
2.Max WhitlockSouth Essex Gymnastics Club6.08.9514.950
3.Ashley WatsonCity of Leeds6.38.4514.750
4.Daniel PurvisSouthport YMCA Competitive5.98.8014.700
5.Reiss BeckfordSouth Essex Gymnastics Club6.48.0014.400
6.Frank BainesSouthport YMCA Competitive5.98.3514.250
7.Matthew FirthCity of Leeds5.98.2014.100
8.Cameron MackenzieHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club5.08.9513.950
9.Thomas GibbsHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club5.28.7513.950
10.Theo SeagerBury Gymnastics Club6.37.6513.950
11.Sam OldhamHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club6.37.3013.600
12.Liam DavieCity of Glasgow4.98.6513.550
13.Mitchell JarvisLoughborough Students4.78.8013.500
14.Samuel HunterNotts Gymnastics Academy5.27.9513.150
15.James HallPegasus5.08.0013.000
16.Courtney TullochPegasus4.88.1012.900
17.Clinton PurnellBarry YMCA5.47.4512.850
18.Adam CoxCity of Glasgow4.78.0512.750
19.Thomas BarnesRushmoor Gymnastics Academy3.88.4512.250
20.William TroodHinckley Gymnastics Club4.57.5512.050
21.Ross MoreyTolworth3.58.4511.950
22.Jake HoutbyNotts Gymnastics Academy4.07.9011.900
23.Luke CarsonHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club4.87.0511.850
24.Duncan ChrichtonHeathrow2.68.8511.450
25.Jacob BeaumontSouthport YMCA Competitive3.27.9511.150
26.Tim ChampionExeter3.77.3511.050
27.Timothy GatesHawth Gymnastics Club3.17.8010.900
28.James GriffinWest Lothian Artistic2.48.4010.800
29.Robert HunterUnattached4.26.6010.800
30.Grant MillarWest Lothian Artistic3.27.5010.700
31.Josh GallagherCity of Swansea Gym Centre2.48.0510.450
32.Anand PatelManx Gym Centre of Excellence2.17.859.950
33.Harshul MeasuriaCity of Manchester2.66.709.300
34.Ross SoutarBeacon Boys1.96.758.650
35.Brandon GarrettManx Gym Centre of Excellence1.74.055.750

Junior Men's Floor Exercise Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Nile WilsonCity of Leeds5.49.4514.850
2.Dominick CunninghamEarls Gymnastics Club5.78.8514.550
3.Jay ThompsonExeter5.68.7514.350
4.Gabriel HannahPipers Vale Gymnastics Club5.68.4514.050
5.Daniel IleyExeter4.98.5013.400
6.Liam PearsonCity of Leeds4.68.5513.150
6.Thomas DefinaWoking Gymnastics Club4.78.4513.150
6.Anthony WiseSouth Essex Gymnastics Club6.17.350.313.150
9.Robert WrightCity of Leeds4.98.2013.100
10.Iwan MephamBarry YMCA4.98.0512.950
11.Jaron MorganSwallows of Helston5.17.7512.850
12.Harry CarterWoking Gymnastics Club5.86.8512.650
13.Joseph FoxCity of Leeds4.87.6012.400
14.Sam WoodfordNotts Gymnastics Academy4.97.3512.250
15.Jac DaviesCity of Swansea Gym Centre4.66.9011.500
16.Alex PoolePipers Vale Gymnastics Club4.07.3511.350
17.Lawrence GodsellManx Gym Centre of Excellence4.17.2011.300
18.Jamie CarpenterCity of Newcastle Gym Academy3.87.550.311.050
19.Ben DennisBarry YMCA4.16.9011.000
20.Kyle BarnesCity of Newcastle Gym Academy4.76.750.510.950

Junior Pommel Horse Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Anthony WiseSouth Essex Gymnastics Club6.57.8014.300
2.Thomas DefinaWoking Gymnastics Club5.78.3014.000
3.Nile WilsonCity of Leeds5.68.2513.850
4.Jay ThompsonExeter5.57.8513.350
5.Dominick CunninghamEarls Gymnastics Club4.97.9512.850
6.Liam PearsonCity of Leeds5.46.7012.100
7.Jac DaviesCity of Swansea Gym Centre5.16.7511.850
8.Gabriel HannahPipers Vale Gymnastics Club4.86.6011.400
9.Daniel IleyExeter4.96.2511.150
10.Harry CarterWoking Gymnastics Club5.45.4010.800
11.Henry MantelBasingstoke3.76.6010.300
12.Lawrence GodsellManx Gym Centre of Excellence3.07.0510.050
12.Joseph FoxCity of Leeds5.24.8510.050
14.Iwan MephamBarry YMCA3.85.659.450
15.Robert WrightCity of Leeds3.75.659.350
16.Ben DennisBarry YMCA3.16.159.250
17.Jamie CarpenterCity of Newcastle Gym Academy3.84.908.700
18.Jaron MorganSwallows of Helston4.03.657.650

Junior Still Rings Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Nile WilsonCity of Leeds5.48.3513.750
2.Jay ThompsonExeter4.78.9513.650
3.Dominick CunninghamEarls Gymnastics Club4.78.8013.500
4.Harry CarterWoking Gymnastics Club5.08.3013.300
5.Gabriel HannahPipers Vale Gymnastics Club4.38.3512.650
6.Robert WrightCity of Leeds4.48.2012.600
7.Thomas DefinaWoking Gymnastics Club4.77.7012.400
8.Ben DennisBarry YMCA4.47.6512.050
9.Daniel IleyExeter4.27.8012.000
10.Liam PearsonCity of Leeds3.48.1511.550
11.Anthony WiseSouth Essex Gymnastics Club3.18.3011.400
12.Iwan MephamBarry YMCA4.07.1511.150
13.Joseph FoxCity of Leeds3.17.8010.900
14.Jamie CarpenterCity of Newcastle Gym Academy2.77.5510.250
15.Alex PoolePipers Vale Gymnastics Club2.17.659.750
16.Kyle BarnesCity of Newcastle Gym Academy2.66.809.400
17.Jaron MorganSwallows of Helston2.76.258.950
18.Lawrence GodsellManx Gym Centre of Excellence1.72.253.950

Junior Men's Vault Final/Masters QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Anthony WiseSouth Essex Gymnastics Club5.29.2514.45014.125
4.49.4013.800
2.Dominick CunninghamEarls Gymnastics Club5.68.500.114.20014.050
5.28.600.113.900
3.Jay ThompsonExeter Gym Club5.28.950.114.25013.925
4.49.2013.600
3.Gabriel HannahPipers Vale Gymnastics Club5.29.0014.20013.925
5.68.0513.650

Junior Parallel Bars Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Dominick CunninghamEarls Gymnastics Club5.28.7013.900
2.Harry CarterWoking Gymnastics Club4.78.4013.100
3.Anthony WiseSouth Essex Gymnastics Club5.27.8513.050
4.Daniel IleyExeter4.58.5013.000
4.Nile WilsonCity of Leeds5.77.3013.000
6.Gabriel HannahPipers Vale Gymnastics Club4.48.5012.900
6.Joseph FoxCity of Leeds4.68.3012.900
8.Ben DennisBarry YMCA3.58.8012.300
9.Thomas DefinaWoking Gymnastics Club4.27.6011.800
10.Jay ThompsonExeter5.56.2511.750
11.Jaron MorganSwallows of Helston4.17.5511.650
12.Jamie CarpenterCity of Newcastle Gym Academy4.06.8510.850
13.Alex PoolePipers Vale Gymnastics Club2.97.6510.550
14.Henry MantelBasingstoke3.17.0510.150
15.Iwan MephamBarry YMCA4.24.750.38.650

Junior High Bar Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Nile WilsonCity of Leeds5.89.0014.800
2.Dominick CunninghamEarls Gymnastics Club5.38.8514.150
3.Anthony WiseSouth Essex Gymnastics Club5.18.5013.600
4.Jay ThompsonExeter5.38.2513.550
5.Bradley McbrideWoking Gymnastics Club4.88.6513.450
6.Robert WrightCity of Leeds3.98.2012.100
7.Harry CarterWoking Gymnastics Club4.27.5511.750
8.Thomas DefinaWoking Gymnastics Club3.58.2011.700
8.Jaron MorganSwallows of Helston4.27.5011.700
10.Daniel IleyExeter4.67.0511.650
11.Joseph FoxCity of Leeds4.47.2011.600
12.Gabriel HannahPipers Vale Gymnastics Club4.37.2011.500
13.Iwan MephamBarry YMCA4.56.6511.150
14.Ben DennisBarry YMCA2.28.6010.800
15.Lawrence GodsellManx Gym Centre of Excellence2.67.259.850
16.Jamie CarpenterCity of Newcastle Gym Academy3.25.658.850
17.Alex PoolePipers Vale Gymnastics Club1.73.254.950

Youth Men's Floor Exercise Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Giarnni Regini-MoranEuropa Gymnastic Club6.38.350.114.550
2.Hamish CarterCity of Birmingham5.58.9014.400
3.Brinn BevanSouth Essex Gymnastics Club5.18.9514.050
4.David WeirLargs4.89.1513.950
5.Joe FraserCity of Birmingham5.18.3013.400
6.Charlie HowardDynamo School of Gymnastics4.09.0513.050
6.Jack NeillTolworth4.18.9513.050
6.Ryan OwenFalcons Gym Academy4.78.650.313.050
9.Tony DucharsHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club4.08.9512.950
10.George HarrowPipers Vale Gymnastics Club4.28.5512.750
10.Alex FarrandCity of Manchester4.78.0512.750
10.Adam SteelePipers Vale Gymnastics Club4.87.9512.750
13.Tobias BrewerWoking Gymnastics Club4.18.4512.550
13.Benjamin EyreHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club4.58.0512.550
15.Max HayesHawth Gymnastics Club4.08.5012.500
16.Harry WallBaskerville School of Gymnastics3.78.7512.450
17.James HodgsonCity of Newcastle Gym Academy4.57.9012.400
18.Daniel LeeDynamo School of Gymnastics4.57.6512.150
19.Harry CaulwellEarls Gymnastics Club4.97.250.112.050
20.Thomas SettleCity of Leeds4.07.8511.850
21.Andrew PlantNotts Gymnastics Academy4.27.900.311.800
22.Stephen TongeWest Lothian Artistic2.78.9511.650
23.Connor RajekWest Lothian Artistic4.17.3511.450
24.Jake MorrisBaskerville School of Gymnastics4.07.350.311.050
25.Dominic SestoSouth Essex Gymnastics Club3.96.7010.600
26.Sean MadiganBaskerville School of Gymnastics3.13.907.000

Youth Pommel Horse Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Joe FraserCity of Birmingham5.58.6014.100
2.Brinn BevanSouth Essex Gymnastics Club5.38.7014.000
3.Giarnni Regini-MoranEuropa Gymnastic Club4.78.7513.450
4.Charlie HowardDynamo School of Gymnastics4.78.5513.250
5.Tony DucharsHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club4.58.4512.950
6.Hamish CarterCity of Birmingham4.97.3012.200
7.Jack NeillTolworth5.17.0012.100
8.Thomas SettleCity of Leeds3.28.5011.700
9.Harry CaulwellEarls Gymnastics Club4.66.9011.500
10.Jake MorrisBaskerville School of Gymnastics3.77.7511.450
11.Ryan OwenFalcons Gym Academy4.07.4011.400
12.David WeirLargs4.17.2511.350
13.Benjamin EyreHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club2.98.3511.250
14.Stephen TongeWest Lothian Artistic4.26.6510.850
15.Daniel LeeDynamo School of Gymnastics3.17.6510.750
16.Sean MadiganBaskerville School of Gymnastics3.57.2010.700
17.Harry WallBaskerville School of Gymnastics4.06.5510.550
18.Connor RajekWest Lothian Artistic3.56.7510.250
18.Tobias BrewerWoking Gymnastics Club3.76.5510.250
20.Max HayesHawth Gymnastics Club2.97.059.950
21.Kelvin ChamCity of Glasgow4.15.759.850
22.Alex FarrandCity of Manchester4.35.009.300
23.James HodgsonCity of Newcastle Gym Academy3.55.509.000
24.Adam SteelePipers Vale Gymnastics Club4.14.608.700
25.George HarrowPipers Vale Gymnastics Club3.74.608.300
26.Andrew PlantNotts Gymnastics Academy2.12.204.300

Youth Still Rings Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Brinn BevanSouth Essex Gymnastics Club5.19.3514.450
2.Harry CaulwellEarls Gymnastics Club4.78.2512.950
3.Giarnni Regini-MoranEuropa Gymnastic Club4.38.2512.550
4.Hamish CarterCity of Birmingham3.98.4012.300
5.David WeirLargs4.07.8511.850
6.Alex FarrandCity of Manchester3.47.8011.200
7.Daniel LeeDynamo School of Gymnastics2.28.9511.150
8.George HarrowPipers Vale Gymnastics Club3.08.0511.050
9.Benjamin EyreHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club2.08.7510.750
10.Ryan OwenFalcons Gym Academy3.27.5010.700
11.Adam SteelePipers Vale Gymnastics Club3.47.0510.450
12.Thomas SettleCity of Leeds1.88.5510.350
12.Stephen TongeWest Lothian Artistic2.08.3510.350
12.Tony DucharsHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club3.27.1510.350
12.Charlie HowardDynamo School of Gymnastics4.16.2510.350
16.James HodgsonCity of Newcastle Gym Academy2.18.1510.250
16.Tobias BrewerWoking Gymnastics Club2.47.8510.250
18.Kelvin ChamCity of Glasgow2.67.4510.050
19.Andrew PlantNotts Gymnastics Academy2.17.9010.000
20.Max HayesHawth Gymnastics Club1.88.109.900
21.Harry WallBaskerville School of Gymnastics1.87.859.650
22.Jack NeillTolworth2.37.259.550
23.Jake MorrisBaskerville School of Gymnastics1.97.609.500
24.Sean MadiganBaskerville School of Gymnastics1.97.209.100

Youth Men's Vault Final/Masters QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Giarnni Regini-MoranEuropa Gymnastic Club5.69.3014.90014.700
5.29.3014.500
2.Harry CaulwellEarls Gymnastics Club5.29.1514.35013.500
3.69.0512.650
3.Dominic SestoSouth Essex Gymnastics Club5.28.0513.25012.475
2.88.9011.700
4.Ryan OwenFalcons Gym Academy3.68.8012.40011.400
2.87.6010.400

Youth Parallel Bars Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Joe FraserCity of Birmingham5.58.6514.150
2.Giarnni Regini-MoranEuropa Gymnastic Club5.77.6013.300
3.David WeirLargs5.18.1513.250
4.Hamish CarterCity of Birmingham4.78.5013.200
5.Brinn BevanSouth Essex Gymnastics Club5.76.9512.650
6.Jack NeillTolworth3.78.6512.350
7.George HarrowPipers Vale Gymnastics Club3.78.6012.300
8.Tony DucharsHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club4.17.5011.600
9.Benjamin EyreHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club3.77.7511.450
10.Jake MorrisBaskerville School of Gymnastics3.77.7011.400
11.Max HayesHawth Gymnastics Club3.57.8011.300
12.James HodgsonCity of Newcastle Gym Academy3.87.4511.250
13.Stephen TongeWest Lothian Artistic2.98.2511.150
14.Daniel LeeDynamo School of Gymnastics3.87.3011.100
15.Thomas SettleCity of Leeds3.17.9011.000
16.Charlie HowardDynamo School of Gymnastics4.46.3010.700
17.Andrew PlantNotts Gymnastics Academy3.57.1510.650
17.Harry CaulwellEarls Gymnastics Club4.46.2510.650
19.Connor RajekWest Lothian Artistic2.97.7010.600
19.Harry WallBaskerville School of Gymnastics3.17.5010.600
21.Tobias BrewerWoking Gymnastics Club3.37.1010.400
22.Ryan OwenFalcons Gym Academy4.45.9010.300
23.Sean MadiganBaskerville School of Gymnastics3.26.9010.100
24.Alex FarrandCity of Manchester4.05.809.800
25.Adam SteelePipers Vale Gymnastics Club3.95.409.300

Youth High Bar Final/Masters QualificationDENDScore
1.Brinn BevanSouth Essex Gymnastics Club5.28.9014.100
2.Hamish CarterCity of Birmingham4.68.7513.350
3.Giarnni Regini-MoranEuropa Gymnastic Club4.98.3013.200
4.Charlie HowardDynamo School of Gymnastics4.28.8513.050
5.Adam SteelePipers Vale Gymnastics Club4.18.4012.500
6.David WeirLargs3.38.9012.200
7.Tony DucharsHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club3.28.4511.650
8.Daniel LeeDynamo School of Gymnastics2.78.8011.500
9.Jack NeillTolworth2.58.9011.400
10.Ryan OwenFalcons Gym Academy2.39.0511.350
11.Alex FarrandCity of Manchester4.66.6511.250
12.Stephen TongeWest Lothian Artistic2.48.7011.100
13.George HarrowPipers Vale Gymnastics Club2.88.2511.050
14.Thomas SettleCity of Leeds1.99.1011.000
14.Harry CaulwellEarls Gymnastics Club3.17.9011.000
16.Max HayesHawth Gymnastics Club2.48.0010.400
16.Andrew PlantNotts Gymnastics Academy2.48.0010.400
18.Benjamin EyreHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics Club3.76.4010.100
19.Harry WallBaskerville School of Gymnastics1.87.409.200
20.Tobias BrewerWoking Gymnastics Club2.46.709.100
21.Sean MadiganBaskerville School of Gymnastics1.77.108.800
22.James HodgsonCity of Newcastle Gym Academy2.04.906.900
23.Jake MorrisBaskerville School of Gymnastics1.94.406.300
Comments (0)add comment

Write comment

security image
Write the displayed characters


busy